Miramichi Kennel Club
Sunday, September 29, 2013 - Show 4



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 29 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 29 (Obedience Trial 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Pomeranian  
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
Points: 110 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Pomeranian  
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur








Group 1 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 2nd   
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   15
Group 3rd   
Maries X Cells On Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   12
Group 4th    Madabout's Rolling In The Deep   Retriever (Labrador)   10
BPIG    Egerton's Little Red Dynamo   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maries X Cells On Point



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Softmaple Held for Ransom



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Madabout's Rolling In The Deep



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pikkinokka's Olive My Daddy



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Asherwood Rhapsody In Blue Jeans



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Royeljoker Stil Beautiful To Me
  Irish Wolfhound   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Hamburg Vom Ringshof
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   7
Group 4th   
Ch Tritalent's A Little Want To
  Beagle   5
BPIG    Cataraqui Sweet Summer Reign   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tritalent's A Little Want To



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pamadron Clio



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hamburg Vom Ringshof



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Royeljoker Stil Beautiful To Me



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dromkeen Ridishia Riverdance



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis
  Rottweiler   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Silcort Cliver
  Schnauzer (Standard)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars
  Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 4th   
Ch Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream
  Bullmastiff   10
BPIG   
Ch Sioul's War Of The Red Dragons
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Winterwinds I Want It All



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Backcountry Qlaryce



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Britlinblues Dream Weaver



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Silcort Cliver







Group 4 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Haeloganlane's MacLaughlin   West Highland White Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Dragonfox Just Do It
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
Group 4th    Wakefield Royal Assent   Lakeland Terrier   4
BPIG    Wintergems Handsome Henry   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Serendipity Wings Over Hollytroy



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Weecairn For You at Lochlomond



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wakefield Royal Assent



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Haeloganlane's MacLaughlin







Group 5 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   20
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   19
Group 3rd    Ocean On Fire Z Canczech   Miniature Pinscher   18
Group 4th    Oceaniahcc Bluemoon Elvis   Chinese Crested   17
BPIG   
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
BCBG Amazing Beauty



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BCBG Mr Independance



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oceaniahcc Bluemoon Elvis



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kabecca Grayson Out and About



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ocean On Fire Z Canczech



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Maribeso Castel Light My Fire



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kiwiblue's Joker's Wild







Group 6 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Onsengeltje All Ready
  Dalmatian   9
Group 2nd   
HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu
  Shiba Inu   8
Group 3rd    Marah's Harvard Scholar of Iroc   Bulldog   7
Group 4th   
Ch Temerity Lightning Bug
  German Pinscher   5
BPIG   
Onsengeltje All Ready
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bramley's Dressed in Velvet



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marah's Harvard Scholar of Iroc



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Onsengeltje All Ready



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fabelhaft Robobull Mademoiselle Margaux



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Loghavens Furever On My Mind AJ





Group 7 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch CopperRidge's Suitable 4 Framing
  Australian Shepherd   16
Group 2nd   
Anjay's Illusion
  Collie (Rough)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonepillar's Aloysius
  Schapendoes   8
Group 4th   
Ch Kaleef MinuteMan Aldercrest
  German Shepherd Dog   7
BPIG   
Anjay's Illusion
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh CopperRidge's Suitable 4 Framing



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nicha Mon Soleil a Moi



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Anjay's Illusion



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kaleef MinuteMan Aldercrest



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nikkilen's Star Mission



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By