Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, November 26, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: John Ramirez
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
GChS Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
Points: 338 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John Ramirez
Samoyed  
GCh Snowlegend Dimitri Magic Of The Moment
Points: 307
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Ramirez
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  Ch Typecast Toy Story
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: John Ramirez
Pekingese  
Ch Sincity Lady Akasha








Group 1 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   59
Group 2nd   
GChB Danrich's Crash Tested To Compass
  Retriever (Labrador)   51
Group 3rd   
GChB Sevenoaks Ultimate Weapon
  Setter (English)   41
Group 4th   GCh Beswin Ynot Lady Sings The Bluz   Spaniel (English Springer)   40
BPIG   
Labradale's Mayflower At Innovation
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Shotshell Viva La Vida
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
GCh Duchess du Pimbina

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB DuValin Jersey Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
DuValin Yoko

Select Dog
GCh Whiskeytown Canadian Crown Royal Blu

Select Bitch
Ch Crossiron's Feelin' Groovy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
DuValin Yoko

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st DuValin Yoko

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Braithwaite Quest

Best Puppy In Breed
Braithwaite Quest

Select Bitch
Ch Nyhar's Happy Hour



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Braithwaite Quest

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Braithwaite Quest

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
Firepoint Newly Minted

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firepoint New Starr At Navigator

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Firepoint Newly Minted

Best Puppy In Breed
Firepoint Newly Minted

Select Dog
Ch Localuna's Dark Guardian

Select Bitch
Bianca's Dancing After Midnight


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-3)
Firepoint New Starr At Navigator

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Firepoint New Starr At Navigator


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Firepoint Newly Minted

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Firepoint Newly Minted

Veteran Female
GChB Shotshell Viva La Vida

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Birdzthewrd Too Humble To Brag



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
GChG Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Goldenmoment's Capture The Sparkling Magic

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
Coppermoon Single And Fabulous

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Colorbook's Softly Falling Snow At Redgold

Select Bitch
Ch Colorbook's Softly Falling Snow At Redgold


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-2)
Coppermoon Single And Fabulous

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trugold's Amazing Grace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trugold's Amazing Grace

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tasmara The Girl Next Door

Open Bitch Class
1st Coppermoon Single And Fabulous



Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-2)
Labradale's Mayflower At Innovation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eagertrieves Steal The Show

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Labradale's Mayflower At Innovation

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eagertrieves Steal The Show

Open Bitch Class
1st Tenacity's Girls Just Wanna Have Fun

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Sevenoaks Ultimate Weapon



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Corjdct's Exotic Entertainment

Best Puppy In Breed
KLAD Singular Scentsation

Select Bitch
Ch Kove & Klad's This Thing Called Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
KLAD Singular Scentsation

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st KLAD Singular Scentsation

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
Ch Amigo's It's Just Me Charley

Select Dog
GCh Kinwashkly The Final F Word


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Kinwashkly Roe

Reserve Winners Dog
Amigo's Putting On The Miles

Open Dog Class
1st Kinwashkly Roe
2nd Amigo's Putting On The Miles


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (4-0-1-0)
Ch Sherlock's Fair Play

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sherlock's Fair Play


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Beswin Ynot Lady Sings The Bluz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bondir's Ami Brilliant Berwin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bondir's Ami Brilliant Berwin



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Beswin Ynot The Next Chapter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bondir's Ami Riche Edwina

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bondir's Ami Riche Edwina

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Beswin Ynot The Next Chapter

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Long Lane Worth My Weight N Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Long Lane Worth My Weight N Gold


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Long Lane Worth My Weight N Gold

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Long Lane Worth My Weight N Gold


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Solana's Anything You Can Do I Can Do Feta

Best Puppy In Breed
Solana's Anything You Can Do I Can Do Feta


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Koping Can You Sea Me Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
Koping Sea Ya Later

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Koping Can You Sea Me Now


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Koping Sea Ya Later

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Koping Sea Ya Later






Group 2 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Tarrango's Telling Tales
  Whippet   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Spiritsound Rise Up
  Ibizan Hound   16
Group 3rd   
GChB Chilcotin's Olive Oyl
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   11
Group 4th   
GChB Matsutake's Moments Reflection
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   10
BPIG   
Phantoms Acires Trigger Warning
  Ibizan Hound   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia
  Ibizan Hound   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch Chetcote Flanders Finest For Divine

