Northern Alberta Canine Association
Saturday, August 29, 2020



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Jolie Janssen --
HIT MBIS BISS GCHEX JANTERRA'S DIAMONDS AND RUST CGN RI CD
"Sage"
Breeder/Owner: Jolie, Ken & Adrian Janssen
Handler: Adrian Janssen
http://janterradobe.com


Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Rottweiler  
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
Points: 186 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Ibizan Hound  
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
Points: 143
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judy McVeigh
American Staffordshire Terrier  
Ch PMK's Ice Cold Glaceon
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judy McVeigh
Whippet  
Dreamwindz Gone In 60 Seconds








Group 1 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Beaumark's Diamond Xpress
  Retriever (Labrador)   35
Group 3rd   Ch Koping Flaunt Your Feathers   Weimaraner   24
Group 4th    Verdoro's Double Bluff   Retriever (Golden)   21
BPIG    Verdoro's Double Bluff   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Localuna's Viva La Revolution

Best Of Opposite Sex
Malhaven Just Dance To The Music In Your Soul

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Malhaven Just Dance To The Music In Your Soul

Best Puppy In Breed
Localuna's I Smell Children

Select Dog
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Localuna's I Smell Children

Reserve Winners Bitch
Localuna's I Put A Spell On You

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kistryl Toffee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blazingstar Northern Harrier

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kistryl Toffee

Best Puppy In Breed
Blazingstar Northern Harrier


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Blazingstar Northern Harrier


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kistryl Toffee

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Verdoro's Double Bluff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Verdoro's Western Swing

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Verdoro's Double Bluff

Best Puppy In Breed
Verdoro's Double Bluff


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Verdoro's Double Bluff

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (6-2-1-2)
Ch Beaumark's Diamond Xpress

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skywest Overnight Sensation

Best Of Winners: (6-2-1-2)
Eagertrieves Future Endeavor

Best Puppy In Breed
Cambridge's Drive It Like You Stole It

Select Bitch
Ch Cambridge's Bonnie Blue


Winners Dog: (6-2-1-2)
Eagertrieves Future Endeavor

Reserve Winners Dog
Mayhemfarms After Shock


Winners Bitch: (6-2-1-2)
Skywest Overnight Sensation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eagertrieves Paevalley Chanel

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tollwest Parnall Scout



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shadowmere Copperhollow Celtic Moon N Virgo

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadowmere Copperhollow Celtic Moon N Virgo


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Gibson Corjdct's De Mi Alma

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mar-K & Kove's Sweet Little Somethin

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Gibson Corjdct's De Mi Alma

Best Puppy In Breed
Gibson Corjdct's De Mi Alma


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Gibson Corjdct's De Mi Alma

Reserve Winners Dog
KLAD Samamari Shut Up And Drive


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Mar-K & Kove's Sweet Little Somethin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikomidiya Kinship Of The Two

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Amigo Ben Watch Me Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kinwashkly Buffalo Gal



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Kinwashkly Buffalo Gal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kinwashkly Chantilly Lace

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Especially Hot Rod Harley



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Koping Flaunt Your Feathers

Best Of Opposite Sex
Greyghost's Fuzzy Blu Chevelle

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Greyghost's Fuzzy Blu Chevelle

Best Puppy In Breed
Cheyenne`s Simon Says


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Cheyenne`s Simon Says


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Greyghost's Fuzzy Blu Chevelle





Group 2 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   18
Group 2nd    Hilerica Meadowmouse Squeak   Whippet   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Era Of The Command Performance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   13
Group 4th    Windrock Little Town Flirt   Greyhound   10
BPIG   
Dreamwindz Gone In 60 Seconds
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Telford's Lead The Way



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Telford's Lead The Way

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Noble Legends Blue Clear Sky At Rose Hill



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Noble Legends Blue Clear Sky At Rose Hill

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boru's Grace Too

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Wolfwoods' Spirit Walker

Select Dog
GCh Taugo's Raynbo Archer



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Era Of The Command Performance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackpoint RHK Winry Sparkle

Best Puppy In Breed
Rhk Breawick Vastayan Grace



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Blackpoint RHK Winry Sparkle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rhk Breawick Vastayan Grace

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
FifthElement's Dark Knight

Best Of Opposite Sex
FifthElements's Blakeaway

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
FifthElement's Dark Knight

Best Puppy In Breed
Admindac Quintessential Edition MS


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
FifthElement's Dark Knight


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
FifthElements's Blakeaway

Reserve Winners Bitch
Admindac Quintessential Edition MS

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Windrock Little Town Flirt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Andare Reveille

