Skaha Kennel Club
Sunday, September 10, 2017 - Ltd Breed Show for Groups 2-4-6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, September 08 (Show #1)
Friday, September 08 (Show #2)
Saturday, September 09
Saturday, September 09 (Ltd Breed Show for Groups 1-3-5-7)
Sunday, September 10
Sunday, September 10 (Ltd Breed Show for Groups 2-4-6)

Obedience

Saturday, September 09 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, September 10 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 09 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, September 10 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Maria MacDonald --
MBIS RBIS Can GCh./Am Ch. Kohlein's Estrella OFA H&E
Breeder/Owner: Maria McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein










Group 2 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood
  Deerhound (Scottish)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   14
Group 3rd   GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   9
Group 4th   Ch Thornberry Shaka Zulu   Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
BPIG   Ch Thornberry Shaka Zulu   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Dairun Show Must Go On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jems Fire And Ice At Fehrhill

Select Dog
GCh Lexmark's Fehrhill Surf Break



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Wagswell's Selfie MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Wagswell's Selfie MW



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Wagswell's Selfie MW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wagswell's Goin' For Gold MW

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Thornberry Shaka Zulu

Best Puppy In Breed
Thornberry Shaka Zulu


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Thornberry Shaka Zulu

Reserve Winners Dog
Mazoe's Red Camaro Of Course


Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-2-3)
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Alacrity N McCartney Celestin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sinclair Fly Like A Bird

Select Dog
GCh Kamada's Double Down A Million

Select Bitch
Ch Weerob Temperance At Maxnme







Group 4 - Elizabeth Gunter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign
  Kerry Blue Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Red Rock Maximum Appeal
  Parson Russell Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Ch Braebrook's Bill
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   13
BPIG   
Ch Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Braebrook's Bill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sayo's Lupita

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Braebrook's Bill

Select Dog
GCh Milar Leonard Mc.Coy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Sayo's Lupita

Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign



Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Sea Of Flames

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold

Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Red Rock Maximum Appeal


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Red Rock Maximum Appeal


Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
GCh Brueik's Super Trouper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stalwart's Reflection At Pendor

Best Puppy In Breed
Stalwart's Reflection At Pendor

Select Dog
GCh Glenscots The Soprano



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Stalwart's Reflection At Pendor

Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Distaff Black Bart

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Distaff Blackbird

Best Puppy In Breed
Hillside Charlotte Badger



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Distaff Dark Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hillside Charlotte Badger

Judge: Elizabeth Gunter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Cleghorn's Fortune And Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cleghorn's Just Wee Jock

Best Puppy In Breed
Cleghorn's Just Wee Jock

Select Bitch
Ch Cleghorn Dezigner Drum Solo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Cleghorn's Just Wee Jock




Group 6 - Marilyn O'Neill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Tees Me Canadian Playboy
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern
  Keeshond   16
Group 4th   
GCh Babylon's Nebuchadnezzar
  Bulldog   13
BPIG   Ch Mirway's Protocol To Piedmont   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Babylon's Nebuchadnezzar

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Soba Sugar N Spice Of Iroc

Best Puppy In Breed
Lenbullan Yanamaria Yoana

Select Bitch
GCh Symarun's Dirty Devil



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
McGregor's What Lola Wants???

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lenbullan Yanamaria Yoana

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Atalaya's Enid Blyon

Best Puppy In Breed
Iroc Jasper Of Babylon GVK



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Iroc Jasper Of Babylon GVK

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GChEx Keez Kause For Koncern

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Vista Man On The Moon

Select Dog
Ch Cornerstone's The Makers Mark



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Marquesan's Golden Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Marquesan's Golden Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marquesan's Mary Elizabeth

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Tees Me Canadian Playboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tees Me Crystalton Spitfire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mirway's Protocol To Piedmont

Select Dog
Ch Mirway's Protocol To Piedmont



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Tees Me Crystalton Spitfire

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darken's Wish You Were Here



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Darken's Wish You Were Here

Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Marilyn O'Neill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By