Edmonton Kennel Club
Thursday, August 5, 2021



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, August 05 (Obedience Trial-1)
Friday, August 06 (Obedience Trial-2)
Saturday, August 07 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, August 08 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 07 (Rally Sat-1)
Saturday, August 07 (Rally Sat-2)
Sunday, August 08 (Rally Sun-3)
Sunday, August 08 (Rally Sun-4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tammy Sawatzky --
Mystksand Sashay Away
"RuPaul"
Breeder/Owner: Tammy Sawatzky, Mystksand German Shepherds


Best In Show
Judge: Robert Denis
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Eirene's Chase N Chicks
Points: 316 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Denis
Pug   Eleki Xoe's That's All Jack
Points: 270
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Denis
Italian Greyhound  
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour








Group 1 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Fosterhome's Don't Stop Me Now
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   35
Group 3rd   
Cambridge's Because I Said So
  Retriever (Labrador)   34
Group 4th   
Keypoint's Colour Coded
  Spaniel (English Springer)   20
BPIG   
Keypoint's Play On Words
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fosterhome's Don't Stop Me Now



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fosterhome's Don't Stop Me Now

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh KRA N Zensu Quicksilver



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lahrheim's Super Hornet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firepoint Good Bones

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lahrheim's Super Hornet

Best Puppy In Breed
Firepoint Good Bones


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lahrheim's Super Hornet


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Firepoint Good Bones

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kistryl Toffee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kistryl Toffee

Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-1-2)
GCh Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eirene's Chicka Boom

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-2)
Eirene's Chicka Boom

Best Puppy In Breed
Eirene's Chicka Boom

Select Bitch
GCh Goldpaws Got Twenty Twenty Vision At Sunkozi


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-2)
Goldcker Water Cronkite

Reserve Winners Dog
Camelot's Secret Agent


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-2)
Eirene's Chicka Boom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Verdoro's Mission To Wyncora

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (5-5-2-2)
Cambridge's Because I Said So

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beaumark's Diamond Xpress

Best Of Winners: (5-5-2-2)
Cambridge's Because I Said So

Best Puppy In Breed
Beaumark M's Diamond Girl

Select Dog
Ch Cambridge's Sherwood Forrest

Select Bitch
Ch Torngat's Lucky Penny


Winners Bitch: (5-5-2-2)
Cambridge's Because I Said So

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cambridge's Diamonds Are Forever

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
KLAD Samamari Shut Up And Drive

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zion's Captain's Treasure Hunt At KLAD

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
KLAD Samamari Shut Up And Drive


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
KLAD Samamari Shut Up And Drive

Reserve Winners Dog
Canrick's Patriot

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kinwashkly Charming Wee Ms D



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kinwashkly Charming Wee Ms D

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kinwashkly Buffalo Gal

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Tricklecreek Twitterpated

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine

Best Puppy In Breed
Tricklecreek Twitterpated



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Tricklecreek Twitterpated

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tricklecreek Princess Josephine

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Especially Dixie Chick

Best Puppy In Breed
Willowcroft's Dixieland Delight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Willowcroft's Dixieland Delight

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Keypoint's Colour Coded

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keypoint's Play On Words

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Keypoint's Colour Coded

Best Puppy In Breed
Keypoint's Play On Words


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Keypoint's Colour Coded


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Keypoint's Play On Words

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keypoint's Colours Of The Wind

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vizslavilla Soma

Best Puppy In Breed
Vizslavilla Soma


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vizslavilla Soma


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Leith Gramayre Fortified Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Leith Gramayre Fortified Spirit






Group 2 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   27
Group 2nd   GCh Windrock Little Town Flirt   Greyhound   24
Group 3rd   
Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   23
Group 4th    Hublot (Sanchez)   Beagle   21
BPIG    Collooney Ragnar Lophbrok   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hublot (Sanchez)


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hublot (Sanchez)


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Wolfwoods' Spirit Walker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wolfwoods Dark Witch Aine



