Wine Country Kennel Club
Monday, October 13, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
"Nathan"
Owner: Christina Koffman-Heard & John Affel
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard & Brad Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Airedale Terrier  
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
Points: 163 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Ninebark Cops And Robbers
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Colors This Girl Is On Fire
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Shetland Sheepdog  
Goldenhylite's The Maverick








Group 1 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Reidwood Just My Style   Setter (English)   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah
  Spaniel (Brittany)   45
Group 3rd   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   44
Group 4th   
GCh Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   43
BPIG   
Whisperfield Storm Warning
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whisperfield Wicked Queen



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Stanroph See The Stars



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Reidwood Just My Style



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shireoak Iced Sensation



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fanciful's Something Royal



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carnaby Collaboration



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl







Group 2 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne
  Irish Wolfhound   11
Group 4th   
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   7
BPIG    Desjardins Ms Bean MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Divines I Am Legend MLDP



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sandstorm It's All About The Bling!



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   28
Group 2nd   Ch Terrapin's Some Like It Hot   Alaskan Malamute   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 4th   
Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
  Newfoundland   18
BPIG   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terrapin's Some Like It Hot



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Devael Will Smith



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Naku's Wilburs Stick To Yr Fur



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Glenire Nedrik Richard



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Agni Of Carnivous



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Busystar's Incredible Journey







Group 4 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   10
Group 4th    The Dashing Devil's Be A Star   West Highland White Terrier   9
BPIG    Mythago's Crystal Blue Persuasion   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Orson Von Mainhattan



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Highland's Melody At Happy Hart



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blackcreek Brie At Cobony's



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
The Dashing Devil's Be A Star







Group 5 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita
  Havanese   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   14
Group 4th   
GCh Daretobebare Hold That Pose
  Chinese Crested   13
BPIG   
Ch Down To The Last Detail N'Co
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Chrys-Haefen Blue Belle



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Daretobebare Hold That Pose



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Caya's Classic Beau-Ty



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Riff Raffs Ready SetGoTo Riesa



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diaquiris Amber Mystique



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Colors This Girl Is On Fire
  Poodle (Standard)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme de la Creme
  French Bulldog   18
Group 3rd   
Beswicks Ring Of Gold
  Shih Tzu   15
Group 4th   
GCh Bulldacious La Dee Da
  Bulldog   12
BPIG   
Ch Colors This Girl Is On Fire
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bulldacious La Dee Da



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brightspot Black Caviar



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme de la Creme



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rickees Wild Card For Purrkees



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Colors This Girl Is On Fire



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sandon's Klever Romance





Group 7 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ninebark Cops And Robbers
  Australian Shepherd   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
  Briard   6
Group 3rd   
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   5
Group 4th   
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra
  Border Collie   4
BPIG   
Cheynat's Simply Perfect
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ninebark Cops And Robbers



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nitelatches Runway Model



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By