Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Sunday, December 9, 2018



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, December 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, December 08 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, December 09 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, December 07 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, December 08 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, December 09 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis
West Highland White Terrier  
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 349 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis
Pug  
GCh Diabolbric's Rumour Of War
Points: 322
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis
Lhasa Apso  
Apsolutely Defying Gravity
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis
Pekingese   Angioletto's Stargazing








Group 1 - Nikki Riggsbee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel
  Retriever (Labrador)   44
Group 2nd    Eltin's Persnickety Spice   Setter (Irish)   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Wyncora Mission Accomplished
  Retriever (Golden)   38
Group 4th   
GCh Leith Gramayre No Chic In This Geek
  Weimaraner   32
BPIG   
Amigo's Busting Loose Allie
  Spaniel (Brittany)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kayenna's Golden Samurai Sword   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Nikki Riggsbee

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-0-3)
GChEx Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona

Best Of Opposite Sex
Peregrine's Semper Fidelis

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-3)
Eva Von Den Donau-Wirblen

Best Puppy In Breed
Grassridge Applied Force

Select Bitch
Ch Ambrosia-Amira Von Den Donau Wirbeln


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-3)
Peregrine's Semper Fidelis

Reserve Winners Dog
Grassridge Applied Force


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-3)
Eva Von Den Donau-Wirblen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aspenglow Pipedream Diditmyway

Judge: Nikki Riggsbee

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-2-1)
GCh Birdztheword Too Humble To Brag

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blazingstar Aerodynamic

Best Puppy In Breed
Kistryl Toffee

Select Dog
Ch Blazingstar Crimson Topaz

Select Bitch
Ch Blazingstar Black Inca



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-1)
Blazingstar Aerodynamic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blazingstar Calliope

Judge: Nikki Riggsbee

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Wyncora Mission Accomplished

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taffy's Mother Of Dragons

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Goldcker Add Water To Kadogan

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldcker Add Water To Kadogan

Select Dog
Ch Nadina's Easter Campfire Story


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Goldcker Add Water To Kadogan


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Taffy's Mother Of Dragons

Reserve Winners Bitch
Verdoro's Saddle The Wind

Judge: Nikki Riggsbee

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Labralynes Molly

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Labralynes Molly

Best Puppy In Breed
Labralayne's Catch 22


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Labralayne's Catch 22

Reserve Winners Dog
Shadesi Prince Of Kensington


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Labralynes Molly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Big Sky's Indiana Calling

Judge: Nikki Riggsbee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Tollwest Summit Fever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tollwest Royal Canadian Mint

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Tollwest Royal Canadian Mint

Best Puppy In Breed
Tollwest Royal Canadian Mint


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Tollwest Royal Canadian Mint


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Madriver's Niagara Falls

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tollwest Rocky Mtn High

Judge: Nikki Riggsbee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Eltin's Persnickety Spice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Eltin's Persnickety Spice

Judge: Nikki Riggsbee

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh KLAD Samamari Sweet Baby James

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stargazer's Struts Her Stuff

Best Puppy In Breed
Stargazer's Struts Her Stuff

Select Dog
Ch Puppylove Delamatchas Tanner



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Stargazer's Struts Her Stuff

Reserve Winners Bitch
Corjdct's Midnight Reckoning

Judge: Nikki Riggsbee

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Amigo's Busting Loose Allie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amigo Ben Watch Me Go

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Amigo's Busting Loose Allie

Best Puppy In Breed
Amigo's Busting Loose Allie

Select Dog
Ch Kinwashkly Amigo Stan By Me

Select Bitch
Ch Amigo's Spot On Miss Annie


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Amigo Ben Watch Me Go


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Amigo's Busting Loose Allie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Neumannsown Amigo Mustang Saly

Judge: Nikki Riggsbee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Beswin Ynot Word On The Street

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beswin Ynot Dream Never Dies

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Beswin Ynot Word On The Street