Best Of Opposite Sex
RHK Boos Golden Legacy

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Boos Golden Legacy

Select Bitch
Ch Stardax I'm Coming Out


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
RHK Boos Golden Legacy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st RHK Boos Golden Legacy

Veteran Male
GChB Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sonderbar By The Way



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Freestyle's Be Good To Yourself MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Freestyle's Be Good To Yourself MW

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Freestyle's Be Good To Yourself MW

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Telkel Over My Dead Body At Stardax SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Telkel Over My Dead Body At Stardax SL


Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Chilcotin's Olive Oyl



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS Matsutake's Moments Reflection

Best Puppy In Breed
Matsutakes In Memory Of Best Of Times



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Matsutakes In Memory Of Best Of Times

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Matsutakes In Memory Of Best Of Times

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-1-2)
Ch Spiritsound Rise Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Spiritsound Bdmoonrzn Rimouski

Best Puppy In Breed
Phantoms Acires Trigger Warning

Select Bitch
Ch Spiritsound Lean On Me At Asgardian


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-2)
Phantoms Acires Trigger Warning

Reserve Winners Dog
Valbydane What Imagination Brings

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Phantoms Acires Trigger Warning

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Valbydane What Imagination Brings

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Windstorm Vain Elza My Kismet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Haefen Phaeton Kingsley

Select Bitch
Ch Lahhabeh Kamala Amira Al Daoud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Windstorm Vain Elza My Kismet

Open Bitch Class
1st Windstorm Vain Elza My Kismet

Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Tarrango's Telling Tales

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tarrango's Hare Comes The Boom






Group 3 - Barbara Mueller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowlegend Dimitri Magic Of The Moment
  Samoyed   76
Group 2nd   
Ch Seek Me If You Can De Terras Lusitanas
  Bullmastiff   69
Group 3rd   
GChB Livesky's After Party In Vegas
  Great Dane   68
Group 4th   
Ch GMOTCh Tierney's Bet'n I'm The One
  Rottweiler   61
BPIG   
Devonquest N Legendale Poker Face
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch GMOTCh Tierney's Bet'n I'm The One
  Rottweiler   0
Judge: Barbara Mueller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-3-2-3)
GChS Aiden Sergina V.'T Rijkenspark

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Tailspins Mirror Image

Best Puppy In Breed
Alpinemist's Swiss Miss

Select Dog
GChEx Prairiegems Boomkanani Irawaru

Select Bitch
GCh Alpinemist's Wish Upon A Star



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-3)
Creo's Jump For Joy

Reserve Winners Bitch
AlpineMists Livingstone Falls

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alpinemist's Swiss Miss

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Creo's Jump For Joy

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st AlpineMists Livingstone Falls

Judge: Barbara Mueller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
GChS Tybrushe's Livin The High Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wyndridge N Breka's Social Butterfly

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
Mephisto's Devil In Disguise

Best Puppy In Breed
Mephisto's Devil In Disguise

Select Dog
Ch Hive N Breka's Taking Over

Select Bitch
Ch Tangent's Poetry In Motion


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-2)
Livin's Hold My Beer

Reserve Winners Dog
Mephisto's Handsome Devil

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Livin's Hold My Beer

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mephisto's Handsome Devil


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
Mephisto's Devil In Disguise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Livin's Are You For Ria?!

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Livin's Are You For Ria?!

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mephisto's Devil In Disguise

Judge: Barbara Mueller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Seek Me If You Can De Terras Lusitanas



Judge: Barbara Mueller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Island Reign's Forge New Ground

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prairie Creek's I Am The Booty

Select Dog
Ch Island Reign's Elusive Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Prairie Creek's I Am The Booty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Prairie Creek's I Am The Booty

Judge: Barbara Mueller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Sundogs Xanadu Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paddock Way's Audie Murphy

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Sundogs Xanadu Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Sundogs Yoshiyuki Caedrel


