Can Ch Grandgables Wee Silver Raptor
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Raptor - (Male)
Owner: GUY A JEAVONS & Mark Houston-McMillan
Breeder: GUY A JEAVONS & Mark Houston-McMillan
Conformation Handler: GUY A JEAVONS & Mark Houston-McMillan
Performance Handler: GUY A JEAVONS & Mark Houston-McMillan
Website: http://www.grandgables.net/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 34 34 32 29 29
All Breed Ranking: 321 321 305 267 252

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 3 (2-1-1-0)
Saturday BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A
  Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 36
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 4 (2-1-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Vivian Maury N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vivian Maury 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Arne Foss N/A
  Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 156 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1234 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 25
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sylvia Barkey (1-1-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Wendy Anderson 1

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 38
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (2-0-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By