Ch Tanybryn Mr Magic's Yanto
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 18 18
Group Ranking: 13 10 5 283 265
All Breed Ranking: 119 87 37 1691 1554

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   87
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 42

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 18 18 18 18 18
Group Ranking: 321 317 305 283 265
All Breed Ranking: 1925 1890 1790 1691 1554

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 9
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 11

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Anna Hewson (1-3-0-0)
Sunday Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (1-4-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-4-1-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (1-5-1-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Barbara Arndt (1-5-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt (1-5-1-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 59 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 863 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5374 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gael Morison N/A
  Winners Dog   Gael Morison (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Shreve N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Shreve (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Robert Shreve (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By