Halifax Kennel Club
Friday, August 30, 2019 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 30 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 30 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 31 (Show # 3)
Saturday, August 31 (Show # 4)
Sunday, September 01 (Show # 5)
Sunday, September 01 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, August 31 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, September 01 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 31 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, September 01 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Halifax Kennel Club --
www.halifaxkennelclub.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Valerie Gervais
Pomeranian   Chriscendo Compelling
Points: 101 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Valerie Gervais
Schnauzer (Miniature)  Ch Destineez Wild Blue Yonder
Points: 91
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Valerie Gervais
Pomeranian   Chriscendo Compelling
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Valerie Gervais
Shetland Sheepdog   Riviera Mariboy Rise Up








Group 1 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ambertru's I'll Call'm George
  Retriever (Golden)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 3rd   Ch Marsuvica's Colour Of Black   Spaniel (American Cocker)   5
Group 4th   
GCh Narvik de la Plume d'Argent
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   4
BPIG   
Ch Ambertru's I'll Call'm George
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nevaehlea's Que Sera Sera   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Narvik de la Plume d'Argent

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pageska's Pandora

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Pageska's Pandora

Best Puppy In Breed
Pageska's DL Patriot


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Pageska's DL Patriot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pageska's DL Patriot


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Pageska's Pandora

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pageska's Pandora

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
Ch Ambertru's I'll Call'm George

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Bitagold Cardshark At Mermaid

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ambertru's I'll Call'm George

Select Dog
Ch Kenro's Northern Cardinal


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Bitagold Cardshark At Mermaid

Reserve Winners Dog
Canwin Legendary Ball Striker

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bitagold Cardshark At Mermaid

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Canwin Legendary Ball Striker


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Canwin's Read Me My Rights

Open Bitch Class
1st Canwin's Read Me My Rights

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Madabout's Black Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Madabout's Black Magic

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Madabout's Black Magic

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Marsuvica's Colour Of Black



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Que Sera Sera

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shore Wave Walker



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Egerton's Que Sera Sera

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Egerton's Que Sera Sera

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harbourpoint Eastern Stargazer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harbourpoint Eastern Stargazer
2nd Egerton's Rumour In The Wind

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Egerton's Que Sera Sera





Group 2 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   9
Group 2nd   
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon
  Borzoi   7
Group 4th   
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   5
BPIG   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kinobi Shop Around at Norjon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kinobi Shop Around at Norjon

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Livewire's Flash Drive v Raydachs



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kiromols Morning Moon



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish







Group 3 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose
  Rottweiler   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   9
Group 4th   
Ch Liberator's Unfinished Business
  Doberman Pinscher   7
BPIG    Goldwater's Alice   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stonerose Rocket Girl   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briante Bluemount Diamond Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Briante Bluemount Diamond Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Briante Bluemount Diamond Girl


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Ricon's Magic Man Marder

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ricon's Magic Man Marder


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Briante Bluemount Diamond Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Briante Bluemount Diamond Girl

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Liberator's Unfinished Business

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regnancy A Touch Of Class



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Regnancy A Touch Of Class

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Regnancy A Touch Of Class

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Peakview's You Really Got Me



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Goldwater's Alice

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldwater's Alice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Goldwater's Alice

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldwater's Alice

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Stonerose Rocket Girl

Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike







Group 4 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Destineez Wild Blue Yonder   Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch TriNor Everlasting Hope
  Norwich Terrier   14
Group 3rd    Mersey Arias and Symphonies   Manchester Terrier   13
Group 4th   Ch Kilmaree's Destiny At Showme   Cairn Terrier   12
BPIG    Gleann Lovely Lolita   Glen Of Imaal Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Ryba's Cape Breton Highland Lass

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maybush Red Firecraker Rudy


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Maybush Red Firecraker Rudy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Maybush Red Firecraker Rudy


Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Kilmaree's Destiny At Showme

Best Of Opposite Sex
Showme's Chico

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Kilmaree's Destiny At Showme

Best Puppy In Breed
Crombie's Blond Assassian


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Showme's Chico

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Showme's Chico


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Kilmaree's Destiny At Showme

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crombie's Blond Assassian

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crombie's Blond Assassian

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kilmaree's Destiny At Showme

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Trollhattan's Later Gator

Best Of Opposite Sex
Instyle's Zeta At Trollhattan

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Trollhattan's Later Gator


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Trollhattan's Later Gator

Open Dog Class
1st Trollhattan's Later Gator


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Instyle's Zeta At Trollhattan

Open Bitch Class
1st Instyle's Zeta At Trollhattan

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gleann Lovely Lolita

Best Puppy In Breed
Gleann Lovely Lolita



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gleann Lovely Lolita

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gleann Lovely Lolita

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mersey Arias and Symphonies



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mersey Arias and Symphonies

Open Bitch Class
1st Mersey Arias and Symphonies

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch TriNor Everlasting Hope



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Destineez Wild Blue Yonder



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lookinglass 3rd Time's A Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Lookinglass 3rd Time's A Charm