Best Puppy In Breed
Beswin Ynot Dream Never Dies


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Beswin Ynot Dream Never Dies


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Beswin Ynot Word On The Street

Judge: Nikki Riggsbee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Leith Gramayre No Chic In This Geek

Best Of Opposite Sex
Greyghost's Fuzzy Blu Chevelle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Greyghost's Fuzzy Blu Chevelle





Group 2 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   41
Group 2nd   
Armagh Taya's Glory Of Course
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Telford's Pump Up The Volume
  Beagle   38
Group 4th   
GCh Windrock Roadhouse Blues
  Greyhound   31
BPIG   
Armagh Taya's Glory Of Course
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Silverglen Mist On The Prairie
  Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Axioms Triumph

Best Of Opposite Sex
Axioms Not Yet Forgiven

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Axioms Triumph

Best Puppy In Breed
Axioms Triumph


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Axioms Triumph

Reserve Winners Dog
Celestian Heavenly Blue


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Axioms Not Yet Forgiven

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Jasiri-Sukari Summit Up Nicely



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Summit Sweet Surrender

Reserve Winners Bitch
Summit Silent Reverie

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GCh Telford's Pump Up The Volume

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Telford's Spark And Sparkle

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Telford's Pump Up The Volume

Select Dog
Ch Gwencalon's Cassini Mission


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Waskasoo's Special Addition


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Telford's Spark And Sparkle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waskasoo's Sweet Revenge

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Elance Mosaic At Elista

Best Of Opposite Sex
C'lestial Night Hawk

Select Bitch
Ch Elance Malificent


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
C'lestial Night Hawk


Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GCh InParadise Premier Performance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Teckelwood RHK Cinnamon Kiss

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Era Of The Command Performance

Best Puppy In Breed
Era Of The Command Performance

Select Dog
GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML

Select Bitch
Ch RHK Sillys Cinder Ella


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Era Of The Command Performance

Reserve Winners Dog
Stardax Night Ranger


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Teckelwood RHK Cinnamon Kiss

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHK Mochas Melody In Stripes

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wagswell's Little Nell MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Wagswell's Little Nell MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wagswell's Little Nell MW

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chilcotin's Moonlight Harvest

Best Puppy In Breed
Chilcotin's Moonlight Harvest



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chilcotin's Moonlight Harvest

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Firestorm's Joulu Aatto



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Pikkinokka's Star Struck

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Windrock Roadhouse Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lakilanni Kiss The Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Lakilanni Kiss The Sky


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Andare Reveille


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Lakilanni Kiss The Sky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Huntington Ammolite Aurora Of Andare

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Spiritsound Bdmoonrzn Rimouski



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch Barrassy's Explorer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heathview Falconbridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Heathview Falconbridge

Select Bitch
GCh Barrassy's Silhouette


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Heathview Falconbridge


Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Armagh Taya's Glory Of Course

Best Puppy In Breed
Armagh Taya's Glory Of Course



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Armagh Taya's Glory Of Course

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GCh Brushwood Meant To Be

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Manorcourt Midnight Jasper

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynallan's Double Talk

Select Dog
Ch Guinness, Tn-I


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Lynallan's Double Talk






Group 3 - Robert Shreve Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu
  Boxer   86
Group 2nd   
Canyon's Artturi V Boeing
  Saint Bernard   69
Group 3rd   
GCh Janterra's Diamonds And Rust
  Doberman Pinscher   63
Group 4th   
Ch B'mew Newcastle Cheeto Bandito
  Bullmastiff   52
BPIG    Paquestones Kingstone Mulligan   Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Eternalfire's All Superstitions Aside
  Rottweiler   0
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Sanekats Arie Only The Best

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kiaranuk's Aurora

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Sanekats Arie Only The Best

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowventure Delightful Hope


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Sanekats Arie Only The Best

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowventure's Ember Of Love


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Snowventure Delightful Hope

Reserve Winners Bitch
Teikota I Bring Magic

Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
GCh Tailspins National Treasure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bamm-Bamm Von Sasaunna

