Ch Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar
West Highland White Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Evelyn Chisholm & Mary Dunphy
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 28 28 26 26 26
Group Ranking: 388 385 374 359 339
All Breed Ranking: 3596 3564 3425 3288 3058

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Morley Thornton N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 8

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Norma Egginton N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 19 18 17 16 13
Group Ranking: 182 180 163 158 145
All Breed Ranking: 2090 2072 1947 1859 1730

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 7

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (0-2-1-0)
Sunday Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Pierrette McLean (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Winners Dog   Len Harfield (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Len Harfield N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Len Harfield N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Dianne Jovanovic (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Dianne Jovanovic (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Patrice Johansen N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Doug Windsor (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Dog   Patrice Johansen (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Patrice Johansen (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patrice Johansen N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Norma Egginton N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   David Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Norma Egginton (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Norma Egginton (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Norma Egginton N/A
  Winners Dog   David Paterson (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   David Paterson (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Paterson N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 03 to October 05, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0
  BPIG   Robert Dawson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By