Ch Genson's Double Or Nothing
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Stewart - (Male)
Owner: Roxanne Ogden
Breeder: Roxanne Ogden
Handler: Roxanne Ogden
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 16 16
Group Ranking: 359 355 339 323 298
All Breed Ranking: 2726 2694 2591 2481 2289

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Group 4th   William Gunn 7
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Cruz N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 9 9 18 16 17
Group Ranking: 228 226 371 355 360
All Breed Ranking: 1768 1752 2678 2554 2533

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 20
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Goran Bodegard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Goran Bodegard N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 14 to August 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Margaret Jones (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (1-2-0-0)
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Mike Macbeth (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Macbeth (1-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Hill (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-2-0-0)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Whitney (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Elaine Whitney (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (1-2-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By