Ch Anjay's Spellbinder
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Susan Rioux
Breeder: Susan Rioux
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 7 3 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 144 135 89 68 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 831 784 501 370 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   45
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   William Byrne (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   William Byrne (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Doug Gaudin (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Dog   Philip Wendling (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Philip Wendling (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Todd Foley (3-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Todd Foley (3-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 4 (3-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (3-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Guy Jeavons (3-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 4 (3-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 28

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Gains N/A
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Collie Club Of Canada [National] November 16 to November 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Marcy Fine N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By