Pomhaven's A Golden Dream
Pomeranian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Sandra Beisel
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Bruce Fraser (2-2-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Carol Graham (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Carol Graham (2-2-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Winners Dog   Nancy Tibben (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Tibben (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Colm Beatie N/A
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Joyce Love N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Winners   Mark Houston-McMillan (2-3-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (2-3-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Wednesday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jon Cole N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Jon Cole N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Tuesday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (2-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mike Jackman (2-3-1-1)

Show Date
Pomeranian Club Of Ontario June 23 to June 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Sean Delmar N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Norma Egginton N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Terry Gains (2-5-3-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Cathy Delmar N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By