Best Puppy In Breed
Humble Hearts Abundant Hope

Select Bitch
GCh Tailspins Mirror Image



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Kaibab's Justice Shining Bright

Reserve Winners Bitch
Quellens Kiss Me N Get Dressed

Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (2-6-4-5)
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Martini's Wanna Be A Rockstar

Best Of Winners: (2-6-4-5)
Newalba Malfoy Bad Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Tybrushe's Certainly I Can

Select Dog
Ch Dai'lins Sippin On Fire

Select Bitch
GCh Faberly's Key To Summer


Winners Dog: (2-6-4-5)
Newalba Malfoy Bad Boy

Reserve Winners Dog
Newalba N Novera's Gie It Laldy


Winners Bitch: (2-6-4-5)
Faberly's Lune De Miel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Livin's Margarittaville Tybrushe

Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
B'mew Newcastle Cheeto Bandito

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bolder Rockabull SpecialSlayer

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
B'mew Newcastle Cheeto Bandito

Best Puppy In Breed
Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
B'mew Newcastle Cheeto Bandito

Reserve Winners Dog
Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Bolder Rockabull SpecialSlayer

Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Cariboo Cane Corso's Jax

Best Of Opposite Sex
Scandifio's Rockin' Steady

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Cariboo Cane Corso's Jax

Best Puppy In Breed
Cariboo Cane Corso's Jax


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Cariboo Cane Corso's Jax


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Scandifio's Rockin' Steady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cariboo Cane Corso's Grace

Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-2-4-3)
GChEx Janterra's Diamonds And Rust

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassius de Akido San

Best Of Winners: (2-2-4-3)
Sensei Val Di Taro

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning

Select Dog
Ch Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning

Select Bitch
GCh Janterra's Locked In


Winners Dog: (2-2-4-3)
Sensei Val Di Taro

Reserve Winners Dog
Liberty's Quinn


Winners Bitch: (2-2-4-3)
Montwood Arista's Flying Circus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cassels U Can't Handle Olive Me

Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-1-3)
GCh EBD ValbyDane RockStar Glamour

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kiltic's Stand Sure

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-3)
Paquestones Kingstone Mulligan

Best Puppy In Breed
Paquestones Kingstone Mulligan

Select Bitch
Ch Olympian's Neet Stars &Stripes


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-3)
Regalblack's Sweet Red Kupid

Reserve Winners Dog
Paquestone's N Richmore's Keegan


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-3)
Paquestones Kingstone Mulligan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paquestone Kapari Livin' It Up

Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Lizona Unforgettable King Cole

Select Dog
Ch Lizona's Austin Powers Groovy



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Nautica's Ocean Escapade

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trillium's Mystique

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Trillium's Mystique

Best Puppy In Breed
Trillium's Mystique


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Titanbear The Beat Goes On


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Trillium's Mystique

Reserve Winners Bitch
Titanbear Song Of The Sea

Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Robel Alessandra Bellisima

Best Puppy In Breed
Whoosh Robel Moonshine Whiskey



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Whoosh Robel Moonshine Whiskey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whoosh Robel Moon N Skysail

Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Eternalfire's 'El Presidente

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wathaman's Dare2Demand Applause

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Wathaman's Catch A Criminal

Best Puppy In Breed
Wathaman's Catch A Criminal

Select Dog
Ch Von Marc's Fearless Dozer's Red Ranger


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Wathaman's Catch A Criminal

Reserve Winners Dog
Eternalfire's Stay Gold Ponyboy


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Wathaman's Dare2Demand Applause

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brotom's That Voodoo Thing

Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Canyon's Artturi V Boeing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lasquite's Maija Canyon

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Canyon's Artturi V Boeing

Best Puppy In Breed
Desertwind Beatrix Meadowpark

Select Dog
GCh Lasquite's Aefwine Meadowpark


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Canyon's Artturi V Boeing


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Desertwind Beatrix Meadowpark

