Cobequid Dog Club
Saturday, May 6, 2023 - Rally Trial-1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, May 06 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, May 07 (Obedience Trial-2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 06 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, May 07 (Rally Trial-2)



Results courtesy of:








Novice A - Susan Bosence
 
Malka's What Dreams Are Made Of
 Australian Shepherd  Kaitlin Fraser 100.0
 
Malka's Go The Other Way
 Australian Shepherd  Kaitlin Fraser 100.0
 
Backcountry's Just Meant To Be
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Nancy Ives 100.0
 
Teyla (3995409)
 Mixed Breed  Bridget Woodrow 100.0
 
Dallas In Wonderland
 Mixed Breed  Danielle Mayich 99.0
 
Malka's You Are The Reason
 Australian Shepherd  Kaitlin Fraser 97.0
 
Autumncolours Mr Darcy
 Setter (English)  Danielle LeVangie 94.0
 
Ch Alinta Loch's For Your Eyes Only
 Australian Terrier  Kathleen Mayich 94.0
 
Riverhund Kyon Wingardium Leviosa
 Norwegian Buhund  Megan & Greg Bishop; Ashley Martins 90.0
 
Malka's Dream Catcher
 Australian Shepherd  Kaitlin Fraser 89.0
 
Ch Malka's From The Ashes
 Australian Shepherd  Kaitlin Fraser 86.0
 
Damon
 Border Collie  Lisa Hamm 81.0
 
Elly May
 Italian Greyhound  Dawn-Louise Ryan 79.0




Novice B - Susan Bosence
 
Quantum Leaps N Bounds Von Isidra
 German Shepherd Dog  Tanya Smith 99.0
 
Belcourt Queen Mab
 Poodle (Miniature)  Ann Susan McIntyre 97.0
 
Camlab's All Jacked Up
 Retriever (Labrador)  Mary Lynn Lantz 77.0




Intermediate - Susan Bosence
 
Bernfield's Luna
 Retriever (Labrador)  Kelly Dunfee 96.0
 
Highprofile Jumpstart Jasmine
 Poodle (Standard)  Cal & Caren Mofford 93.0




Advanced A - Susan Bosence
No Entry




Advanced B - Susan Bosence
 
Ch Malka's Like A Boss
 Australian Shepherd  Kaitlin Fraser 100.0
 
GChS Cowboy's Locked And Loaded
 Australian Shepherd  Jen Stairs 100.0
 
River
 Border Collie  Bridget Woodrow 100.0
 
Kare's Hayley Grace
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Brenda Kenney & Annmarie Brown 99.0
 
Malka's Master Mind
 Australian Shepherd  Kelsey Grover Murray 96.0
 
Ava
 Miniature Pinscher  Jenny MacPherson 87.0




Excellent A - Susan Bosence
 
Saltydog's Truely Blue
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Lily Jackson 100.0
 
GChB Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane
 Toy Manchester Terrier  Jacquie Swim 89.0
 
Ch Pageska's DL Patriot
 Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)  Christie Glenn 75.0
 
GChB Regnancy A Touch Of Class
 Doberman Pinscher  Elizabeth Burke 70.0




Excellent B - Susan Bosence
 
Ava
 Miniature Pinscher  Jenny MacPherson 100.0
 
Malka's Lap Of Luxury
 Australian Shepherd  Julia Khoury 100.0
 
Malka's Master Mind
 Australian Shepherd  Kelsey Grover Murray 100.0
 
OTCh Deep Hollow's Emma
 German Shepherd Dog  Cory Dauphinee 96.0
 
Kare's Hayley Grace
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Brenda Kenney & Annmarie Brown 96.0




Master - Susan Bosence
 
OTCh Deep Hollow's Emma
 German Shepherd Dog  Cory Dauphinee 96.0
 
Ch Novacoast Truly A Legend
 Australian Shepherd  Lisa LeLacheur 90.0
 
Malka's Lap Of Luxury
 Australian Shepherd  Julia Khoury 89.0
 
LeeAnns Arctic Rinn
 Poodle (Miniature)  Carol Ross 85.0


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By