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Paddock Way's Audie Murphy

Reserve Winners Dog
Sundogs Yoshiyuki Caedrel

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sundogs Yoshiyuki Caedrel

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Sundogs Xceceptional Zeke

Open Dog Class
1st Paddock Way's Audie Murphy


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Sundogs Xanadu Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sundogs Autumn Storm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sundogs Autumn Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Sundogs Xanadu Rose

Judge: Barbara Mueller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dolden Terrabuda Talk Birdy To Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Dolden Terrabuda Talk Birdy To Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dolden Terrabuda Talk Birdy To Me

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dolden Terrabuda Talk Birdy To Me

Judge: Barbara Mueller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Mtn High Happy Hour At Sikome



Judge: Barbara Mueller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O



Judge: Barbara Mueller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
GCh GMOTCh Tierney's Bet'n I'm The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brooklane's Drama Queen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Tierney's Gravitating To The Force

Select Dog
GCh Tierney's Going 0 To 200


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Brooklane's Drama Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Brooklane's Drama Queen

Judge: Barbara Mueller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Cascade's Avalanche At Paradise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadow Mtn Mr Fantastic V Mtn View

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Cascade's Avalanche At Paradise

Select Bitch
Ch Desertwind's Kilo Is The Buzz v Orph


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Cascade's Avalanche At Paradise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mistihil Stormy Weather By Rowdy

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Desertwind's Juliet A Star In The Sky

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cascade's Avalanche At Paradise

Open Bitch Class
1st Mistihil Stormy Weather By Rowdy

Judge: Barbara Mueller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-0-5-2)
GCh Snowlegend Dimitri Magic Of The Moment

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Winterpeg's Teija

Select Dog
GChB Snowater's The Puck Drops At Snowbastian

Select Bitch
Ch White Evenk Onyx Maya



Judge: Barbara Mueller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChS Jury's Karma Police

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Innovations Git R Done

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Kalidor's Blazen To Kiraly


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Kalidor's Blazen To Kiraly

Open Dog Class
1st Kalidor's Blazen To Kiraly


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Portland Medusa

Open Bitch Class
1st Portland Medusa

Judge: Barbara Mueller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Foxbridge High Tides Roll'n Kohle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heinrich V Galahad Ever On My Mind

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Foxbridge High Tides Roll'n Kohle

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxbridge High Tides Roll'n Kohle


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Foxbridge High Tides Roll'n Kohle

Reserve Winners Dog
Peppermill's Mackenzie King

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Foxbridge High Tides Roll'n Kohle

Open Dog Class
1st Peppermill's Mackenzie King


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Heinrich V Galahad Ever On My Mind

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heinrich V Galahad Ever On My Mind

Judge: Barbara Mueller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Debalys Curtain Call

Best Puppy In Breed
Debalys Smokey Grey Ash

Select Bitch
GCh Rockyview Nanook Polar Diamond



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Debalys Smokey Grey Ash

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Debalys Smokey Grey Ash





Group 4 - John Ramirez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   30
Group 2nd   
GChB Hjohoo's Yes Hjo Can
  Cairn Terrier   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Renica's Good Omens
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   26
Group 4th   
Zealous I Am The Storm At Stalwart
  Border Terrier   25
BPIG   
Zealous I Am The Storm At Stalwart
  Border Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh VDK Kenzie Of Glenshiel
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: John Ramirez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch LBK's Rebel And Proud Whiskey On The Rocks

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch LBK's Rebel And Proud Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: John Ramirez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Acebreeders Mischeif Managed



Judge: John Ramirez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Zealous I Am The Storm At Stalwart

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Zealous I Am The Storm At Stalwart

Best Puppy In Breed
Zealous I Am The Storm At Stalwart


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Bodacious Inky's Aeson

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bodacious Inky's Aeson

Judge: John Ramirez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Renica's Good Omens



Judge: John Ramirez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChS Hjohoo's Yes Hjo Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tarahill's Hidden Treasure

Best Puppy In Breed
Cairnisles Star Of The Silver Screen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Cairnisles Star Of The Silver Screen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cairnisles Star Of The Silver Screen

Judge: John Ramirez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines



Judge: John Ramirez

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-1-3-3)
GChB VDK Glamorous At Embolden

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Greatbear Biskits The Ranger

