Champlain Dog Club
Saturday, April 12, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, April 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
"Wally"
Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Ch Keepsake's Soul Surfer
Points: 166 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Havanese  
Rockhurst Rockabilly
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Chow Chow  
Dragonslayer Tai Gold Standard








Group 1 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Perryglen's Roger Dodger   Pointer   31
Group 2nd   
MooseLake In Motion
  Retriever (Labrador)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Afterglow Tristar
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   27
Group 4th    Winterhawk's PM Private Reserve   Weimaraner   26
BPIG    Winterhawk's PM Private Reserve   Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Katyra Run Don't Walk Mikea   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perryglen's Roger Dodger



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Goodfellow Happy Days Are Here



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Millstones Land Shark "Sushi"



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MooseLake In Motion



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kylador's Paint The Town Red



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Darkenwald Sunny's Halo



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Afterglow Tristar



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pemberley's Moonlight Huntress



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winterhawk's PM Private Reserve







Group 2 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sobers Rosa Mundi
  Greyhound   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather
  Bloodhound   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Curtisfarms Take Me Away
  Beagle   17
Group 4th   
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   16
BPIG    Zilite Mazulite Iz Taksagrada   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Paradachs Red Hot Romance   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Akadan's Low Profile



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zilite Mazulite Iz Taksagrada



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Quebec Aus Der Preussenmeute



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sobers Rosa Mundi



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cataraqui Runs The Show



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Touchstone A Splash Of Blue







Group 3 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   27
Group 2nd   
GChEx Monark Playing Foots
  Great Pyrenees   23
Group 3rd   
Ch VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   21
Group 4th   
Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   16
BPIG   
Eirian's Nothing But The Best
  Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Little Pink Car   Samoyed   0
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Victoria Secret At Integrity Illa Kuvianartok



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bramstoke Halocrest Bronx Boy



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalyna Of Meadow Winds Terra Alano



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Monark Playing Foots



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vanderbilt's Make It Rain



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sherakan Rising From The Ashes







Group 4 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Ch Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   8
BPIG   
Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keepsake's Shadowhunter   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenns Monte Carlo







Group 5 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   24
Group 2nd   
Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo
  Pug   23
Group 3rd   
Rockhurst Rockabilly
  Havanese   19
Group 4th   
Ch Char's Believe In Magic
  Pomeranian   16
BPIG   
Rockhurst Rockabilly
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cogie's Thundering Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Liane's Lillifee



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LF N DW's Dolly Explosive Star



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cogie's Sparklin Streak



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Daretobebare Hold That Pose



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rockhurst Rockabilly



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rhamah Call Me Ted



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Touche North Look N Good



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silhouette's Double Dare Ya



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Char's Believe In Magic



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo







Group 6 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kealoha-Shamrock TGIF At Keesbrook
  Keeshond   26
Group 2nd   
Nuuktok's The Fire Within
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own
  Poodle (Standard)   24
Group 4th   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   20
BPIG   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie La Premiere Etoile
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dragonslayer Tai Gold Standard
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuuktok's The Fire Within



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holiday Taylor's Legend



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh El Jay's Home Run Hitter



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dragonslayer Tai's Black Raven



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie La Premiere Etoile



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kealoha-Shamrock TGIF At Keesbrook



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Asa's Unusually Unusual



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vetset A League Of Her Own



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Deloran's Dyngus Day Debut





Group 7 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables The Chill Factor
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 4th    Wanjeena's Bodine   Belgian Shepherd Dog   13
BPIG   
Ch Grandgables The Chill Factor
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Integrity's Gonna Blow U Away
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ninebark Wish List



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wanjeena's Bodine







Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wotarukus Instant Insanity



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Taiaut's Celtic Thunder



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Grandgables The Chill Factor



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Merrymoon Pluperfect Pippin



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By