Mid Canada Dog Association
Friday, May 10, 2013 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 10 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 11 (Show # 2)
Saturday, May 11 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 12 (Show # 4)
Sunday, May 12 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Logan, Macy & Porter
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
Shih Tzu  
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
Points: 154 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Nite Winds Breaking The Ice








Group 1 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   23
Group 2nd   
Nite Winds Breaking The Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   14
BPIG   
Nite Winds Breaking The Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Rivercove's Ease N Grace



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RiverMist Broxden Order Of The Phoenix



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nite Winds Breaking The Ice



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight







Group 2 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Calliope Dees Diamond Firetail
  Saluki   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   17
Group 4th   Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars   Afghan Hound   16
BPIG   
Aikerskaill The Lucky One
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bagabones Pacey T Whitter



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LegalBeagles Gypsy Rose Lee



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Klein Hunde Next In Line ML



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hidden Cedars Headed N Rite Direction MS



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Matsutake's Diamonds R Forever



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jahina's Amani I Am One



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Calliope Dees Diamond Firetail



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   37
Group 2nd   
Gentry's Dragonheart
  Doberman Pinscher   34
Group 3rd   
Spiritsound Chai At Telaka
  Siberian Husky   29
Group 4th   
Ch Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   26
BPIG   
Gentry's Dragonheart
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Eshana Calovske Luky



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rasilons Beach Time



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gentry's Dragonheart



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brazen Burn Notice



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mansuetudes Tanya V Snowridge



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stonerose Kavovy Dortik



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Montana Mtn's Santa's Saint Nick



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alexann's It Had To Be You



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Spiritsound Chai At Telaka







Group 4 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty
  Airedale Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Vegasdreams The Luxor
  Sealyham Terrier   7
BPIG   
Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fauxpaw Awe Mae Zing



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jetcity's Hot T' Trot at Caldec



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vegasdreams The Luxor



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jonaire's A Dueling Diva







Group 5 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Teralea's Cutiepatootie
  Miniature Pinscher   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden
  Italian Greyhound   19
Group 4th   
Ch Crestyle Dress For Success HL
  Chinese Crested   18
BPIG   
Caillets Leavin On A Jet Plane
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ceterra's In It To Win It



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Crestyle Dress For Success HL



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Havana's Head Of Her Class



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Randalets Musical Mikka



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Starsign's What's In Your Wallet



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Lyntoms Li'l Miracle



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway
  Dalmatian   9
Group 4th   
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark
  Lowchen   8
BPIG   
Kodachi Go Setsuzan Shiba
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Symarun's Coeur De Lion



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sheharla's Bejeweled



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kodachi Go Setsuzan Shiba



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n
  Australian Shepherd   20
Group 3rd    JurHaus Don't Wanna Stop Tebe Nobe   German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 4th   
Ch Anamchara Animal House
  Shetland Sheepdog   9
BPIG    WinsorCastle Foxlor Chris Walby   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mysidekick's Matti



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch JurHaus Don't Wanna Stop Tebe Nobe



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Anamchara Animal House



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch WinsorCastle Foxlor Chris Walby



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By