Nicola Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, July 1, 2018 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 30 (Show #1)
Saturday, June 30 (Show #2)
Sunday, July 01 (Show #3)
Sunday, July 01 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Cynthia Seeling --
MBPIS BBPIS GrCH Westarr Remember The Heroes
"Hero"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Cynthia Seeling


Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
Points: 160 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Samoyed  
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
Points: 140
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
Topoftherock's Epic








Group 1 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT
  Retriever (Golden)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn
  Pointer   21
Group 4th    Parlor's All That Charisma   Spaniel (English Springer)   20
BPIG    Kingdoms Steeler Of Hearts   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GChEx Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hollykin's Dream Time

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Carmegold Uproar At Towerranch

Best Puppy In Breed
Creeksidefrm's Special Effects

Select Dog
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Carmegold Uproar At Towerranch

Reserve Winners Dog
Creeksidefrm's Special Effects


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Hollykin's Dream Time

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-4-4-0)
GCh Chablais Dark Secret

Best Of Opposite Sex
Traynors Belle Of The Hunt

Best Of Winners: (3-4-4-0)
Makaila's Mukkadar Ka Sikander

Best Puppy In Breed
Tchesinkut's Shared Pride

Select Dog
Ch Tchesinkut's Blue Moon Rising


Winners Dog: (3-4-4-0)
Makaila's Mukkadar Ka Sikander

Reserve Winners Dog
Tchesinkut's Shared Pride


Winners Bitch: (3-4-4-0)
Traynors Belle Of The Hunt

Reserve Winners Bitch
Labralaynes Strawberry Wine



Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-2)
Readyfor Talk Of The Town

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Trusask's Walk This Way



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Kingdoms Steeler Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Kingdoms Steeler Of Hearts


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Kingdoms Steeler Of Hearts

Reserve Winners Dog
Ricris's Run For The Roses


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Parlor's All That Charisma

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackpearl's Ynot The Big Bang

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Parlor's All That Charisma

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackpearl's Ynot The Big Bang

Select Bitch
Ch Beswin Ynot Salutaire Imagine


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Parlor's All That Charisma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beswin Ynot Moves Like Jagger

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Split Rock's Sunshine On My Shoulders

Best Puppy In Breed
Split Rock's Sunshine On My Shoulders






Group 2 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   19
Group 2nd   Ch Ina's Fashion Bold   Greyhound   14
Group 3rd   
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   13
Group 4th   
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   4
BPIG   
Topoftherock's Epic
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Carrig's Busy Bee

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Matsutake's Temptation

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Carrig's Busy Bee


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Carrig's Of High Spirit


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Matsutake's Temptation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrig's Alive And Kicking

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ina's Fashion Bold



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-2-3)
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Regalcrown Blk Swan Of Course

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-3)
Topoftherock's Epic

Best Puppy In Breed
Topoftherock's Epic

Select Dog
GCh Habi Nago Manwe

Select Bitch
GCh Regalcrown Blk Shiva Of Course


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-3)
Topoftherock's Epic

Reserve Winners Dog
Joaquin On Sunshine Of Course


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-3)
Topoftherock's Breakaway

Reserve Winners Bitch
Totr Golden Nugget's Cougar

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shuureihou Go Fukasou



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Surrey Hill's Launch Time At Mariner

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sinclair Tasteocountry

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Surrey Hill's Launch Time At Mariner

Best Puppy In Breed
Surrey Hill's Launch Time At Mariner


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sinclair Tasteocountry





Group 3 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   17
Group 3rd   
GCh BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream
  Bernese Mountain Dog   15
Group 4th   
Ch Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock
  Bullmastiff   10
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GChEx BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marieke Vom Durrbachler Wald

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Pawsonlake Baccus


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Pawsonlake Baccus

Reserve Winners Dog
Tailspins Gold For Berneden


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Pawsonlake Monashee Breeze

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Lookaway's Major Bob


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Legendale Addiction V Goldgrove

Select Dog
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ducati Quarterworld

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Snowy Mountain's Her Majesty

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Ducati Quarterworld

Select Dog
Ch Snowy Mountain's Lunar Eclipse At Harvest Moon


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Ducati Quarterworld


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Beretta Janessen Swiss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harvest Moon's Gold Dust Woman

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Mostabear's Storm Will Pass



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Mostabear's Storm Will Pass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mostabear's What The Jack

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy







Group 4 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring
  Irish Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Arete's Big Bang Debut
  Lakeland Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   16
Group 4th   
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric
  Manchester Terrier   15
BPIG    Tilted Kilt's Peanut   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Tilted Kilt's Peanut

