Ch Twoemz Spirit Of Faith
Spaniel (Brittany)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Barbara A. Brownridge & Michele C. Martin
Breeder: Michele C. Martin
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 21 21 18 17 16
Group Ranking: 887 881 844 787 719
All Breed Ranking: 4644 4618 4387 4145 3742

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tatjana Urek 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario June 04 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizabeth Sweigart N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 16 17
Group Ranking: 584 578 547 530 564
All Breed Ranking: 2938 2905 2791 2671 2952

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   William Gunn N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 6 (3-2-1-1)

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Bitch   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Morley Thornton N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-2-0-0)
Wednesday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-2-0-0)
Tuesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nicholas De Bedout (0-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 3 (0-2-2-0)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anna Hewson (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 4 (1-2-2-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Paul Stanton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Anna Hewson (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario June 05 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Frank Washabaugh N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Walter Pinsker (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Walter Pinsker N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Walter Pinsker N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ronnie Natividad (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ronnie Natividad N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ronnie Natividad N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ronnie Natividad N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (1-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Diana MacKenzie N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 8 6 6 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 136 125 120 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 463 435 416 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
81.75 81.75 0.00 0.00 12

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Leslie Marshall 73.0(1 Pts)
  Advanced A   Mary Monteith 80.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association October 13 to October 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Edward Leslie 90.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced A   Gail Wormington 84.0(3 Pts)
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Novice A   Susan Des Cotes 71.0
  Novice A   Leslie Marshall 97.0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Louise Weaver 92.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By