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-3)
Gryndlscot Something Else

Best Puppy In Breed
Gryndlscot Something Else

Select Dog
Ch Glenshiel's Gregarious Laird

Select Bitch
Ch Ovio's Northern Skye


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-3)
Haigis Royal Clo Dubh

Open Dog Class
1st Haigis Royal Clo Dubh


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-3)
Gryndlscot Something Else

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gryndlscot Something Else

Veteran Female
GCh VDK Kenzie Of Glenshiel

Judge: John Ramirez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Tyrone I Can Buy Myself Flowers

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tyrone Quintessential Pinehome



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tyrone I Can Buy Myself Flowers

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tyrone I Can Buy Myself Flowers

Judge: John Ramirez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Hillside Wolfsbane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hillside Oleander

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Vangerbull Brutale Dominus

Best Puppy In Breed
Vangerbull Brutale Dominus

Select Dog
GChB Ghostpine's Brightest Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Vangerbull Brutale Dominus

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vangerbull Brutale Dominus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Hillside Oleander

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hillside Oleander

Veteran Female
GChB Distaff Blackbird

Judge: John Ramirez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
Skyehigh's Assistant's Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Dilywag Kiltie's Fields Of Heather



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Mavs All That Jazz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mysticgold's Diva At Dilywag

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dilywag Kiltie's Fields Of Heather

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dilywag's Country Lady Jolene

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mavs All That Jazz

Open Bitch Class
1st Mysticgold's Diva At Dilywag





Group 5 - John Ramirez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Wind Heaven Sent
  Chinese Crested Dog   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Majesty N Firesprite Move It On Over
  Pomeranian   43
Group 3rd   Ch Typecast Toy Story   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   33
Group 4th   
M L Roeders North Star
  Toy Fox Terrier   30
BPIG   Ch Typecast Toy Story   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Sincity Lady Akasha
  Pekingese   0
Judge: John Ramirez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChB Kewpy's Cinnamon Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Msfizz Code Of Honor

Select Bitch
Ch Kewpy's Mamma Mia



Judge: John Ramirez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Typecast Toy Story

Best Of Opposite Sex
Typecast Trustfall

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Typecast Toy Story

Select Dog
GChS Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Typecast Trustfall

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Typecast Trustfall

Judge: John Ramirez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh LouLou-D'Amour De La Vanille Bourbon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chapala Bay's Do-Re-Mi


Judge: John Ramirez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bernkastel Call Of The Man Cub



Judge: John Ramirez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-1-1-1)
Ch Seda's Walking On Sunshine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Havasmallpaw A Tale Of Treasures For Jasper

Best Of Winners: (4-1-1-1)
Havasmallpaw Luna Is Over The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Havasmallpaw Luna Is Over The Moon


Winners Bitch: (4-1-1-1)
Havasmallpaw Luna Is Over The Moon

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Havasmallpaw Luna Is Over The Moon

Judge: John Ramirez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Diavolino's Last Kiss


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Diavolino's Last Kiss

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Diavolino's Last Kiss

Veteran Male
GCh Diavolino's Bambino


Judge: John Ramirez

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-2-2)
GChB Riesa N Passionpaps Locked And Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kaiana Topflite 5th Avenue

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-2)
Valifyre Galway Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Valifyre Galway Girl

Select Dog
GChS Rae Anne's Top Gun

Select Bitch
GChB Nanrich Topflite Off To The Rodeo


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-2)
Valifyre Wet Your Whistle

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Valifyre Wet Your Whistle


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-2)
Valifyre Galway Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pixel Breath Of The Wild

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valifyre Galway Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Flying Gracia Beatriche

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pixel Breath Of The Wild

Veteran Female
GCh Marrons N Flinters Be Dazzled




Judge: Barbara Mueller

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-2-2-3)
Ch Majesty N Firesprite Move It On Over

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Tofini Butter Me Up

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-3)
Geezava's Little Bow Wow

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Arwins Just Around The Corner

Select Dog
Ch Arwins Just Around The Corner

Select Bitch
Firesprite Goodie Two Shoes


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-3)
Hitimes Kiss My Cheeks

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chriscendo Cheese Louise

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Chriscendo Cheese Louise

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hitimes Kiss My Cheeks

Judge: John Ramirez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tangent's Hear Me Roar