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Brrams Bandit II

Best Puppy In Breed
Tilted Kilt's Peanut

Select Bitch
Ch Brrams Lightning Strikes Twice



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Tilted Kilt's Peanut

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mysticgold's One Little Kiss

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bulligomingo-Omega's Paella



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bulligomingo-Omega's Paella

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Arete's Big Bang Debut



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh TCh Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Happy White Lexus

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Happy White Lexus

Best Puppy In Breed
Windacre Ready For Autumn

Select Bitch
GCh Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Happy White Lexus


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-2)
Windacre Ready For Autumn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windacre Kosmo Effect





Group 5 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   22
Group 2nd   
Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life-PC
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   14
Group 3rd   Ch Coton Field Grand Prix   Coton De Tulear   13
Group 4th   
Ch Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   12
BPIG   
Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life-PC
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-1-3-3)
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-3)
Kendallkastle True Grit

Best Puppy In Breed
Kendallkastle True Grit

Select Dog
GCh OTCh Moyola Suburban Legend

Select Bitch
Ch Blue Moon Cavaliers Yet Another Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-3)
Kendallkastle True Grit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-3)
Cantebury Frozen Asset

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life-PC

Best Puppy In Breed
Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life-PC


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life-PC


Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Coton Field Grand Prix



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mylad's Grand Impressions

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Bopchas Mr Moon Mr Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Bopchas Mr Moon Mr Moon


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Bopchas Mr Moon Mr Moon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Mylad's Grand Impressions

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brenwyn Mylad's Steel Magnolia

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Winters Shout It From The Roof top

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canczech's Back To Ocean

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Winters Shout It From The Roof top

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinup's Gotta Catch 'Em All


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Canczech's Back To Ocean

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pinup's Gotta Catch 'Em All

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunokas Skittles

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Silvermorning's Blaze Of Enchantment

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Sunokas Skittles

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Pacific Ocean Smooth Cruising @ Fantasy Pugs

Best Puppy In Breed
Festivals Soul Idris Elba






Group 6 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mano Imperatorius Ugano Sitte
  French Bulldog   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Lenbullan Ulderico Unico
  Bulldog   8
Group 4th   
GCh Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   6
BPIG    McGregor's The Wild Wilson   Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Jinks Phenom

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Jinks Phenom



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Lenbullan Ulderico Unico

Best Puppy In Breed
McGregor's The Wild Wilson


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
McGregor's The Wild Wilson


Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GCh Mano Imperatorius Ugano Sitte

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh BFF's Piece de Resistance

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Celtmacbhaid Wlcm 2 The Jungle

Best Puppy In Breed
Celtmacbhaid Wlcm 2 The Jungle

Select Dog
Ch Trushe Iz Palevyh Buldogov


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Celtmacbhaid Wlcm 2 The Jungle

Reserve Winners Dog
BFF's Quantum Leap


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Flamant I Do Intrigue You

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rickees Green Machine



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Okalow Lonesome Doves Augustus


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Okalow Lonesome Doves Augustus


Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Kandansk The Conjuring



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Midnight Poisons Andy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Midnight Poisons Annette

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Midnight Poisons Andy

Best Puppy In Breed
Midnight Poisons Andy


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Midnight Poisons Andy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Midnight Poisons Annette

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sculpture Showlin Daisy



Group 7 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You
  Old English Sheepdog   27
Group 3rd   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   26
Group 4th   
GCh Cherfire's King Under The Mtn
  Collie (Rough)   24
BPIG   
Shelgrande E Street Band
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kiji Kiss N Tell



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelkary N McCrystal Yachtsman

Select Dog
Ch Kelkary's Eternal Winter


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Kelkary N McCrystal Yachtsman


Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Uniquity's Focus On Freedom



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Uniquity's Focus On Freedom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Attra Dea's Three Wishes

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cherfire's King Under The Mtn



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Peikkovuoren Vahca

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearspaw Innovations So Zesty

Best Puppy In Breed
Bearspaw Innovations So Zesty



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Bearspaw Innovations So Zesty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bearspaw Luvu2 Pieces Reese's

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-0-2-2)
GCh Windvane's Macho-Man Bigsky

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Select Dog
GCh Knaufhills Radar V Kridler

Select Bitch
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-2)
Fonseca Heaveninourheadlights

Reserve Winners Dog
Edale's Rico


Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
Shelgrande E Street Band

Best Of Opposite Sex
Galenabay Winter Promise

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Shelgrande E Street Band

Best Puppy In Breed
Shelgrande E Street Band

Select Dog
GCh Westpointe Amarige Forte


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
Shelgrande E Street Band


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Galenabay Winter Promise

Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aurigan Paparazzi

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Coedwig's Bailey's Canadian Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Coedwig's Bailey's Canadian Dream


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Legacy's Misty Mountain Hop

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By