Ch Bliss Creek Wild About Harry
Norfolk Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Lesley R. Walter
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 428 418 397 371 343
All Breed Ranking: 3944 3879 3693 3504 3234

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   6
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0

Show Date
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada [National] June 08 to June 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Powell 6

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 50 49 43 38 33
All Breed Ranking: 460 451 421 395 357

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 3 5   0 0 0 0 1   198
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 20

Show Date
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada [National] June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 7

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peter Green 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 4th   Peter Green 28
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Constantine-Amodei 7 (2-3-2-1)
  Group 4th   John Constantine-Amodei 38
Saturday Select Dog   Jean Lawless N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Allan Pepper 18
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 17
  Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 15

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Jane Parker 0
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 11
  Group 4th   Jane Parker 5

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 10

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 16 14 14 14 13
All Breed Ranking: 234 231 213 195 177

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 4 5 5   0 0 0 0 0   408
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharol Candace Way N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jane Parker 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Jane Parker 12

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 14
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 0
Friday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 20
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 13
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 2nd   William Gunn 12
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Betsy Dale 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 2nd   Betsy Dale 7
  Group 4th   Mary White 5

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
  Group 4th   Dann Wilson 19

Show Date
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada [National] June 04 to June 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Miller N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 6 (2-4-1-0)
  Group 1st   Jon Cole 52
Friday Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 6 (2-4-1-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Ewles N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 18
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Desmond Murphy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Desmond Murphy 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 145 *
  Best Puppy In Show   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Gray N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 23

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  BPIG   Betsy Dale N/A
  Group 3rd   Betsy Dale 12
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 8
  Best Puppy In Breed   Betsy Dale N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Betsy Dale 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Woods (Dr) (2-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2 (2-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (3-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jack Ireland (3-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 4 (3-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 28
Friday Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  BPIG   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 13

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 194 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2177 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Winners   Doug Gaudin (3-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 5 (3-3-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 24
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (3-3-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By