Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, May 13, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, May 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 15 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, May 15 (Obedience Trial 5)
Monday, May 16 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, May 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 15 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, May 15 (Rally Trial 5)
Monday, May 16 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Wes & Susan Larnie --
Am/Can BIS, MBISS GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
Owner: Tannis Postma, Joan Minks and Wesley Larnie
Breeder: Wes Larnie
www.newalbaboxers.com


Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Pug  
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
Points: 329 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Collie (Rough)  
Ch Tallywood Revelry
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Zesta Hello Forever
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Bearded Collie  
Kelkary's Get Your Shine On
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Great Dane  
Ch ValbyDane Poetic Justice
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Portuguese Water Dog 
GCh Robel Grace Kelly Of Nautique & Portuguese Water Dog Ch Robel Aryanna








Group 1 - Cherie Holmes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   59
Group 2nd   Ch Brio Do The Locomotion   Retriever (Golden)   58
Group 3rd   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   48
Group 4th   
Ch Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd
  Weimaraner   42
BPIG   
Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Winauby's Pocket Rocket   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Tru-Luv's Dance With Me
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Brace In Group    Canrick's Pillow Talk   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heathercreek Something To Talk About



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Blazingstar Puffin



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Brio Do The Locomotion



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Labralaynes Gypsy Girl



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Pikkinokka's Grand Slam



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Tru-Luv's Dance With Me



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Prairiestorm Chaser



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd







Group 2 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Ethos N Eros Yours Truly
  Whippet   32
Group 3rd    Telford's Dancing Queen   Beagle   27
Group 4th    Wagswell's Murray Xmas Suminka   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   24
BPIG    Lynallan Tarranga Palovinna   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stardax Fleetwood Mac   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Softouch Finders Keepers   Whippet   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shecaras Simple Simon



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Telford's Dancing Queen



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Winterz Warrioress



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch InParadise Palisade Of Legends



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Wagswell's Murray Xmas Suminka



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Spiritsound Hrvstmoon Rimouski



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lonnkyle Phineus



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Avitar's Sweet Sounding Jazz



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ethos N Eros Yours Truly







Group 3 - Patricia Hastings Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   59
Group 2nd   
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   56
Group 3rd   
GCh Seabrook's Mighty Quinn
  Newfoundland   48
Group 4th   
Ch Innovations Heaven's On Fire
  Schnauzer (Giant)   45
BPIG   
Ch Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Troth's Dancing Dangerously
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch ValbyDane Poetic Justice
  Great Dane   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Robel Grace Kelly Of Nautique
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Robel Aryanna   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CAS Cajun Pearl at CouleeCreek



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Borealbreeze Just One Look



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bakhtyar Grant Slavnitza



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh JV's The Boondock Saints



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Seabrook's Mighty Quinn



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Elkrun Acostar Dream Come True



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nighthawk's Wake Up Call



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Innovations Heaven's On Fire



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
AuroraBalto's Huntress







Group 4 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
Bullydust Go For The Win
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Beinneins Heaven Sent
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Avalonis New Olympian
  Sealyham Terrier   21
BPIG    Stalwart's Smoke 'N Mirrors   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Avalonis The Serpent God   Sealyham Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Stalwart's Prophet   Scottish Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Tyrone Limitless
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Bryr Rose Moon N' The Stars
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winsea's There's The Trouble



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Zealous Secret Summer Storm



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Go For The Win



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beinneins Heaven Sent



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mapherna's Disenchanted Dixie



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stalwart's Smoke 'N Mirrors



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tyrone Limitless



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   58
Group 2nd   
GCh Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   52
Group 3rd   
GCh Sheeba Fore Cantebury
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   44
Group 4th   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   38
BPIG   
Flambeau Topflite Just Watch Me Arkeno
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Firesprite's Moon Walker   Pomeranian   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Havasmallpaw Bella Chica
  Havanese   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sheeba Fore Cantebury



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pastel's Raybans



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Myangel-Cristall's Blue By U At Firecrest



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wynzall Causin A Caos



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ladymagic Arkeno Play By Play



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sincity Lady Akasha



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Insider Of Bregadoon







Group 6 - Patricia Hastings Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Padows Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asans   Chow Chow   38
Group 2nd   Ch Foxfair Hufflepuff   Keeshond   33
Group 3rd   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   28
Group 4th   
Ch Fyrewater's Black Fog
  Schipperke   27
BPIG   
First Lady Cunami
  Chow Chow   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Beshia's Spirit Wings O'Micmar   Chow Chow   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pitch A Fit Sage'N'Sand



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Padows Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asans



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Monitaps Simply Stated Iroc



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daveren's Pieces Of You



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Foxfair Hufflepuff



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bar King's The Devil's In The Details



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Edencourt What's Up



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fyrewater's Black Fog



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mydream's To Kiss A Girl



Judge: Patricia Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark





Group 7 - Carol Mulcahy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tallywood Revelry
  Collie (Rough)   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon
  Bouvier des Flandres   45
Group 3rd   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   40
Group 4th   
Ch Zesta Hello Forever
  Shetland Sheepdog   39
BPIG   
Ch Zesta Hello Forever
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kelkary's Get Your Shine On
  Bearded Collie   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mach Ten III Reindeer Games



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tallywood Revelry



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Classique Live Every Moment



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Wando Of BP



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Zesta Hello Forever



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By