Reserve Winners Bitch
Desertwind's Betcha X Luke

Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sershan's Premiere Event

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Hartstone's Robsons North Face

Best Puppy In Breed
Sershan's Premiere Event

Select Dog
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Hartstone's Robsons North Face


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Sershan's Premiere Event

Reserve Winners Bitch
Starstruck'n Gandale's Out Of The Haze

Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Debalys Christmas Caper

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Debalys Mistletoe Kisses

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Nanook's Northern Brook


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Arcticsun's Shock Wave

Reserve Winners Dog
Arcticsun's Mighty Thor


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Nanook's Northern Brook





Group 4 - Gael Morison Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Quarrydene's Wild At Heart
  Cairn Terrier   24
Group 4th   
Ch VDK Kenzie Of Glenshiel
  Scottish Terrier   20
BPIG    Rynara's The Gunner's Dream   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
LBK's Rebel And Proud Risk And Fun
  American Staffordshire Terrier   0
Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brea's Champagne N Candlelight

Best Puppy In Breed
Brea's Champagne N Candlelight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brea's Champagne N Candlelight

Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Bo Jangles vom Hause Manhartsberg

Select Dog
GCh Schaber's Chargers The Legend Of Troy



Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Ganymede's Holy Grail

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zealous Remember Striker's Zoe

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Ganymede's Holy Grail

Best Puppy In Breed
Ganymede's Holy Grail


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Ganymede's Holy Grail

Reserve Winners Dog
Holgergunn's Triple Threat


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Zealous Remember Striker's Zoe

Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Quarrydene's Wild At Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quarrydene's Dolce Diamond

Best Puppy In Breed
Checkers Maggie Mountain Mae



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Quarrydene's Dolce Diamond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beguiling Gnome For The Day

Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glaswire's Noble Squire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glaswire's Noble Squire


Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Taras Mac-Ken-Char Mr Big

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wichunt Kissed By A Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Wichunt Kissed By A Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Wichunt Kissed By A Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wichunt Amelia's Got Heart

Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Scandals Adam Strutinsky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bowsers Every Line By Design

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Scandals Adam Strutinsky

Best Puppy In Breed
Bowsers In A Midnight Hour


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Scandals Adam Strutinsky


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Bowsers Every Line By Design

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bowsers In A Midnight Hour

Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch VDK Kenzie Of Glenshiel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rynara's The Gunner's Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Rynara's The Gunner's Dream


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Rynara's The Gunner's Dream

Reserve Winners Dog
Greatbear Kodiak Wee Ben


Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChEx Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ghostpine's Blood Diamond

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Ghostpine's Blood Diamond

Best Puppy In Breed
Hillside Harleen Quinzel


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Ghostpine's Blood Diamond


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Hillside Harleen Quinzel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Distaff Jezebel

Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diabolbric's Rumour Of War
  Pug   50
Group 2nd   
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   42
Group 4th   
GCh Crestars Blitzy Saylz HL
  Chinese Crested   31
BPIG    Crystalton Star Keeper   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Angioletto's Stargazing   Pekingese   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ryzann Hampton Holiday



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GCh Crestars Blitzy Saylz HL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Zen's Shake It Up

Select Dog
Ch Taja Ruffino Moscato


Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Karakorum's Northern Lights

Best Puppy In Breed
Karakorum's Northern Lights


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Karakorum's Northern Lights


Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lynperial's Mr Sandman


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lynperial's Mr Sandman


Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-4-1-4)
Ch HBH My Future Looks Bright

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bopchas Mr Moon Mr Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch HBH My Future Looks Bright

Select Bitch
GCh HBH Don't Push My Buttons



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-4)
Seda's Pinch Of Pixie Dust

Reserve Winners Bitch
Specialty Shadow's Trinket

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lionheart Mi Miyazu



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dilimbazi Pineapple Express

Best Of Opposite Sex
Teddi Bear Del Ailend

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dilimbazi Pineapple Express

Best Puppy In Breed
Teddi Bear Del Ailend


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Teddi Bear Del Ailend


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dilimbazi Pineapple Express

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (5-4-2-0)
GCh Marron's Seinfeld

