Ch E R Dox Prof Albus Percival Dumbledog
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 22 20 13 10 N/A
Group Ranking: 228 161 105 61 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1931 1318 872 425 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Todd Foley N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show William Alexander 3 (0-1-3-0)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 44 44 42 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 403 398 383 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3187 3123 2984 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   12
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Walton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 12 (1-3-4-5)

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 28 to October 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Espen Engh N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Ingram N/A
Friday BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karl Erik Johansson N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Norman Strathdee N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Norman Strathdee N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Bennett N/A
  BPIG   Norman Strathdee N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Norman Strathdee N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  BPIG   Starr White N/A
  BPIG   David Kelland N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Starr White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Starr White N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Winners   Karen Day (1-1-3-2)
  Winners Dog   Karen Day (1-1-3-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Karen Day N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (1-1-3-2)
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-1-3-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lynn White (1-1-2-2)
  Winners Dog   Lynn White (1-1-2-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lynn White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pierre Talbot (1-1-2-2)
  Winners Dog   Pierre Talbot (1-1-2-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (1-1-2-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Judi Elford (2-2-3-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judi Elford (2-2-3-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judi Elford N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Anderson (0-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (2-2-3-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Maisey (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-1-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-1-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Heather Langfeld (1-1-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-1-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By