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Windrock Little Town Flirt


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Andare Reveille


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Windrock Little Town Flirt

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windrock Look At You Girl

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Hilerica Meadowmouse Squeak

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamwindz Gone In 60 Seconds

Select Bitch
Ch Tarapaca's Fiery Black Label



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Hilerica Meadowmouse Squeak

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamwindz Gone In 60 Seconds





Group 3 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   41
Group 3rd   
Crooks Mastinos Bullet Farm
  Neapolitan Mastiff   37
Group 4th   
GCh Kiltic's Stand Sure
  Great Dane   35
BPIG    Mallaig's Diamond In The Rough   Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mojo's Cause'n A Riot With London



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Tailspins Mirror Image

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tailspin's Welcome To The Jungle



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-1-2)
GCh Bimberg's Ever So Clever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bimberg's Egomaniac At Furioso

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-2)
Briante's Diamonds And Pearls

Best Puppy In Breed
Falconhurst I Am Legend

Select Bitch
Ch Briante's Diamond In The Ruff


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-2)
Falconhurst LegendTo Remember

Reserve Winners Dog
Rachris Spirit Of Glenstrae


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-2)
Briante's Diamonds And Pearls

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mallaig's Diamond In The Rough

Best Puppy In Breed
Mallaig's Diamond In The Rough



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mallaig's Diamond In The Rough

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Stedfast You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Janterra's Living In The Storm


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Janterra's Living In The Storm


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-2-2-4)
GCh Kiltic's Stand Sure

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh EBD ValbyDane RockStar Glamour

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-4)
Laurado's Beat Ya To It At Sobeit

Best Puppy In Breed
OVD Under The Radar V Meraki

Select Dog
Ch Livesky's After Party In Vegas

Select Bitch
GCh Liveskys A Wish Ur Heart Makes


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-4)
Laurado's Beat Ya To It At Sobeit


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-4)
ATG's Leave Her Wild

Reserve Winners Bitch
OVD Under The Radar V Meraki

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Clandeboye's In A NY Minute



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Clandeboye's In A NY Minute

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lizona's All For One


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lizona's All For One


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Crooks Mastinos Bullet Farm



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Crooks Mastinos Bullet Farm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oceanus Mastinis Brigata

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Freestyle 'Elluva Good Time At Baywood

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywood's Midnight Violet R



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Freestyle 'Elluva Good Time At Baywood

Reserve Winners Bitch
Baywood's Midnight Violet R

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Polar Mist Lil Miss Fancy Pants

Select Dog
Ch Snowlegend Ammo Brave Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Northern Star Shylo

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Histyle's Make It Rain



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-4-0-1)
Nanook's Mistral Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Arcticsun's Frozen Yukon

Best Of Winners: (4-4-0-1)
Nanook's Mistral Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Debalys Precise Timing With Danson


Winners Dog: (4-4-0-1)
Nanook's Mistral Wind

Reserve Winners Dog
Bingo-Bongo


Winners Bitch: (4-4-0-1)
Nanook's Ice On Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ringkona N Aurorabaltos Sprite





Group 4 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PMK's Ice Cold Glaceon
  American Staffordshire Terrier   29
Group 2nd    Blueve's First Edition   Kerry Blue Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Quarrydene's Masterpiece
  Cairn Terrier   22
Group 4th   Ch Lozoe Cleopatras Riot At Rootn   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   18
BPIG   
Ch PMK's Ice Cold Glaceon
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Brea's Champagne N Candlelight



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Brea's Champagne N Candlelight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brookside On Maple Wings

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
Ch PMK's Ice Cold Glaceon

Best Of Opposite Sex
LBK's Rebel And Proud All Bets Are Off

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
PMK's High Voltage Jolteon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch PMK's Ice Cold Glaceon

Select Dog
GCh Schaber's Chargers The Legend Of Troy


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
PMK's High Voltage Jolteon

Reserve Winners Dog
Texas One Eyed Jack

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Acebreeders Mischeif Managed



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Acebreeders Mischeif Managed

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Ganymede's Holy Grail

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Castle Guard Homeward Bound

Select Dog
Ch Castle Guard Tork



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Lozoe Cleopatras Riot At Rootn

Best Puppy In Breed
Lozoe Paying The Riot At Renica



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Lozoe Paying The Riot At Renica

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lozoe Riot Maybelline V Sunnysky

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Quarrydene's Masterpiece

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quarrydene's Fireball Phoenix

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Quarrydene's Barklay's Bark

Select Dog
GCh FireAlly Filberts Fauve


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Quarrydene's Barklay's Bark


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Quarrydene's Fireball Phoenix

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blueve's First Edition



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blueve's First Edition

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Medley's I Want It All Vonaksu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart

