Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club
Sunday, June 24, 2018 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 22 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 23 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 23 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 24 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Keetukka's Diego Oakridgelane
Owner: Shelley Gerig
Breeders: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day, JoAnn Brewer


Best In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Pomeranian  
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 113 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Retriever (Golden)  Ch Docmar's TMI
Points: 97
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Australian Shepherd  
Please Likes It Hot
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
German Shepherd Dog  
Questbest's Hells Bells








Group 1 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Docmar's TMI   Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   19
Group 3rd    Labrys Opportunity To Shyne   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   15
Group 4th   Ch Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   8
BPIG   
Keswick's Dragonfire
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Freestyle Polaris At Blueflag   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cedar Run Crossing The Border



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Labrys Opportunity To Shyne



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Docmar's TMI



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Keswick's Dragonfire



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Roaneden's Red Sky At Night



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Birchwood's Bayhaven Harbor Lights



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder







Group 2 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Polo's London Fog
  Afghan Hound   5
Group 3rd    Windkist Such A Sweet Thing   Beagle   4
Group 4th   
Legend's Dark N Stormy
  Bloodhound   3
BPIG    Windkist Such A Sweet Thing   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Halfahund Smoke N Mirrors   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's London Fog



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windkist Such A Sweet Thing



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legend's Dark N Stormy



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pamadron Clio



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hiddenwires Full Of Life SW



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zenkosi Cinnamon Joy







Group 3 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke
  Bullmastiff   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR
  Great Dane   6
Group 4th   Ch Ripn T N Naja's After Shock   Boxer   3
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tyohni's Lady Freya   Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TyOhni's Keikewabic IrishCream



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ripn T N Naja's After Shock



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Divine Comedy



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Magor New Moon Rising
  Bull Terrier   10
Group 4th    Highland Glen My Hallelujah   Russell Terrier   9
BPIG    Tuckercreek's Come Oolong Way   Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fireally Carries The Torch   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor New Moon Rising



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Warkshire's Lady Glennis



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Highland Glen My Hallelujah



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Millenium All That Fast Jazz



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   15
Group 2nd   
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Diago's Moonstruck
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   13
Group 4th   
Ch Southcreek's Toast Of The Town
  Papillon   9
BPIG   
Ch Southcreek's Toast Of The Town
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Diago's Moonstruck



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sierrakruize Dart to the Heart



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Because Of Love



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whitehouse's Young Troubadour



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Southcreek's Toast Of The Town



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lyntom's Zues



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Rustinwood Driftwood Tzuvilla   Shih Tzu   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
  Shiba Inu   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler
  French Bulldog   4
Group 4th   
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom
  Lhasa Apso   3
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun's Road Rocket



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch PaisleyPella U Had Me At Hello



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bar-None Crooked Halo Of Visualart



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rustinwood Driftwood Tzuvilla





Group 7 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Dalgarnoch Celtic Lass Von Matris
  Shetland Sheepdog   33
Group 3rd   
Please Likes It Hot
  Australian Shepherd   22
Group 4th    Billyjo Black Sabbath Madeb   German Shepherd Dog   13
BPIG   
Please Likes It Hot
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Questbest's Hells Bells
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Please Likes It Hot



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairiepine Brackenbrae Whonor



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Billyjo Black Sabbath Madeb



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Dalgarnoch Celtic Lass Von Matris



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kamvalley's I'm Tutu Cute



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By