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Wolfwoods Dark Witch Aine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elista's Heart Song

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GCh RHK Kiss A Golden Spark

Best Of Opposite Sex
RHK Frosted Crem Brulee Sparkle

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
RHK Frosted Crem Brulee Sparkle

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Kiss A Cinnamon Star


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
RHK Braewick Starry Knight


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
RHK Frosted Crem Brulee Sparkle

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHK Kiss A Cinnamon Star

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hansen IZ Novo-Peredelkino

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah

Best Puppy In Breed
Hansen IZ Novo-Peredelkino


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Hansen IZ Novo-Peredelkino


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock Little Town Flirt



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Heathview Falconbridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caraglen Berwyck Morgan @ Dreamacres

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Custail Cabernet Of Dreamacres


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Custail Cabernet Of Dreamacres

Reserve Winners Dog
Rocklakes If You Got The Time

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nefer-Temu Ultimate Darkness



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nefer-Temu Ultimate Darkness

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Armagh Taya's Glory Of Course



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Loscanna N Ridgefolk Qwandoya

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Ch Hamrya's Desert Dust Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aberle Good Morning Starshine

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Collooney Ragnar Lophbrok

Best Puppy In Breed
Collooney Ragnar Lophbrok

Select Bitch
Ch Tarapaca's Fiery Black Label


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Collooney Ragnar Lophbrok


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Aberle Good Morning Starshine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aberle Flora The Red Menace





Group 3 - Patricia Cummins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mytuk's The Main Event
  Alaskan Malamute   75
Group 2nd   
Ch Baystar Shayera Key Lime Pie
  Doberman Pinscher   74
Group 3rd   
GCh Bendegeit's Arson Around
  Mastiff   71
Group 4th   
Vanderbilt's For A Good Time Call
  Samoyed   68
BPIG    Gallardo's Where The Devil Don't Go   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mytuk's The Main Event



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
GCh Tailspins Mirror Image

Best Of Opposite Sex
Creo's Zooming To The Top

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Tanouk Vom Durrbachler Wald

Best Puppy In Breed
Creo's Zooming To The Top


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Creo's Zooming To The Top


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Tanouk Vom Durrbachler Wald

Reserve Winners Bitch
Susa's Grier

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (3-8-3-4)
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Livin's Heaven's On Fire

Best Of Winners: (3-8-3-4)
Gallardo's Where The Devil Don't Go

Best Puppy In Breed
Gallardo's Where The Devil Don't Go

Select Dog
Ch Martini's Ryding The Devils Highway

Select Bitch
Ch Briante's Diamond In The Ruff


Winners Dog: (3-8-3-4)
Martini's Revelry

Reserve Winners Dog
Livin's Oh What A Night


Winners Bitch: (3-8-3-4)
Gallardo's Where The Devil Don't Go

Reserve Winners Bitch
Samson's Olive You Too

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Arcticsun Qimmiq Cream Brulee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Akiak's Qimmiq Justice

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Arcticsun Qimmiq Cream Brulee

Best Puppy In Breed
Akiak's Qimmiq Justice


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Akiak's Qimmiq Justice


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Arcticsun Qimmiq Cream Brulee

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Baystar Shayera Key Lime Pie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mojave's Paved In Gold

Select Dog
GCh Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Mojave's Paved In Gold


Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-2-1)
GCh Liveskys A Wish Ur Heart Makes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pavliks Keeping Safe The Secrets Of The Castle

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-1)
Cilka's Rising Tsar

Best Puppy In Breed
EBD Rave Review V Valbydane

Select Dog
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-1)
Cilka's Rising Tsar

Reserve Winners Dog
ATG's Not In My Nature


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-1)
Cilka's Godless Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
ATG's Stay Wild Moon Child

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Tamarackgsmd Lethal Weapon

Best Of Opposite Sex
WTF Farns Wild Things Be Still

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Tamarackgsmd Lethal Weapon

Best Puppy In Breed
Tara Eki Balarda


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Tamarackgsmd Lethal Weapon


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
WTF Farns Wild Things Be Still