Reserve Winners Dog
Medley's Radio Ga Ga


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
VonAksu's Roberta Flack

Reserve Winners Bitch
VonAksu's Now I Know

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Glenshiel's Red Samurai

Select Dog
Ch VDK's Thorburn Of Glenshiel







Group 5 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   15
Group 2nd    Janterras Every Little Thing   Chinese Crested   11
Group 3rd    Valifyre Without A Trace   Papillon   10
Group 4th    Matmor Talk Of The Town   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   8
BPIG    HBH He's Tough N Rowdy   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Matmor Talk Of The Town


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Matmor Talk Of The Town


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Janterras Every Little Thing



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Janterras Every Little Thing

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sirius' Black Tie N Tails At Moonjinx


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Balinor Band Hobbit

Best Puppy In Breed
Balinor Band Hobbit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Balinor Band Hobbit


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Havasmallpaw Friday Nite Lites

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Havasmallpaw Friday Nite Lites

Best Puppy In Breed
HBH He's Tough N Rowdy


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
HBH He's Tough N Rowdy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Havasmallpaw Friday Nite Lites

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sonrisas Ms T At Havasmallpaw

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lionheart Mi Okimi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lionheart Mi Okimi

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Valifyre Without A Trace

Select Dog
GCh Runway's 'N Paradisewing's Set The World On Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Valifyre Without A Trace


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Diaquiris Pinball Wizard


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Diaquiris Pinball Wizard


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Arvizu's La Patrona

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tofini Heavy Metal Machine

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Tofini Bullet With Butterfly Wings

Best Puppy In Breed
Tofini Bullet With Butterfly Wings


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Tofini Heavy Metal Machine


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Tofini Bullet With Butterfly Wings

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kandyland's Aurora Treasure Of The North






Group 6 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   21
Group 2nd   GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam   Tibetan Spaniel   19
Group 3rd    Gold-Sierra Caruso   French Bulldog   18
Group 4th   
GCh Bonden's Red Ferrari
  Keeshond   14
BPIG    Oakridge Travelin' Soldier   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Sito's Drk Tribute To Trillow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bromley Rock's Northern Light



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Bromley Rock's Northern Light

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maddison Nobles Queen Jezebel

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ultimate Waltzing Matilda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ultimate Waltzing Matilda

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch ChowRidge Jed Da Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chowridge Missy Lianne At Budasbest



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Chowridge Missy Lianne At Budasbest

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Milo's In Alta's Memory

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Milo's Here Comes Freddie



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Gold-Sierra Caruso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Incognito's What A Wicked Web We Weave

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Gold-Sierra Caruso

Best Puppy In Breed
Incognito's What A Wicked Web We Weave


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Gold-Sierra Caruso

Reserve Winners Dog
Homewood Rockydell Code Name Flash

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Bonden's Red Ferrari

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pace Defying The Odds

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Pace Into Intrigue

Select Dog
GCh Vista Steal The Moon


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Pace Into Intrigue


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Pace Defying The Odds

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Oakridge Travelin' Soldier

Best Puppy In Breed
Oakridge Travelin' Soldier


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Oakridge Travelin' Soldier


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Monterrez Superstar


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
SunojoTimberfox She Sparks Joy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kagayakino Yoshikaneryuu Go Kashima Gijukosou

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
SunojoTimberfox She Sparks Joy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
SunojoTimberfox She Sparks Joy

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam





Group 7 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Windkist Klondiker
  Puli   16
Group 3rd    Zesta Prepare To Engage   Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 4th    Mystksand Bee Doo Bee Doo   German Shepherd Dog   12
BPIG    Madselin Boogie Woogie Nights   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Ch Casselcreek Sirocco

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dancin' Eyes Midnite March

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Dancin' Eyes Memphis Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
Oenomel's Walking On Broken Glass


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Dancin' Eyes Memphis Legend

Reserve Winners Dog
Kiji New Amsterdam


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Dancin' Eyes Midnite March

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dancin' Eyes G. I. Jane

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Hpnotiq's Prairie Sunrise



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Hpnotiq's Prairie Sunrise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bonny And Clyde's Email My Heart

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alberta K9's Kyro

Best Puppy In Breed
Alberta K9's Kyro



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alberta K9's Kyro

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven

Best Of Opposite Sex
She Is Lanvern's Burnt Sugar

Best Puppy In Breed
Laroc I Was Born Ready Lanvern



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
She Is Lanvern's Burnt Sugar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laroc I Was Born Ready Lanvern

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Mystksand Bee Doo Bee Doo

Select Bitch
GCh Snowycreek's Galileo Galassia



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Mystksand Bee Doo Bee Doo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Woodside's Here For The Party

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Alta Magnum Blue Moon



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Windkist Klondiker



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Zesta Prepare To Engage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Liska Mudels Minute Bi Minute

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Zesta Prepare To Engage

Best Puppy In Breed
Madselin Boogie Woogie Nights


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Zesta Prepare To Engage

Reserve Winners Dog
Madselin Boogie Woogie Nights


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Liska Mudels Minute Bi Minute

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By