Ch Chetcote Flanders Finest for Divine
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Poppy - (Female)
Owner: Leanne Campbell
Breeder: Philippa Smedley
Conformation Handler: Leanne Campbell
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 14 9 5 2
Group Ranking: 143 119 79 44 10
All Breed Ranking: 1166 883 570 282 62

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Bryson 10 (0-6-2-3)
Friday Select Bitch   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 16 15 18 16 32
Group Ranking: 202 197 213 202 317
All Breed Ranking: 1722 1685 1726 1622 2506

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   42
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2 (1-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Alexander 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Alberta Dachshund Club October 07 to October 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Kilgour N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Dawson N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 13 (2-5-4-3)
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 25

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Donna Conod 13
  Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (2-2-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 14 to July 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Marilyn O'Neill (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Winners Bitch   Edna St Hilaire (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Edna St Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Joyce Love (4-3-4-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joyce Love (4-3-4-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 51 49 47 41
Group Ranking: 543 521 497 461
All Breed Ranking: 4505 4231 3961 3636

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club June 18 to June 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (0-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lana Ferguson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Lana Ferguson (0-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lana Ferguson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Penny Lewis N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Penny Lewis N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Penny Lewis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By