GCh Greywolf's Venus DeMilo
Alaskan Malamute
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Venus - (Female)
Owner: Diane Tracy, Greywolf Kennels Perm Reg'd
Breeder: Diane Tracy
Conformation Handler: Diane Tracy
Website: http://www.greywolfmals.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 5 5
Group Ranking: 176 180 169 157 185
All Breed Ranking: 1174 1169 1126 1068 1297

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 1   69
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 09 to November 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Judith A. Brown N/A

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Veteran In Show   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Veteran In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1
  Best Veteran In Group   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 3
  Group 3rd   Len Harfield 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 18 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Tony Monk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Group 4th   Peter Machen 13
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club June 28 to June 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Eric Soti 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2
  Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 2

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 07 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 3rd   Charles Bett 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 7
Group Ranking: 235 231 222 201 185
All Breed Ranking: 1321 1299 1264 1163 1070

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   61
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 7

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 08 to April 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 5
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 5
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 5
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 5
  Group 4th   David Eadie 21

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 17 16 15 14 14
Group Ranking: 340 336 320 306 351
All Breed Ranking: 2170 2152 2056 1933 2239

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Working Alaskan Malamute Club Of Manitoba October 10 to October 10, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Tim Doxtater
  Winners Bitch   Tim Doxtater
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tim Doxtater N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Clark 11
Saturday BPIG   Neil Graves N/A
Friday BPIG   Robert Verhulst N/A

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 18

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By