Rowansgaard Laurel
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Susan Ware
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Eugene Blake (1-4-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Eugene Blake N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Eugene Blake N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jeffrey Pepper N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jeffrey Pepper N/A
Friday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Michael Leonard N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Robert Ennis N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Valerie Gervais N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (1-3-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Mary Spinelli (1-3-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Mary Spinelli (1-3-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (1-1-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Ronnie Natividad N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ronnie Natividad N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By