Khylarcreeks Git R Dun
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Timber - (Male)
Owner: Sarah Buyting
Breeder: Sarah Buyting
Handler:
Website: http://www.khylarcreeklabradors.weebly.com


dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 57 57 45 39 32
Group Ranking: 429 409 345 287 222
All Breed Ranking: 2149 2033 1720 1474 1145

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Club du Labrador du Quebec June 30 to June 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Runner Up In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Nancy Dagley N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (2-4-0-2)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-4-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (2-4-0-2)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Paul Pobega N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Pobega N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Paul Pobega N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Winners Dog   Sharon Luckhart (4-4-1-1)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 23
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 6 (4-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Rick Fehler (4-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (4-3-0-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Gilmour N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By