AM-CAN INTL CH Queens Don't Call This A Comeback
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Faraday - (Male)
Owner: Stephen and Karen Elwood
Breeder: Abba & Andrew Mansfield
Conformation Handler: Lisa Wright
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hans Almgren 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Hamel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 42 41 39 36 35
All Breed Ranking: 205 198 184 180 168

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 5 4   0 0 0 0 0   492
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephanie Rickard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 0
  Group 4th   Carlos Navarro Seemann 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 4th   John Rowton 14
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mukul Vaid 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Diana Fenton 19
  Best Of Breed   Diana Fenton 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 24
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Brenda Wilson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Cummins 22

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 1

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 47
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
  Group 3rd   Charles Olvis 55

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 58
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harry Lehkonen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 0
  Group 2nd   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 75

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0
  Group 4th   Stanley Shen 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 86

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 3
Group Ranking: 39 39 48 77 95
All Breed Ranking: 181 178 226 350 423

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 3 2 4   0 0 0 0 2   596
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Susan Norris-Jones 48
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Susan Foster 59
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Cummins 53

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 42
Saturday Group 1st   Allan Brown 47
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 40

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 0
Friday Group 3rd   Norman Kenney 60
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
  Group 2nd   Carlos Quinones 64
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Martin Baskaran 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Tyssen 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brian Harris 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Louise Harris 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 36

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 46
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Wednesday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 14
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Cummins 12

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club Of BC July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elliot More (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ken Murray 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 1st   Judith Shurb 35
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Monday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show David Swartwood 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucas Rodriguez 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Cherie Holmes 40
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 43 43 44 44 45
All Breed Ranking: 178 178 176 182 189

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 3 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   542
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 51
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 31
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Osamu Toyokawa 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Malgorzata Supronowicz 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Pedro Delerue 0
  Group 3rd   Pedro Delerue 29
Thursday Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 33
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Carlos Quinones 47
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 19
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nigel Trainor 0
Friday Group 2nd   Robynne Trainor 29
  Best Of Breed   Robynne Trainor 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kathleen Hardwick 40
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 38

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 0
  Group 4th   Hiroshi Kamisato 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 4th   John Rowton 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Thursday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 23
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 27
Saturday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Doug Windsor 51
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lesley Chalmers 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 151 149 140 134 116
All Breed Ranking: 664 653 619 581 534

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   128
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vojislav Al Daghistini 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0

Show Date
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada July 29 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Arley Hussin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 2

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Eric Ringle 48
  Best Of Breed   Eric Ringle 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Lois Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 78
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ligita Zake 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Markku Kipina 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 476 475 455 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2090 2072 1947 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By