BISS/BPISS BIS/BPIS GCh Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose HIC
Rottweiler
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Declan - (Male)
Owner: Marcia McNaughton, Holli Murphy
Breeder: Tommye Parker
Conformation Handler: Holli Murphy
Performance Handler: Holli Murphy
Website: http://www.stoneroserottweilers.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 5 4 4 2
Group Ranking: 44 76 108 67 31
All Breed Ranking: 255 476 737 446 241

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   178
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best In Show   Denise Cornelssen 103 *
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 12
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 4
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 16
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 20
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 13
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   David Kelland 16
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 2 (1-1-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 27 27 24 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 373 356 341 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2318 2245 2159 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   25
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Group 2nd   Colette Muldoon 20
  BPIG   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 3

Show Date
Rottweiler Club of Canada [Regional] October 06 to October 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 5
  Best Of Winners   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Winners Dog   Harto Stockmari (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Heather Langfeld (1-1-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-1-1-2)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor (1-0-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (1-0-1-2)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Bill Walkey N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-2-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (1-0-0-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-0-0-1)
Saturday BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Winners Dog   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-2-0-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mavis McClintock N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mavis McClintock (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Winners Dog   Mavis McClintock (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-3-1-1)
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Edward Leslie 99.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By