GCh Seabury's Sophie Tucker
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sophie - (Female)
Owner: Roslyn Eskind, John H. Brown
Breeder: Roslyn Eskind, John H. Brown
Handler: Will Alexander
Website: http://www.seaburypwd.com/

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Select Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Osborne N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 85 85 77 72 66
All Breed Ranking: 522 516 486 456 411

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 6 1   0 0 0 0 0   167
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunn N/A

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Spagnolo N/A
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Kemp N/A
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lawrence Sinclair N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joan Beech N/A
  Group 3rd   Janet Sinclair 3

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 7
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 21

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kim Leblanc 17
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 3
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 11

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fabio Amorim N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   William deVilleneuve N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cec Ringstrom N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 11

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Mary White 8
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Sunday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 9
  Group 1st   Kim Leblanc 13
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 1

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Sean Shields 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 24
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 18

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   James Frederiksen N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 7 7
Group Ranking: 153 152 138 124 116
All Breed Ranking: 860 847 800 747 693

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   93
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 4
  Group 2nd   Charles Trotter 51

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 112 110 107 101 106
All Breed Ranking: 602 591 572 532 577

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   145
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
United Kennel Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Noe 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 1
  Group 3rd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 28

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 28

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Norman Kenney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  BPIG   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 23
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
  BPIG   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
  Group 2nd   Manuel Queijeiro 27
  Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 2
Tuesday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 23
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By