Best Puppy In Breed
Tangent's Hear Me Roar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tangent's Hear Me Roar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tangent's Hear Me Roar

Judge: John Ramirez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Eleki Xoe's Add A Little Spice

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Diabolbric's The Force Awakens

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Eleki Xoe's Add A Little Spice



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Eleki Xoe's That's Hot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xoe Eleki's Spring Fever

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xoe Eleki's Spring Fever

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eleki Xoe's That's Hot

Open Bitch Class
1st Eleki Xoe's Fat Bottomed Girl

Judge: John Ramirez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Annevan Salem V Scion Of Lore



Judge: John Ramirez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
M L Roeders North Star

Best Puppy In Breed
M L Roeders North Star


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
M L Roeders North Star

Reserve Winners Dog
Roeders Lets Tango

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st M L Roeders North Star

Open Dog Class
1st Roeders Lets Tango






Group 6 - Laurent Pichard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze
  Poodle (Standard)   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Maezhi Gears Up
  Poodle (Miniature)   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   28
Group 4th   
GCh Rugerlane That's One Way Of Putin It
  Bulldog   23
BPIG   
Ch Milo's Take A Chance On Me
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   0
Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fissan's Tiny Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fissan's Tiny Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Fissan's Tiny Dancer

Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Luvit Solstice Dalnavert Pi In The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Luvit Solstice Dalnavert Pi In The Sky

Select Bitch
Ch Dalnavert Luvit Longines Dolcevita


Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
SharonValley Ligh't Em UpAt Mackendrick


Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Rugerlane That's One Way Of Putin It

Best Puppy In Breed
Over The Tops Ace In The Hole


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Over The Tops Ace In The Hole

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Over The Tops Ace In The Hole


Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Balcsi King Mars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Girl In My Mirror Dei Leoni Imperiali

Best Puppy In Breed
Girl In My Mirror Dei Leoni Imperiali



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Girl In My Mirror Dei Leoni Imperiali

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Girl In My Mirror Dei Leoni Imperiali

Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Milo's Take A Chance On Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Milo's Something To Talk About

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Milo's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Timepieces Too Fat To Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Timepieces Wicket Wilma

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Twist Of Fate By Gernada

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Timepieces Too Fat To Fly

Select Dog
Ch DNZ Magik's Abra Kadabra


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Amadeus Mozart Of Frog Castle

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Amadeus Mozart Of Frog Castle


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Twist Of Fate By Gernada

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twist Of Fate By Gernada

Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-2-1)
GChS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Admiraal's Sweet Willow

Best Puppy In Breed
Keepsake Dashing Thru The Snow

Select Dog
GChB Bonden's Klompen Pickwick Club


Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine


Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
GCh Maezhi Gears Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fascino's Dancing Queen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Fascino's Dancing Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Typecast Halcyon Under Wraps At Midori

Select Dog
Ch Typecast Halcyon Under Wraps At Midori


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
Fascino's We'll Drive You Crazy

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Fascino's We'll Drive You Crazy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Fascino's Dancing Queen

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fascino's Dancing Queen

Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GChG Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Seransil Dancing In The Glory

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Coronado Benverde Mint Julep

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Aviator's Mind The Gap

Select Dog
Ch Aviator's Mind The Gap


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Coronado Benverde Mint Julep

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chirripo Calcutta Cumin

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chirripo Calcutta Cumin
2nd Chirripo Sweet Saffron

Open Bitch Class
1st Coronado Benverde Mint Julep

Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GChS Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Akai Hana L'Hikeru

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Akai Hana L'Hikeru

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunojo N Satika's Red Diamond

Select Dog
Ch Satika's Can't Find A Better Man


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Akai Hana L'Hikeru

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunojo N Satika's Red Diamond

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sunojo N Satika's Red Diamond

Open Dog Class
1st Akai Hana L'Hikeru


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Satika's Amedei Porcelana

Open Bitch Class
1st Satika's Amedei Porcelana

Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Sunside Steady Freddy

Best Puppy In Breed
Mydream's Here Comes Guenther!


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Mydream's Here Comes Guenther!

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mydream's Here Comes Guenther!


Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Adominos To-Jo Too Bad She's Bad





Group 7 - Laurent Pichard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Mystic Suntime Supernova
  Shetland Sheepdog   57
Group 2nd   
GChB Messyhair's Harry Belafonte Debruyeres
  Schapendoes   39
Group 3rd    Valubal Keeping Up Appearances   Old English Sheepdog   38
Group 4th   
GCh Kelkary & Celticchaos Heart Of Steel
  Bearded Collie   31
BPIG    Bon Idee's Vortex At Afterglow   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh SilverSpar 1Singular Sensation
  Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Reel Shazam!

Best Puppy In Breed
Reel Shazam!


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Reel Shazam!

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Reel Shazam!


Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Clearwater Djanga's Rhythm Of Life


Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-2-2-4)
Annrock's Stonehill A League Of Her Own

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS WR Aussies Half And Half

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-4)
Saffire's Believe In Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB BigRkAussies Great Divide

Select Dog
GCh Turbar's Cha Cha Slide

Select Bitch
GCh WR Aussies The Perfect Bloom


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-4)
Graceland's Hide The Evidence

Reserve Winners Dog
WR Aussies Your My Best Friend

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Graceland's Hide The Evidence

Open Dog Class
1st WR Aussies Your My Best Friend


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-4)
Saffire's Believe In Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cruisin's Born To Be Wild

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Saffire's Believe In Dreams
2nd Cruisin's Born To Be Wild

Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Kelkary & Celticchaos Heart Of Steel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kelkary Winsomoor Let The Sun Shine In

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Kelkary's Ring Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelkary's Ring Of Fire


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Balvenie's Drink It Neat

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Balvenie's Drink It Neat

Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
On Targets Star Lord


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
On Targets Star Lord

Open Dog Class
1st On Targets Star Lord


Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Bon Idee's Vortex At Afterglow

Best Puppy In Breed
Bon Idee's Vortex At Afterglow

Select Bitch
GCh IB'lieve's Uptown Girl


Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tamaron's Never Go Back


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tamaron's Never Go Back

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tamaron's Never Go Back


Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Tamaron's Lord Of The Rings

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune



Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChB Mystksand Street Justice At Kylone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Billyjo's Back To Black El Shaddai

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Billyjo's Lewis V El Shaddai

Best Puppy In Breed
Billyjo's Lewis V El Shaddai

Select Dog
GChB Lacomtesse Vampire Slayer


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Billyjo's Lewis V El Shaddai

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Billyjo's Lewis V El Shaddai

Veteran Male
GCh Edale's The Mighty Jake

Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Keecam's Take Me Sirius Lexi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Double R/R Raindance Levi


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Double R/R Raindance Levi

Open Dog Class
1st Double R/R Raindance Levi

Veteran Male
Double R/R Raindance Levi


Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-2-1-4)
Valubal Keeping Up Appearances

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Woolkin's Hello World

Best Puppy In Breed
La Conquista Afrodita

Select Bitch
Ch Coatlicue's Hot August Night



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-4)
Valubal Keeping Up Appearances

Reserve Winners Bitch
La Conquista Afrodita

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st La Conquista Afrodita

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Valubal Keeping Up Appearances

Veteran Female
GCh SilverSpar 1Singular Sensation
GCh Silverspar's 1 Jyn On The Rocks

Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Messyhair's Harry Belafonte Debruyeres



Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (6-5-4-3)
GChB Mystic Suntime Supernova

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Strattonhill Westar Ever So Clever

Best Of Winners: (6-5-4-3)
Mystic Suntime Titanium

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystic Suntime Titanium

Select Dog
Ch Shadland Chromatic

Select Bitch
Ch Jetset So That's How


Winners Bitch: (6-5-4-3)
Zesta Tarnished Treasure

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mystic Suntime Essential

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mystic Suntime Essential

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zesta Tarnished Treasure
2nd Shelgrande's Skrewball Whiskey

Open Bitch Class
1st Akadia Love From Adove
2nd Zesta Knew Our Booty

Judge: Laurent Pichard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Classic's Voice Of Reason

Best Puppy In Breed
Classic's Voice Of Reason



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Classic's Voice Of Reason

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Classic's Voice Of Reason

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By