Ch Denali's Timeless Romance
Poodle (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Carolyn Savage
Breeder: Carolyn Savage
Conformation Handler: Carolyn Savage
Performance Handler: Carolyn Savage
Website: https://www.denalipoodles.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 51 51 49 46 43
Group Ranking: 531 528 510 479 448
All Breed Ranking: 4697 4613 4388 4160 3881

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Robert Shreve (1-4-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Robert Shreve N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Rita Kadike-Skadina N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Donald Mahoney N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (1-3-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 60 57 52 51 49
Group Ranking: 596 581 553 545 509
All Breed Ranking: 5374 5240 4995 4806 4467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Karen Day (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Thursday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Miniature Poodle Club of Ontario December 02 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne
  Best Of Winners   Virginia Lyne

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   John Rowton N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Timothy Catterson (0-2-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Timothy Catterson N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Timothy Catterson N/A
  BPIG   Timothy Catterson N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Darryl Vice (0-2-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darryl Vice N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Darryl Vice N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Stacy (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lawrence Terricone N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lawrence Terricone 0
  Winners Bitch   Lawrence Terricone (0-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Winners Bitch   Fred Dewsbury (0-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By