Kendallkastle True Grit
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jammie - (Male)
Owner: Kim Gibbs / Bernice Newbury
Breeder: Kathi Ogli
Handler:
Website: http://www.canteburycavalier.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of BC September 14 to September 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Dianne Tyssen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Tyssen N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Brian Harris N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Louise Harris N/A
  Best Of Winners   Louise Harris (2-1-2-3)
  Winners Dog   Louise Harris (2-1-2-3)
  BPIG   Louise Harris N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Harris N/A
  Best Of Winners   Brian Harris (2-3-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Brian Harris (2-3-1-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ben Wasylyshen (2-3-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (2-3-1-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Shurb (2-3-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Judith Shurb (2-3-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (2-3-1-2)

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Taylor (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Winners   Valerie Gervais (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Valerie Gervais (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Winners   John Hodgkinson (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Popovich (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
  Winners Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim (1-0-3-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-0-3-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A
  Winners Dog   Maribel Sy (1-0-3-0)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Joseph Gregory N/A
  Winners Dog   Joseph Gregory (1-0-3-1)

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Winners   Elaine Whitney (1-2-3-2)
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (1-2-3-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ann Hennigan (1-1-3-3)
  Winners Dog   Ann Hennigan (1-1-3-3)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-3-3)
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-3-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Whitney (1-2-3-2)
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-2-3-2)

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Rowton N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By