BIS GCh Kenterain's Sweet Child O'Mine
Bullmastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Odis - (Male)
Owner: Terry Watkins / Glen & Shannon Doiron
Breeder: Terry Watkins / Leanne Zukowski
Handler: Tammy Sawatzky
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [National] August 02 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Canadian Bred   Michael Yates N/A
  Select Dog   Michael Yates N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 12 12 11 11 9
All Breed Ranking: 75 75 69 63 52

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 3 6 2   0 0 0 0 1   1237
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 4

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 30
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 3
  Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 38

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Redmer 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 0
  Group 3rd   Jack Kilgour 58
Sunday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
Saturday Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 96
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada April 01 to April 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 19

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Berrios 16
  Group 1st   Terry Berrios 122
Friday Best In Show   Alberto Berrios 486 *
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 9
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 105

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 9
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 77
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymundo Lo 8

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
Saturday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 18
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 25
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 21
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Dianne Ivey 36
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 38
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 4
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 37
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 37
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 38

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 38 37 40 38 36
Group Ranking: 693 686 789 752 698
All Breed Ranking: 4351 4311 4763 4562 4232

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 2

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judy McVeigh N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By