BIS BISS Am Can GCh Begay N Sebastian’s Power of Persuasion
Spaniel (American Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: JJ - (Male)
Owner: Kim Kaufmann & Gay Ernst
Breeder: Kim Kaufmann & Gay Ernst
Conformation Handler: Kim Kaufmann
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 2
Group Ranking: 2 2 1 22 21
All Breed Ranking: 13 7 3 94 87

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   615
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Francesco Cochetti 75
  Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 10
Saturday Select Dog   Sandra Anderson N/A
Friday Select Dog   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mary White 64
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 5
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 70
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 4
Friday Best In Show   Patricia Taylor 406 *
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 61
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 16 16 19 22 21
All Breed Ranking: 66 68 80 94 87

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 12 8 8 9   0 0 0 0 2   1434
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Mareth Kipp 102
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mareth Kipp 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 4 (2-2-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 84
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 9 (2-5-2-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Jeffrey Pepper 88
  Best Of Breed   Jeffrey Pepper 9 (2-6-2-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Leonard 52
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 4

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jon Cole N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 14 (2-6-5-2)

Show Date
BC Cocker Spaniel Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 10

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 44
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (1-1-2-0)
Sunday Group 1st   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 74
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 7 (2-3-2-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Judith Taylor 67
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 5 (1-2-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   Brenton Wright N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 24
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 3 (2-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (2-0-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 31
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Select Dog   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 19 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Group 4th   Thora Brown 15
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
Friday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 18
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
Thursday Group 4th   Joan Colbourn 19
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 3
Sunday Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 92
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 3

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Stephen Andrews 26
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 2
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Friday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 20
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 16
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 26
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 24
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 3
Friday Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 25
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Peter Machen 155
  Group 1st   Mary White 21
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 21
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Saturday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 11
  Best BBE In Group   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1
Friday Group 3rd   David Kelland 8
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ron Mahon 22
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 23
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 14
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Friday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 4
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 20
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1
Friday Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 15
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Catherine Barlow 30
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 1
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Taylor 27
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 40
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
Friday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 14
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 36
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2
Friday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 29
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Pierrette McLean 18
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 30
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 36 36 35 32 30
Group Ranking: 578 574 551 515 471
All Breed Ranking: 2898 2886 2736 2592 2343

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 14
  BPIG   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By