Ch Plaisance Princess Maia
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Maia - (Female)
Owner: Sheila Flynn & Erin Leblanc
Breeder: Sheila Flynn & Erin Leblanc
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 3 3 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 75 75 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 296 296 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John (Fred) Peddie 18 (0-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 3 (0-1-2-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 10 (0-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3 (0-1-2-1)
Friday Group 4th   Judith Byrne 7 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Mary Spinelli 9 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (0-1-1-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 26 25 26 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 428 416 423 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2053 2012 2013 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 23 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (0-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller (0-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-2-2-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 12 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 9
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 8
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-2-0)
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 9
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3 (0-2-2-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By