Ch It's Rock 'n' Roll VomBranche
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Louise La Branche
Breeder: Louise La Branche
Conformation Handler: Louise La Branche, Serge Boudrias
Performance Handler: Louise La Branche
Website: http://www.evbb.ca
http://https//www.evbb.ca


dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 15 13 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 318 307 231 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2350 2224 1660 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (0-2-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 14 13 23 22 21
Group Ranking: 434 426 560 538 509
All Breed Ranking: 3215 3162 4388 4160 3881

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 3 (2-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Glen Stark (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3 (2-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Anna Hewson (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 3 (2-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Ted Fahlgren (1-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-2-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Nesbitt (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
  Winners Dog   David Swartwood (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By