Lakes District Kennel Club
Friday, July 23, 2021 - Show-2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 23 (Show-1)
Friday, July 23 (Show-2)
Saturday, July 24 (Show-3)
Saturday, July 24 (Show-4)
Sunday, July 25 (Show-5)
Sunday, July 25 (Show-6)
Monday, July 26 (Show-7)
Monday, July 26 (Show-8)

Obedience

Saturday, July 24 (Obedience Sat-1)
Saturday, July 24 (Obedience Sat-2)
Sunday, July 25 (Obedience Sun-3)
Sunday, July 25 (Obedience Sun-4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Rottweiler  
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
Points: 130 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Retriever (Labrador)  
GCh Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign
Points: 118
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Retriever (Labrador)   Tchesinkut's Unapologetically LC
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Retriever (Labrador)  
GCh Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign








Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign
  Retriever (Labrador)   53
Group 2nd   GCh Caltansis 23 Curiosities   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   30
Group 3rd   
Tsunami's Rednecker Than You
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   29
Group 4th    Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold   Retriever (Golden)   28
BPIG    Tchesinkut's Unapologetically LC   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Southern Say My Name At Nowwithem


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Southern Say My Name At Nowwithem


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tsunami's Rednecker Than You


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tsunami's Rednecker Than You


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Highpoint-Radford All In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Inglis Once In A Blue Moon

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Highpoint-Radford All In


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Highpoint-Radford All In

Reserve Winners Dog
Inglis Aim For The Stars


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Inglis Once In A Blue Moon

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (9-6-0-0)
Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Allsgold's Wild Times

Best Of Winners: (9-6-0-0)
Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold

Best Puppy In Breed
Tasmara Need Phurr Speed At Nadina


Winners Bitch: (9-6-0-0)
Allsgold's Wild Times

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nadina's Hope Springs Eternal

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 22 pts (9-10-2-2)
GCh Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kai Den Southern Belle @ Tri-Ever Amen

Best Of Winners: (9-10-2-2)
Danrich Foxtail's Dark Prints

Best Puppy In Breed
Tchesinkut's Unapologetically LC

Select Dog
Ch Reinin Tundra's Ode By Finn

Select Bitch
GCh Firebacks English Rose


Winners Dog: (9-10-2-2)
Danrich Foxtail's Dark Prints

Reserve Winners Dog
Danrich Standing Tall


Winners Bitch: (9-10-2-2)
Reinin's LeanOnMe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tchesinkut's Unapologetically LC

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Caltansis 23 Curiosities



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kulana Pyper's Dream At Allsgold



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kulana Pyper's Dream At Allsgold

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tricklecreek Twitterpated

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Tricklecreek Gran Torino

Best Puppy In Breed
Tricklecreek Gran Torino


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Tricklecreek Gran Torino


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Tricklecreek Twitterpated

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tricklecreek Princess Josephine

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Ghostprints Hidden Treasures

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ghostprints Hidden Legacy

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Ghostprints Hidden Treasures

Best Puppy In Breed
Ghostprints Hidden Treasures


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Ghostprints Hidden Legacy

Reserve Winners Dog
Luso N Colray's Yukon Gold


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Ghostprints Hidden Treasures

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waypoints Destiny Of Ghostprints





Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windrock's Shangri-La
  Greyhound   16
Group 2nd   
Lahhabeh Captures Ur Soul
  Saluki   15
Group 3rd   
Savo's Ponderosa Woodland Elf
  Norrbottenspets   14
Group 4th   
Tamaridge Africas Sugar Baby
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   13
BPIG   
Kimera We Know What You Want
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Daghan Here Comes The Sun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Daghan Here Comes The Sun

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Telford's That's What I Like



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Telford's That's What I Like

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fuimus's Who Is At My Door At Trakalot

Best Puppy In Breed
Fuimus's Who Is At My Door At Trakalot


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
RHK Kiss A Cinnamon Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
RHK Kiss A Golden Spark

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
RHK Kiss A Cinnamon Star

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Kiss A Cinnamon Star


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
RHK Kiss A Golden Spark


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
RHK Kiss A Cinnamon Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Telford's Red Hot

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh FifthElement's Plavalguna

Best Puppy In Breed
FifthElement's Staying Alive



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
FifthElement's Staying Alive

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Carpediem's Watermelon Sugar High

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carpediem's Strawberries On A Summer Evening

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Carpediem's Watermelon Sugar High


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Carpediem's Watermelon Sugar High

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windrock's Shangri-La



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Savo's Ponderosa Woodland Elf



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Savo's Ponderosa Woodland Elf

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Anubis' Theorsis At Tafita


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Anubis' Theorsis At Tafita


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tamaridge Africas Sugar Baby



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tamaridge Africas Sugar Baby

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lahhabeh Captures Ur Soul



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lahhabeh Captures Ur Soul

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Kimera We Know What You Want

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hilerica Meadowmouse Squeak

Best Puppy In Breed
Kimera We Know What You Want


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Kimera We Know What You Want






Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   11
Group 2nd   
Baywood Reminiscent
  Portuguese Water Dog   9
Group 3rd    Livin's Oh What A Night   Boxer   8
Group 4th    Schonaus Goddess Of Fortune   Doberman Pinscher   4
BPIG    Livin's Oh What A Night   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Borealbreeze No Doubt About It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Borealbreeze Prismatic Rhythm

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Borealbreeze No Doubt About It

Best Puppy In Breed
Silverbirch Riesen To Believe At Borealbreeze


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Borealbreeze Prismatic Rhythm

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Livin's Oh What A Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
Livin's Turn The Page

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Livin's Oh What A Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Livin's Oh What A Night


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Livin's Oh What A Night

Reserve Winners Dog
Livin's Pursuit Of Happyness


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Livin's Turn The Page

Reserve Winners Bitch
Livin's Shake Your Bon Bon

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Schonaus Goddess Of Fortune



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Schonaus Goddess Of Fortune

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kiltic's Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Baywood Reminiscent


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Baywood Reminiscent


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All







Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Blueve's First Edition
  Kerry Blue Terrier   3
Group 2nd    Lozoe Jacks Flashin At The Riot   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   2
Group 3rd    Rozehaven's Highland Storm   Bull Terrier   1
Group 4th    Tequila's Brown Eye Girl   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
BPIG    Rozehaven's Highland Storm   Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rozehaven's Highland Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Rozehaven's Highland Storm


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rozehaven's Highland Storm


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lozoe Jacks Flashin At The Riot


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lozoe Jacks Flashin At The Riot


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blueve's First Edition



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blueve's First Edition

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tequila's Brown Eye Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tequila's Brown Eye Girl





Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up
  Pomeranian   16
Group 2nd   Ch Nanrich Topflite Sky's The Limit   Papillon   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Hyclass Simon Says
  Pug   13
Group 4th    Balinor Band Hobbit   Griffon (Brussels)   12
BPIG   
Specialty Dolce's Gucci
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Orchard Hill The Chrome Pony



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Balinor Band Hobbit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Balinor Band Hobbit


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-1-0)
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Specialty Dolce's Gucci

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-0)
Havasmallpaw With Mr. Mikey

Best Puppy In Breed
Specialty Dolce's Gucci


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-0)
Specialty Dolce's Gucci

Reserve Winners Bitch
Loscompanero's Yabba Dabba Doo

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Best Puppy In Breed
Diavolino's Eleventh Hour



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Nanrich Topflite Sky's The Limit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
SP Specialty Darling Arabella

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pekeeasy Shut The Front Door



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pekeeasy Shut The Front Door

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
C Lyn's Just Charlie


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
C Lyn's Just Charlie


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hyclass Simon Says







Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vista Steal The Moon
  Keeshond   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Lasalle's Bend It Like Beckham At Incognito
  French Bulldog   9
Group 3rd   
Rannod Stellar Reflection On Teannas
  Poodle (Miniature)   2
Group 4th    Langans Brushwood Valour 3rd   Shiba Inu   1
BPIG   
Savage Love By Gernada
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (5-2-0-0)
Lasalle's Bend It Like Beckham At Incognito

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sip O'Bailey's By Gernada

Best Of Winners: (5-2-0-0)
Lasalle's Bend It Like Beckham At Incognito

Best Puppy In Breed
Savage Love By Gernada


Winners Bitch: (5-2-0-0)
Sip O'Bailey's By Gernada

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shade's Cruzin With The Top Down

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vista Steal The Moon



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rannod Stellar Reflection On Teannas


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Langans Brushwood Valour 3rd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Langans Brushwood Paige

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Langans Brushwood Valour 3rd

Best Puppy In Breed
Langans Brushwood Paige


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Langans Brushwood Valour 3rd


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Langans Brushwood Paige



Group 7 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Woodside's Shelby
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Corimist Destiny Awaits
  Bearded Collie   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Zesta Girl Interrupted
  Shetland Sheepdog   11
Group 4th    Kinring's Obviously Bright   Australian Shepherd   4
BPIG   
Ch Corimist Destiny Awaits
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Kinring's Obviously Bright

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oenomel's Walking On Broken Glass

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Kinring's Obviously Bright

Best Puppy In Breed
Oenomel's Turn It Up


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Kinring's Obviously Bright

Reserve Winners Dog
Oenomel's Turn It Up


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Oenomel's Walking On Broken Glass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanstone Tenderhearted Girl

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Corimist Destiny Awaits

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Corimist Destiny Awaits



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cherfire's King Under The Mtn



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Woodside's Shelby



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Marleesha Says Make It So At Cloverlane

Reserve Winners Bitch
Woodsides June Bug

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
Ch Zesta Girl Interrupted

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zesta Define The Moment

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Zesta Unquestionablu

Best Puppy In Breed
Zesta Unquestionablu


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Zesta Define The Moment

Reserve Winners Dog
Cincerlee Don't Stop Me Now


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Zesta Unquestionablu

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cassbar's Quintessential Asset's

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By