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tara Eki Balarda

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Rohmoivan Evita

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silverado De La Fortea

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Rohmoivan Evita

Best Puppy In Breed
Silverado De La Fortea


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Silverado De La Fortea


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Rohmoivan Evita

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Bendegeit's Arson Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bendegeit's Question Everything

Best Puppy In Breed
Bendegeit N Majestiks Isn't It Ironic


Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Rosethorn & TwinHuey's Gr8 Xpectations

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stillstreams Otis Moves To Titan Bear

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Rosethorn & TwinHuey's Gr8 Xpectations

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Ch Baywood Reminiscent

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Baywood's Lady Ada Of Armada

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O

Best Puppy In Breed
Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Baywood's White Water Lily

Reserve Winners Bitch
Baywood OpportunityKnox

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bigluv's Kali's Bravery



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bigluv's Kali's Bravery

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
Ch Vanderbilt's For A Good Time Call

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Do Tell

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Snowlegend Enchanting Yuki

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowlegend Enchanting Yuki

Select Dog
GCh Snowlegend Ammo Brave Heart


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-0)
Vanderbilt's Do Tell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northern Star Shylo

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Jury's Karma Police

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jury's The Verdict Is In On Jenko

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Jury's Karma Police

Best Puppy In Breed
Jury's Karma Police


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Jury's The Verdict Is In On Jenko


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Jury's Karma Police

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-2-2)
Ch Debalys Spring Fling

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Debalys Christmas Caper

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-2)
Liberty's Belle At Nanook

Best Puppy In Breed
Debalys On A Wing And A Prayer

Select Dog
Ch Bingo-Bongo


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-2)
Excaliburs Forever Blue


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-2)
Liberty's Belle At Nanook

Reserve Winners Bitch
Debalys On A Wing And A Prayer





Group 4 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Quarrydene's Masterpiece
  Cairn Terrier   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Blueve's First Edition
  Kerry Blue Terrier   18
Group 4th   
Ch VDK She's A Dimepiece
  Scottish Terrier   15
BPIG   
Hillside Aengus
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Schaber's Chargers The Legend Of Troy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch LBK's Rebel And Proud All Bets Are Off



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Ambition's Southern Belle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alpine's Mesa Boogie

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Acebreeders Sun Spark



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Acebreeders Sun Spark

Reserve Winners Bitch
Acebreeders Ginger Spice And All Things Nice

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brrams Maybe It Was Memphis

Select Dog
Ch Kismet's Delgado



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Brrams Maybe It Was Memphis

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-5-3-0)
GCh Quarrydene's Masterpiece

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quarrydene's Star Of The Season Diamond

Best Of Winners: (4-5-3-0)
Quarrydene's Super Trooper

Best Puppy In Breed
Tarahill's Dancing Away With My Heart

Select Dog
Ch Beguiling High Roller


Winners Dog: (4-5-3-0)
Quarrydene's Super Trooper

Reserve Winners Dog
Dreamacres Heart Of Midlothian


Winners Bitch: (4-5-3-0)
Quarrydene's Star Of The Season Diamond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beguiling Winner Takes All

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Venandi's Hollywood Drama

Best Puppy In Breed
Venandi's Hollywood Drama



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Venandi's Hollywood Drama

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch Blueve's First Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blueve's Grand Admiral First Class

Best Puppy In Breed
Blueve's Grand Admiral First Class

Select Bitch
Ch Eileen (Mora)


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart


Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
VDK She's A Dimepiece

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glenshiel's Highlander

Best Puppy In Breed
Rynara's Dream Rhapsody

Select Dog
Ch Glenshiel's Red Samurai



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
VDK She's A Dimepiece

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rynara's Dream Rhapsody

Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pinehome's Looking Good

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pinehome's Looking Good



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Hillside Aengus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Daydream No Power In The Verse

