GChB PMK's Ice Cold Glaceon, CGN, RN, SDN, ETD, RATN, NS, ETD
American Staffordshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Glaceon - (Male)
Owner: Jaida Cooper
Breeder: Jaida Cooper
Conformation Handler: Jaida Cooper
Performance Handler: Jaida Cooper
Website: https://prairiemoonkennels.wixsite.com/prairiemoonkennels


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 7 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 181 166 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1646 1498 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 3   26
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
American Staffordshire Terrier Club of Canada [National] July 30 to July 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Canadian Bred   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 18 (2-4-8-5)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Hisayoshi Kadowaki N/A

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada July 24 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 4 (0-0-2-3)

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association July 23 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4 (0-0-2-3)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 4 3 3 5
Group Ranking: 37 57 50 43 110
All Breed Ranking: 395 536 499 432 957

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   144
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 4 (0-1-1-3)
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 4 (0-1-1-3)
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 7
  Group 1st   David Gilmour 11
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 4 (0-1-1-3)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4 (0-1-1-3)
  Group 2nd   Dawne Deeley 13
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 7
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 12

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 6 (0-4-2-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 7 (0-4-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 7 (0-4-2-2)
Friday Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 32
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 7 (0-4-2-2)

Show Date
American Staffordshire Terrier Club of Canada [National] September 04 to September 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Specialty   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 14 (2-7-4-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 13 (2-7-4-1)
Friday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta July 30 to July 30, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 11 (1-7-4-0)

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association July 24 to July 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 35 35 34 34 34
All Breed Ranking: 362 362 349 304 288

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   39
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association August 29 to August 29, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 5 (2-2-2-0)
  BPIG   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 29

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association August 08 to August 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Margaret Moran McQuinn (3-4-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Of Winners   Margaret Moran McQuinn (3-4-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (3-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Winners   Raymond Lariviere (3-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 6 (3-3-1-0)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Winners   William Byrne (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (2-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (2-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Novice A   Margaret Chandler 77.0
Sunday Novice A   Gwen Roswell 78.0
  Novice A   Kelly Ladouceur 83.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By