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaiana The Dreammakers Journey

Best Of Winners: (5-4-2-0)
Runway's 'N Paradisewing's Set The World On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Runway's 'N Paradisewing's Set The World On Fire

Select Dog
Ch Brevette Baccarat


Winners Bitch: (5-4-2-0)
Kaiana The Dreammakers Journey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marron True Colours





Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Crystalton Star Keeper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pombeach The Golden Snitch

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Crystalton Star Keeper

Best Puppy In Breed
Crystalton Star Keeper


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-0)
Pombeach The Golden Snitch

Reserve Winners Dog
Terramarie's Casanova


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Crystalton Star Keeper

Reserve Winners Bitch
Classic Carob

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-5-0-0)
Valcopy Gaels Special Edition Of Midori

Best Puppy In Breed
Toystory's Mary Jane Hy On Life


Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
GCh Diabolbric's Rumour Of War

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eleki Xoe's Trophy Wife

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Eleki Xoe's Trophy Wife

Best Puppy In Breed
Eleki Xoe's Trophy Wife

Select Dog
Ch Gibby's Cooper Of Heartland


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Eleki Xoe's Superbowl Titan

Reserve Winners Dog
Pekeapug's Jedi Master


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-0)
Eleki Xoe's Trophy Wife

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aisle's Northern Lights

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Barron Crystal Of The York


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Barron Crystal Of The York

Reserve Winners Dog
Maicon Crystal Of The York






Group 6 - Nikki Riggsbee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Tees Me Crystalton's Excalibur
  Poodle (Standard)   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Ramar's Dragon Prince @ Jam
  Schipperke   28
Group 4th   
GCh Flamant Franco Allegretto
  French Bulldog   27
BPIG   
Apsolutely Defying Gravity
  Lhasa Apso   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Seransil Conbrio Hunting Gold   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Nikki Riggsbee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq



Judge: Nikki Riggsbee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Nikki Riggsbee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Henry Face To Face

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ka-Deysa's Klassic Kali

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Henry Face To Face


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Henry Face To Face


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Bromley Rock's Pep Talk

Judge: Nikki Riggsbee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Beshia's Ho Ming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chowridge Iam Freyja At Nyanchow

Best Puppy In Breed
Chowridge Iam Freyja At Nyanchow

Select Dog
Ch Long Feng Miraculix



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Chowridge Iam Freyja At Nyanchow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beshia's Eu Meh Ping

Judge: Nikki Riggsbee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Milo's Cotton Eyed Joe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Milo's In Alta's Memory

Select Dog
GCh Milo's Here Comes Freddie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Milo's In Alta's Memory

Judge: Nikki Riggsbee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Flamant Franco Allegretto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch BFF's Queen Of The Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch BFF's Queen Of The Night



Judge: Nikki Riggsbee

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GCh Trumpet's Set Fire To The Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Vista Steal The Moon

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Beaukees One Of A Kind

Select Dog
Ch Beaukees One Of A Kind


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Chinookees Uptown Girl

Judge: Nikki Riggsbee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Apsolutely Defying Gravity

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Apsolutely Defying Gravity

Best Puppy In Breed
Apsolutely Defying Gravity


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Apsolutely Weekend Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Apsolutely Defying Gravity

Judge: Nikki Riggsbee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Berg & Blanes Iconic Rosebell

Best Puppy In Breed
Berg & Blanes Iconic Rosebell

Select Bitch
GCh Keja Sonora Sintaro Mystical Beige



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Berg & Blanes Iconic Rosebell

Judge: Nikki Riggsbee

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-6-2-2)
GCh Tees Me Crystalton's Excalibur

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coronado Oh My Stars

Best Of Winners: (3-6-2-2)
Coronado Oh My Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Coronado Lucky Star