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Lookinglass 3rd Time's A Charm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lookinglass Scarlett O'Hara

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lookinglass 3rd Time's A Charm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lookinglass Scarlett O'Hara

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Skyehigh Shot Rock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haeloganlane's Raibeart Alltan

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Skyehigh Shot Rock


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Skyehigh Shot Rock

Open Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh Shot Rock





Group 5 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Chriscendo Compelling   Pomeranian   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Broken Wing's Twisted Sister at Tri-Star
  Toy Manchester Terrier   8
Group 3rd   Ch Cotonfield Zenith   Coton De Tulear   7
Group 4th   
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   6
BPIG    Chriscendo Compelling   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cempa Light My Fire At Sushine

Best Of Opposite Sex
New Horton's Full Of Grace

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cempa Light My Fire At Sushine


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
New Horton's Full Of Grace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st New Horton's Full Of Grace

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cotonfield Zenith



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Compelling

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Compelling



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Compelling

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chriscendo Compelling

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanfax's Dare To Dream


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Vanfax's Dare To Dream

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanfax's Dare To Dream


Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Broken Wing's Twisted Sister at Tri-Star



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Risha Catch Me If You Can







Group 6 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly
  Boston Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche
  French Bulldog   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Bellissimo's Super Trooper
  Bichon Frise   8
Group 4th    Hawkhill Sheza Ticket   Poodle (Miniature)   7
BPIG   
Ch Bluemount Muldoon Starburst
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lebail N Waylin's Kiss This   Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bellissimo's Super Trooper



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Belletruffe N Sidestreet Molly

Best Puppy In Breed
Belletruffe N Sidestreet Molly

Select Dog
Ch Loredo's Purple Rain


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Belletruffe N Sidestreet Molly

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belletruffe N Sidestreet Molly

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lebail N Waylin's Kiss This

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Echojack's Loveutomoonandback

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bluemount Muldoon Starburst

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bluemount Muldoon Starburst


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Echojack's Loveutomoonandback

Open Dog Class
1st Echojack's Loveutomoonandback


Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jodezi Takin Er by Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jodezi Takin Er by Storm



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shore Georgia May McJagger

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Eastonite Marko


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Eastonite Marko

Open Dog Class
1st Eastonite Marko


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Shore Georgia May McJagger

Open Bitch Class
1st Shore Georgia May McJagger

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Klompen's That's Show Biz



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hawkhill Sheza Ticket



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hawkhill Sheza Ticket

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hawkhill Sheza Ticket

Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Signet A Star Is Born

Best Of Opposite Sex
Savvy First In Line

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Savvy First In Line

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Signet A Star Is Born


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Savvy First In Line

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Savvy First In Line


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Savvy A Promise To Keep

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Savvy A Promise To Keep



Group 7 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kelbren Splash Of Berry   Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez
  Australian Shepherd   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepillar's Breakaway
  Bouvier des Flandres   10
BPIG   Ch Kelbren Splash Of Berry   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Riviera Mariboy Rise Up   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
GCh Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Novacoast Gonna Be a Legend

Select Dog
Ch Kiawah's Take Your Time

Select Bitch
Ch Malka's Does He Love You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Novacoast Gonna Be a Legend

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Novacoast Gonna Be a Legend

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fortune's Down And Dirty




3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kwik De La Foret


Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Stonepillar's Breakaway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stonepillar's Nu Moon Rising

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Stonepillar's Nu Moon Rising

Best Puppy In Breed
Flow Fay du Truffe Noir


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Stonepillar's Nu Moon Rising

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Stonepillar's Nu Moon Rising


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Flow Fay du Truffe Noir

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Flow Fay du Truffe Noir

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Cardross No Mystery Here

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross Lydia

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Cardross No Mystery Here


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Cardross No Mystery Here

Reserve Winners Dog
Cardross Second Chances

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cardross Second Chances

Open Dog Class
1st Cardross No Mystery Here
2nd Cardross SNS Identity Crisis


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Cardross Lydia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cardross Lydia

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Zeigen's Tessa V. Mowatt

Best Puppy In Breed
Zeigen's Tessa V. Mowatt



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Zeigen's Tessa V. Mowatt

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dietrich von Micurs

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zeigen's Tessa V. Mowatt

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dietrich von Micurs

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kyon's Heidi Perledatter



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Kelbren Splash Of Berry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shelhaven Flashback

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Kelbren Splash Of Berry

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelbren Splash Of Berry


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Shelhaven Flashback

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shelhaven Flashback

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Riviera Mariboy Rise Up


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Kelbren Splash Of Berry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shelhaven Frosty Morning

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kelbren Splash Of Berry
2nd Shelhaven Frosty Morning

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By