Multi Group Winning, RBIS, GCh Cowboy's Locked and Loaded, TD, SDN
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: GAGE - (Male)
Owner: Jen Stairs & Dennis Witham
Breeder: Dennis Witham
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 10 10 10 10 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 70 70 67 63 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   262
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club October 30 to November 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 15 (6-6-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 28
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Brian Reid 174
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 14 (5-6-2-2)
  Group 1st   Brian Reid 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 14 (5-6-2-2)
  Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 27

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Select Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (1-4-2-3)
  Best Of Winners   Richard Lopaschuk (1-4-2-3)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (1-3-2-3)
  Best Of Winners   Olga Gagne (1-3-2-3)
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-3-2-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (1-3-2-3)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sean Delmar N/A
  BPIG   Sean Delmar N/A
  Winners Dog   Sean Delmar (1-3-1-4)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sean Delmar (1-3-1-4)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cathy Delmar N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Cathy Delmar (2-3-1-3)
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (2-3-1-3)

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-0-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-0-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
  Winners Dog   Manuel Queijeiro (1-0-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  BPIG   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Winners Dog   Fred Dewsbury (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Winners Dog   John (Fred) Peddie (1-0-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (2-1-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce (2-1-2-2)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Stephen Andrews N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Andrews N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Harold Pybus N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Terry Gains N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Heather Langfeld N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By