Harambee's Calman Of Scarlett
Deerhound (Scottish)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Cynthia Crysdale & Dr R Scott Dove Dvm
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 601 592 575 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5009 4906 4675 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karen Day (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (0-3-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Paul Lawless N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Paul Lawless N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 6 9 9 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 434 690 661 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3215 5377 5128 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   12
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Saturday BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 4th   Sandra Lex 11
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Robert Hutton (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Hutton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Hutton N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario October 20 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Wade 1

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan St.John-Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Susan St.John-Brown (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Susan St.John-Brown (1-1-0-1)
Friday BPIG   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patrick Mudge (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge (1-1-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By