Best Puppy In Breed
Hillside Aengus


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Hillside Aengus






Group 5 - Robert Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Eleki Xoe's That's All Jack   Pug   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour
  Italian Greyhound   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   37
Group 4th   Ch Arwins Blaze Starr   Pomeranian   32
BPIG   
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Caruaidd I Dreamed A Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Caruaidd I Dreamed A Dream

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Diamond Amulet Royal Fairy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chi'Veneziani Denver

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Diamond Amulet Royal Fairy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Chi'Veneziani Denver


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Diamond Amulet Royal Fairy

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Yorkhouse Surely Too Gud

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shaw's Marshmallow Monster

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Yorkhouse Surely Too Gud


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Shaw's Marshmallow Monster


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Yorkhouse Surely Too Gud

Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Karakorum's Kiss Me Kate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sirius' Black Tie N Tails At Moonjinx

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Karakorum's Kiss Me Kate


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Karakorum's Kiss Me Kate

Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Monkey N Around



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Loscompanero's Yabba Dabba Doo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Loscompanero's Yabba Dabba Doo

Select Dog
Ch Havasmallpaw With Mr. Mikey



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Havasmallpaw The Dreams Of Jasmine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Havasmallpaw Black Velvet Sky

Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Best Puppy In Breed
Diavolino's Eleventh Hour



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (5-3-1-1)
GCh Valifyre Without A Trace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kaiana The Dreammakers Journey

Best Of Winners: (5-3-1-1)
Prestwick's Gossip Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluechip Meet Me At Gibraltar


Winners Dog: (5-3-1-1)
SP Specialty Memphis Blues

Reserve Winners Dog
Bluechip Meet Me At Gibraltar


Winners Bitch: (5-3-1-1)
Prestwick's Gossip Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nadshell Nerine Bowdenii

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (5-2-0-1)
Ch Arwins Blaze Starr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Valcopy Crystalton Tribble Geordi

Best Of Winners: (5-2-0-1)
Crystalton Tribble Star Dust

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Arwins Blaze Starr


Winners Bitch: (5-2-0-1)
Crystalton Tribble Star Dust

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arwins Aint No Hollaback Girl

Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Eleki Xoe's That's All Jack

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eleki Xoe's Ain't Miss Behaven

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Eleki Xoe's That's All Jack

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe's Superstition


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Eleki Xoe's That's All Jack

Reserve Winners Dog
Aisle's I Am Groot


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Eleki Xoe's Ain't Miss Behaven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aisle's Pepper Potts

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Roeders Onyx N Ivory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Maldonfox Roeders Strait Razor



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Yorkhaven On The Topic Of Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Yorkhaven N Cryca Cover Story


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Yorkhaven On The Topic Of Love

Reserve Winners Dog
Halimeda's York Monte Cristo






Group 6 - Robert Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Monterrez Superstar
  Schipperke   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Beshia's Ho Ming
  Chow Chow   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Gardenpath Front And Finish
  Poodle (Standard)   28
Group 4th   
GCh Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone
  Keeshond   22
BPIG    Crystalton Pursuit Eminence   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sampson Honorbul Of The Tivoli Bulls


Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Beshia's Ho Ming

Select Dog
Ch ChowRidge Jed Da Bear



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxy Lady Watch Me Walk On By

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxy Lady Watch Me Walk On By



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxy Lady Watch Me Walk On By

Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh TR Special Edition At Berlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zwilling's Copper Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh TR Special Edition At Berlane

Select Dog
Ch Savage Love By Gernada



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Zwilling's Copper Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gainesfield's Out Of Your League

Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-3-0)
GCh Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beaukees Fly Me To The Moon

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-0)
Beaukees Fly Me To The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Admiraal Wicked Game At Jet

Select Dog
Ch Beaukees Take Me On A Road Trip


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-0)
Pace Into Intrigue

Reserve Winners Dog
Admiraal's Wicked Zinger For Seawyns


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-0)
Beaukees Fly Me To The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pace Defying The Odds

Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rannod Stellar Reflection On Teannas


Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Gardenpath Front And Finish

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crystalton Pursuit Eminence

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Gardenpath Front And Finish

Best Puppy In Breed
Crystalton Pursuit Eminence

Select Dog
Ch Oakridge Travelin' Soldier


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Gardenpath Front And Finish


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Crystalton Pursuit Eminence

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jaset Steadfast Dafne At Arreau

Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Monterrez Superstar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jet Bonchien Pardon My French

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Jet Bonchien Pardon My French


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Jet Oppositional Defiance


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Jet Bonchien Pardon My French

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jet Bonchien Padme Amidala

Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tsukime's A Star Is Born



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tsukime's A Star Is Born

Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Whissler's Darius Causin' A Ruckus At Halo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mydream's Its A Surprise Party

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Whissler's Darius Causin' A Ruckus At Halo

Best Puppy In Breed
Whissler's Darius Causin' A Ruckus At Halo


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Mydream's Its A Surprise Party

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mydream's Look At Me Now

Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Runix-Shilo Our Man Alley-Oop At Meadowpark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Meadowpark's Beaming Bristal

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Runix-Shilo Our Man Alley-Oop At Meadowpark

Best Puppy In Breed
Runix-Shilo Our Man Alley-Oop At Meadowpark


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Meadowpark's Beaming Bristal



Group 7 - Patricia Cummins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mystic Suntime Everclear
  Shetland Sheepdog   52
Group 2nd   Ch Tallywood Coalescence   Collie (Rough)   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Buaidh Motlikru Let It Bee
  Bearded Collie   28
Group 4th   
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy
  Australian Shepherd   27
BPIG   
Ch Zesta Unquestionablu
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kiji Here For The Party

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Kiji New Amsterdam


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Kiji New Amsterdam

Reserve Winners Dog
Turbar's Dont Go City On Me


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Kiji Here For The Party

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sheep's Kin Affairs Of The Heart

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Buaidh Motlikru Let It Bee



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
Ch MNM's Double Take

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shadanatam Hornet's Nest

Select Dog
Ch Shadanatam Dragon Tattoo


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Eternity's Vance


Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Tallywood Coalescence

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glendamar Tallywood Fantasia

Select Bitch
Ch Tallywood Souldust



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Glendamar Tallywood Fantasia

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Caradilis Warrior

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caradilis Child Like Empress

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Caradilis Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Caradilis Warrior


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Caradilis Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Caradilis Child Like Empress

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Kohlein's Lauren

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunflower's Thriller Of Chilco

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Kohlein's Lauren


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Sunflower's Thriller Of Chilco

Reserve Winners Dog
Mentos Ze Skalnego Wzgorza


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Kohlein's Lauren

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tasiahills Enter The Royal

Best Puppy In Breed
Tumbleweed's One In A Million



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Tasiahills Enter The Royal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tumbleweed's One In A Million

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Windkist Klondiker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windkist Minuet

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Windkist Lone Ranger


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Windkist Lone Ranger

Reserve Winners Dog
Windkist Shotgun Start


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Windkist Minuet

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 20 pts (7-8-2-4)
GCh Mystic Suntime Everclear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zesta Blizzard In Blu

Best Of Winners: (7-8-2-4)
Zesta Blizzard In Blu

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zesta Unquestionablu

Select Dog
GCh Emmy's Simply Orange

Select Bitch
Ch Zesta Girl Interrupted


Winners Dog: (7-8-2-4)
Zesta Blizzard In Blu

Reserve Winners Dog
Madselin Boogie Woogie Nights


Winners Bitch: (7-8-2-4)
Madselin Sunni Daze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Liska Shadows In The Moonlight

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Katia de Fillobull



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Katia de Fillobull

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crosswind's Glory Of Love



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Crosswind's Glory Of Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crosswinds Practical Magic From SDPD

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Tanybryn Mr Magic's Yanto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Curig A Kiss From A Rose

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Lillemor Pendle Hill

Best Puppy In Breed
Lillemor Pendle Hill


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Lillemor Pendle Hill


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Curig A Kiss From A Rose

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By