GCh Seasyde Euphoria
Pointer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bliss - (Female)
Owner: Brittany Carella, John Griffith & Helyne Medeiros
Breeder: Helyne Medeiros & Hailey Griffith
Handler: Hailey & John Griffith & Brittany Carella
Website: http://www.osiriskennels.com/


dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Pointer Club of Canada [Regional] June 05 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran   Jamie Hubbard N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Veteran Bitch Class   Steven Herman (Dr) N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 5 4
Group Ranking: 123 122 119 110 103
All Breed Ranking: 615 612 574 544 492

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   148
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 18 to March 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 30
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 29
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 33

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 2 (0-0-0-3)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Group 4th   Irene Latchford 22

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 30 30 29 30 34
All Breed Ranking: 154 154 142 149 156

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 3 7   0 1 0 0 3   587
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Willhauck 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Desmond Murphy 1
Friday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Steven Keating (Dr) 0

Show Date
Pointer Club Of Canada October 17 to October 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 9

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 4 (0-0-0-5)
  Group 2nd   Dana Cline 69

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marjorie Martorella 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 29
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 25
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 15
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Wednesday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 21
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Tuesday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 19
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 68

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 2
  Group 3rd   Neil Graves 26

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 35
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 44
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Friday Group 4th   Joan Beech 26
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 22

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Joe Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 24
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 30
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Patrice Johansen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Evelyn Beilhartz N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 0
  Best Of Breed   Evelyn Beilhartz 0
Saturday Select Bitch   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Select Bitch   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  BPIG   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Select Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 21 to March 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   Oscar Echandi 3 (1-0-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Oscar Echandi N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Cruz N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Branch N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 4 (1-1-0-3)
  BPIG   Terry Stacy N/A
  Group 1st   Terry Stacy 77
  Winners Bitch   Terry Stacy (1-1-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Stacy N/A
  Best Of Winners   Terry Stacy (1-1-0-3)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Stacy N/A
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Carl Liepmann N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Tolson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ron Tolson N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By