Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, August 29, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, August 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 29 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 30 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 28 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 29 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 30 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch SpecialD Black Ice CGN
"Molson"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: D&G Fast
www.specialddalmatians.com


Best In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Pug  
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
Points: 186 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Afghan Hound  
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Boston Terrier  
DanBro's Head Of The Herd
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Griffon (Brussels)  
Lapinus Fired Up At Maniak








Group 1 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale
  Setter (English)   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   37
Group 4th   Ch Elcazador All Kindsa Crazy   Spaniel (English Cocker)   36
BPIG    Carolots Kensington Castle   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Prairielight The One And Only



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Canza's Perfect Storm



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Eagertrieves Achy Breaky Heart



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Caltansis 20 Century Treasure



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elcazador All Kindsa Crazy



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vizslavilla's Dragon Copper



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch PM's Prairiestorm Icy Cold







Group 2 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday
  Afghan Hound   17
Group 2nd   Ch Gran's Borrego's Legend ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Cragland's The Tempest
  Beagle   14
Group 4th   
Charismas Two For The Show
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   12
BPIG   
Jenna at Prairietrail des Legendes du Moyen-Age
  Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cragland's The Tempest



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gran's Borrego's Legend ML



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gran's Hillbillies Rule MS



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jenna at Prairietrail des Legendes du Moyen-Age



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kamars Fly Beyond Imagining V Valbydane



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silverglen A Prairie Echo



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Charismas Two For The Show







Group 3 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tybrushe's Sultan Of Swing
  Boxer   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders Bona Fide WishMaster
  Great Dane   16
Group 4th   
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg
  Alaskan Malamute   13
BPIG   
Gallardo Tybrushe I See Fire
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Sultan Of Swing



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Striders Bona Fide WishMaster



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tiptop's Divine Trickster



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wathaman's Zip To Kleinedler



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silvertip's Hey Jude



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shapali's Bonus Bling Bling







Group 4 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Minuteman Up With The Birds   Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Gyver Original Sin
  Scottish Terrier   13
Group 3rd    Soleilbleu Kenan's Behan Fab   Kerry Blue Terrier   11
Group 4th   
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   9
BPIG   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Star Of Bullywood Total K.O. Muay Thai



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Soleilbleu Kenan's Behan Fab



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Minuteman Up With The Birds



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gyver Original Sin



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wimaru's Carbon Copy



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Forestfield Terry's Treasure







Group 5 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   29
Group 3rd   
Ch GlitzNGlamor N Castlefords TNT
  Yorkshire Terrier   25
Group 4th   Ch Keja's Cuttin Loose   Poodle (Toy)   23
BPIG   
HBH Oh Honey Im So Good
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiLeigh N Shapalis Voodoo Juju



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diogenoir N BestWest Lordanov



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tazlandz Smooth Edition



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch HBH Oh Honey Im So Good



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Specialty Whisper's Sega



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Diogenoir Dark And Twisty



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Keja's Cuttin Loose



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch GlitzNGlamor N Castlefords TNT







Group 6 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh WinterGarden Toil And Trouble
  Poodle (Standard)   25
Group 2nd   
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   19
Group 4th   
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   17
BPIG   
DanBro's Head Of The Herd
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh DanBro's Head Of The Herd



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fergy's Never Say Never



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Robobull Fabelhaft Celebration



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Beaukees First Full Moon



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh WinterGarden Toil And Trouble



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Kiji Talk To Me
  Australian Shepherd   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude
  Old English Sheepdog   16
Group 4th   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   15
BPIG   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kiji Talk To Me



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angelbrin's Winning Ways



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cardross The Vicar's Son



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bonjen's Hocus Pocus V Mystksand



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Miqelon Perfect Storm



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aylesford K & B Black Label



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By