Tyee Kennel Club
Sunday, May 14, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
Points: 238 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Poodle (Standard)   Reigate Dawin Edge Of Glory
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Shetland Sheepdog   Lasair's Epic Charm
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Siberian Husky  Ch Wolfwalkers Crystal Blue








Group 1 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Hunterspride Rockstar Farook
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   41
Group 2nd   
Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   40
Group 3rd   
Ch LK Roxy Blue
  Lagotto Romagnolo   39
Group 4th   
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   38
BPIG   
Hunterspride Rockstar Farook
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Fyreglo's Tuff Shoes To Fill
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Brasswinds Foxwood Sensation   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wyncliff's Put'm Up Duke



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LK Roxy Blue



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hunterspride Rockstar Farook



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Blacklace Under Your Spell



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Camalire's Dbl B First Edition



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Oceanspray's Paddington



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vallance Express Lane



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Islandview Heart Of Fire



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Arubmec's Top Model
  Basenji   22
Group 3rd   
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean
  Basset Hound   21
Group 4th   
Ch Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   20
BPIG    Waldiedox Island Girl   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Polo's Spice Of Life



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arubmec's Top Model



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Waskasoo's Rollin' In The Deep



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Waldiedox Island Girl



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Songbird's River Of Dreams At Topoftherocks



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Zuishuu Go Hiyorisou



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never







Group 3 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing
  Schnauzer (Giant)   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House
  Leonberger   27
Group 4th    Breakout N Mephisto Outlander   Boxer   23
BPIG    Breakout N Mephisto Outlander   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Borealbreeze's Midnight Sun   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Wolfwalkers Crystal Blue   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Breakout N Mephisto Outlander



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ka-Tet Black Dog



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Albionspitz Zephyr



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jonniedanes Invitation Only



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dheelis Grofje Celjski



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
G-Man's Can't Touch This



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dormo's Three Out Of Three



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Arcticsun's Lady In Red







Group 4 - Lesley Chalmers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil
  Scottish Terrier   16
Group 3rd    Milar Leonard Mc.Coy   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   13
Group 4th    Littlefield Gonfalon At Wichunt   Norwich Terrier   12
BPIG    Littlefield Gonfalon At Wichunt   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold
  Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Indus Elvie



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Melukylan Flying Finn



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mysticgold's Perfect Storm



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Milar Leonard Mc.Coy



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Robinette's Dazzling Teagan



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Littlefield Gonfalon At Wichunt



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Inisroe Dance A Jig To Bachram



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again







Group 5 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High
  Havanese   33
Group 4th   
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity
  Pekingese   21
BPIG   
Ch Marron's Katy Perry
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wynneira's Sweet Little Lady



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lalunablu Madiba Magic



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diablotin Busy Being Fabulous



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Libelle's Get Outta My Dreams



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Teralea's Hooked On Tradition



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marron's Katy Perry



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lemoges Vienna Waits For You



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lamplighter Pond View Tail Dancer



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tempos Leaving On A Jet Plane







Group 6 - Lesley Chalmers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   36
Group 2nd   
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   35
Group 3rd    Reigate Dawin Edge Of Glory   Poodle (Standard)   32
Group 4th   
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill
  Shiba Inu   25
BPIG    Reigate Dawin Edge Of Glory   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fraserbulls Bellissamo Frank   Bulldog   0
Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wynneira's Born To Be Bad



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rakaro's I Will Rock You At FR



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mokaodc Robobull Catatumbo



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawind's Ruffin Up Da Crew



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Reigate Dawin Edge Of Glory



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darix Bodacious Bodi Wynover



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Lesley Chalmers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   33
Group 2nd   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Loehr's Island Spirit
  Old English Sheepdog   27
Group 4th   
Ch CoastalViews Ice Berry Bebe
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
BPIG    Loehr's Island Sapphire Sky   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lasair's Epic Charm   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Austlyn's Thisaway Thataway



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rallentando Rhyme



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Afterhour's Diamond In The Rough Of Vanisle



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kohlein's Estrella



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Loehr's Island Spirit



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch CoastalViews Ice Berry Bebe



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxlair Opportunity Knocks At Myrtlehill



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By