Select Dog
Ch Coronado Lucky Star

Select Bitch
Ch Seransil Conbrio Promise Me


Winners Dog: (3-6-2-2)
Seransil's Grandillusion N Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Edencourt Wallace


Winners Bitch: (3-6-2-2)
Coronado Oh My Stars

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seransil Temple City Eng Cream

Judge: Nikki Riggsbee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ramar's Dragon Prince @ Jam



Judge: Nikki Riggsbee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Sunside Absolutely Fabulous

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunside Simply Jessie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Sunside Simply Jessie

Judge: Nikki Riggsbee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On



Judge: Nikki Riggsbee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Gael Morison Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   54
Group 2nd   
GCh Strattonhill French Design
  Shetland Sheepdog   46
Group 3rd   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   29
Group 4th   
GCh Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
  Bearded Collie   26
BPIG    Zesta Sadie Pretty Lady Blue   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tumbleweed's Ildiko   Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Spader Thrill Of The Chase

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Reel Queen Of Sheba At Ksenia

Best Puppy In Breed
Spader Thrill Of The Chase

Select Dog
Ch Riverwild's Gone Walkabout


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Spader Thrill Of The Chase

Reserve Winners Dog
Riverwild's Spellbound


Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-2-0-1)
Cruisin's One For The Money

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cruisin's Up For An Adventure

Best Of Winners: (4-2-0-1)
Cruisin's One For The Money

Best Puppy In Breed
Casselcreek Sirocco


Winners Dog: (4-2-0-1)
Cruisin's One For The Money

Reserve Winners Dog
Milliron R One In The Chamber

Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shaggylane Glowing Princess



Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Niobe De L'Ame Du Loup

Best Puppy In Breed
Niobe De L'Ame Du Loup



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Niobe De L'Ame Du Loup

Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Eagle Mtn Tangerine Tango

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ammolites Drive To Arrive

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Eagle Mtn Tangerine Tango

Best Puppy In Breed
Ammolites Drive To Arrive


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Eagle Mtn Tangerine Tango


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ammolites Drive To Arrive

Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bitterroots Flight Of The Kestrel

Best Puppy In Breed
Bitterroots Flight Of The Kestrel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bitterroots Flight Of The Kestrel

Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bonideeafterglow Iluvrocknroll



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Bonideeafterglow Iluvrocknroll

Reserve Winners Bitch
Angelbrin's Alberta Rose Breugel

Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Tallywood Transformation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tallywood Tanellyll Ingenue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tallywood Tanellyll Ingenue

Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Peikkovuoren Peski

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Peikkovuoren Mussukka


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Peikkovuoren Peski

Reserve Winners Dog
Bearspaw Veikka Makalu


Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-4-1-3)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lacomtesse Vampire Slayer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lacomtesse Vampire Slayer

Select Bitch
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-3)
Summerview's Keeka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Scarletts Faith Of K-Brook

Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Kyon's Leker Gjemsel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's Fredens Prins

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's Fredens Prins


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Kyon's Fredens Prins


Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Silverspar's Still The One



Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (4-9-3-1)
GCh Strattonhill French Design

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zesta Sadie Pretty Lady Blue

Best Of Winners: (4-9-3-1)
Zesta Sadie Pretty Lady Blue

Best Puppy In Breed
Zesta Sadie Pretty Lady Blue

Select Dog
GCh Zesta Step Up

Select Bitch
Ch Liska You'retheone That I Want


Winners Dog: (4-9-3-1)
Zesta Undeniablu

Reserve Winners Dog
Emmy's Spiced Apple


Winners Bitch: (4-9-3-1)
Zesta Sadie Pretty Lady Blue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zesta No Boundaries

Judge: Gael Morison

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Quanda Over A Mile To Khaskova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tanybryn Mr Magic's Yanto

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Quanda Over A Mile To Khaskova

Best Puppy In Breed
Quanda Over A Mile To Khaskova


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tanybryn Mr Magic's Yanto


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Quanda Over A Mile To Khaskova

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By