Monarch Kennel Club
Saturday, June 22, 2019 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 21 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 22 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 22 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 23 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 23 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shelley Ford --
CH RaylexNorthernbreezModaChablis
"Vinny"
Owner: Lorys Fraccaro
www.modagermanshepheds.com


Best In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Pointer  
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
Points: 187 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Pekingese  
Ch Pekehuis Shazam
Points: 153
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
French Bulldog   Fabelhaft Robobull Egoiste








Group 1 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Carnaby Night Shades
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Water Lily
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   20
BPIG    Wynridge's She's Ridin Shotgun   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rush's Instant Karma



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winstead's If A Tree Falls



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Roaneden's Water Lily



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ashleysown Music Man



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Carnaby Night Shades



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ekahi Rissana Isidoro Almamater







Group 2 - Rita Biddle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   19
Group 2nd   
McCartney's Lavish Dreams
  Whippet   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
Group 4th    Arthayr B Naku's Wizard Prince   Norrbottenspets   12
BPIG   
McCartney's Lavish Dreams
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bushwacker Diamond Star Halo



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chetcote Wrapped N Chocolate ML



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Starkeeper Granuaile's Galleon



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arthayr B Naku's Wizard Prince



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Rita Biddle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch McCartney's Lavish Dreams







Group 3 - Corinne Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones
  Black Russian Terrier   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   25
Group 4th   
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
  Doberman Pinscher   22
BPIG   
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shelaskan's Rebirth Of Moonsnoe



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh CinniBon's She's The One



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Skyfall Money Penny Oyo Bull



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Naku's You Put A Spell On Me



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jerdans The Great Code



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Charbr's Tropical Breeze



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill







Group 4 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag
  Scottish Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Dralion Onrway Solitaire
  Norfolk Terrier   9
BPIG   
Ispy A Glaurieus Dream
  Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ispy A Glaurieus Dream



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holly Of Bully Lake



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mistybrig Turnip The Heat



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dralion Onrway Solitaire



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Algernon Sky High Magic



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Woodbend's Cleopatra







Group 5 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up
  Pug   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   27
Group 4th   
GCh Rythm's Front Runner
  Italian Greyhound   20
BPIG   
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dazzles Justified



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Laurelgates Laird



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rythm's Front Runner



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pinkribbon Calvin Klein



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekehuis Shazam



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Son Shines Angelflo Junior



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lynroys U R So Fulla Beans



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rigair Blossom Lily







Group 6 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
  Chinese Shar-Pei   28
Group 2nd    Fabelhaft Robobull Egoiste   French Bulldog   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Cedarhills-Shamrock Beer For My Horses At Purrkees
  Keeshond   19
Group 4th   
GCh Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   18
BPIG    Fabelhaft Robobull Egoiste   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bulldacious Delenclos HRH



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brightspot Macho Uno



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Egoiste



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Supervictus Fast And Furious Farah



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cedarhills-Shamrock Beer For My Horses At Purrkees



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
K-Lar's So Happy For Bijou



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Butterblac's BMW



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket





Group 7 - Joy Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Beachbum's Sea And Sky   Australian Shepherd   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Wedgewood Magic Mike Of Bellaclan
  Border Collie   16
Group 4th   
Omega High Definition
  Collie (Rough)   15
BPIG    Byeyo's Holy Smoke   Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Beachbum's Sea And Sky



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unique's Build Me A Dynasty



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wedgewood Magic Mike Of Bellaclan



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Omega High Definition



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Colwick's Cover Story



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret



Judge: Joy Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Regaloake's Navy Admiral



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By