BPIS Ch. Pekeapug’s The Ultimate Power
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kole - (Male)
Owner: Tannis Postma & Felicity Prideaux
Breeder: Tannis Postma, Felicity Prideaux & Rhonda Bailey
Conformation Handler: Terrina Maciborski
Website: http://www.pekeapug.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 17 17 23 22 19
Group Ranking: 110 108 205 195 183
All Breed Ranking: 815 796 1599 1507 1385

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   107
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 24

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 3
  Group 2nd   Manuel Queijeiro 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 3

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Thursday BPIG   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 4 (0-3-2-0)
  BPIG   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 28
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Olvis N/A
  BPIG   Charles Olvis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Charles Olvis (1-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Charles Olvis (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 11

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Ricardo Saldana (1-1-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Winners   Lew Olson (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Lew Olson (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Mary Napper (1-2-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By