Ch Beachbum's Sea And Sky
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Nathalie Sanson
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 42 42 42 36 34
Group Ranking: 311 307 295 272 254
All Breed Ranking: 1868 1831 1732 1638 1505

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 6
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 25

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Donna Francis N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Garry Newton N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Gerson Ayala N/A
  Winners Bitch   Phred Wong (1-6-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phred Wong N/A
  Best Of Winners   Phred Wong (1-6-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Phred Wong 6 (1-6-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Phred Wong N/A
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jon Cole N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jon Cole N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (1-4-2-0)
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (1-4-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (1-6-2-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (2-6-2-3)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By