Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, July 5, 2014 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 04 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 04 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 05 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 05 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 06 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 06 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Tannis Postma --
CH. Pekeapug's N The Thunder Rolls
"Rodeo"
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Pugs
Presented by Shannon Scheer and Tannis Postma
http://pekeapug.com


Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Griffon (Brussels)  
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Krisma's X Marks The Spot








Group 1 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brandia's Esperanza
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Ragtime Stone Washed
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks
  Spaniel (Clumber)   13
Group 4th   Ch Trax Sako Superformance   Weimaraner   12
BPIG    Shadesi's Miss Demeanor   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shadesi's Miss Demeanor



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silkenwood's All That Jazz



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Brandia's Esperanza



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trax Sako Superformance







Group 2 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Amahte's The Legend Continues
  Ibizan Hound   8
Group 3rd    Mistyglen's Speak E Z   Irish Wolfhound   6
Group 4th   
GCh Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   3
BPIG   
RHK Sunfire's Tiger
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terwillegar's Light 'Em Up



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RHK Sunfire's Tiger



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mistyglen's Speak E Z







Group 3 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas
  Great Dane   36
Group 3rd   
Ch TwinHuey MotherGoose 4 Freedom
  Newfoundland   34
Group 4th   
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff   26
BPIG    Jalynn's Harbour Mist At Milo's   Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh JoCar's Glamour Girl Of Summer



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Gjoa



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh TwinHuey MotherGoose 4 Freedom



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Armada's Let It Rain



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hogg Von Twosly



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Varlas Wolfwalkers Glamor Girl







Group 4 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
Group 4th    T And G's Dream And Beyond At D And D   West Highland White Terrier   13
BPIG   
Ch Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edelwin's Peace Of My Heart Of Redrock



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ustava von Klanovice



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch InStyle's Under A Full Moon



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Haigis Heirloom Jet



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wimaru's Carpe Diem



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
T And G's Dream And Beyond At D And D







Group 5 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
  Griffon (Brussels)   38
Group 2nd   
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh
  Havanese   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   32
Group 4th   Ch Diaquiris Foreign Diplomat   Pekingese   31
BPIG   
Ch Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alexas Coyote Cute



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Delrae's Just To White N Nerdy



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BCBG Short Circuit



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crest-Vue Leave My Willy Alone



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mightymites Redneck Style



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Diaquiris Foreign Diplomat



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Arwins James Dean



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yorkhaven Get Outa Dodge







Group 6 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tees Me Provocateur
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Bonchien Jet Midnight In Paris
  Schipperke   12
Group 4th    Somerset's G.I. Joe   Shih Tzu   11
BPIG   Ch Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees   Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Robb Isle Best Kept Secret



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tees Me Provocateur



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bonchien Jet Midnight In Paris



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Somerset's G.I. Joe



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Sleeping Lady's Fireworks Of The Last Frontier
  Bouvier des Flandres   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Rimba's Sun Kissed
  Collie (Smooth)   6
Group 4th   
CanyonView Lord O The WestWind
  Shetland Sheepdog   4
BPIG   
CanyonView Lord O The WestWind
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sleeping Lady's Fireworks Of The Last Frontier



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rimba's Sun Kissed



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh CanyonView Lord O The WestWind



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By