Oromocto Kennel Club
Monday, September 19, 2022



Related Results

Conformation

Monday, September 19
Monday, September 19 (Ltd Show - Nordic Breeds)
Tuesday, September 20
Tuesday, September 20 (Ltd Show - Group 2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
Points: 113 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck
Points: 88
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Zesta Amplified
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Samoyed  
Samtos's Rise Kelly At Supersammy








Group 1 - Linda St-Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   24
Group 2nd   
GChB Clussexx Flying Ace
  Spaniel (Clumber)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Sweetwoods Em'Pi'Re State Of Mind
  Setter (Irish)   22
Group 4th   
GCh Coppermoon Orlagh's Happy One
  Retriever (Golden)   21
BPIG   
Plaisance King Of Nightlife
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Springrun's Hotter Than That



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Brookstone's Kiss My Grits

Best Of Opposite Sex
Homenhunt Mac Eye Of The Storm

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Brookstone's Kiss My Grits

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Roaneden's Thunderstruck



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Plaisance King Of Nightlife

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Plaisance King Of Nightlife


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Wingset's I Ain't No Angel

Open Dog Class
1st Wingset's I Ain't No Angel


Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sweetwoods Em'Pi'Re State Of Mind



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Marsuvica's Get Up And Go



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Clussexx Flying Ace



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Henley's Blow Out The Candles







Group 2 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   12
Group 2nd   
GChB Altadach Aston Martin SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxtrot's Lethal Kiss
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
Group 4th   
Ch Doxieville-Kurzbeing Felix Felicis For E R Dox ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   6
BPIG   
Ch Er Dox Where Dwell The Brave At Heart
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Admindac Shellac Chartered MS



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL

Select Dog
GChB Aviance Luna Caprese An Army Of One L



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
KingdomnDaggarwoods Wild At Heart


Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Osiris Pride And Prejudice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Osiris Pride And Prejudice

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Osiris Pride And Prejudice

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Foxtrot's Lethal Kiss



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Admindac Noteworthy Lil Seduction At Azure

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Admindac Noteworthy Lil Seduction At Azure







Group 3 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck
  Samoyed   12
Group 2nd   
GChB Sendosan Naxxramas
  Akita   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen
  Boxer   7
Group 4th    Homeport Pier Review   Newfoundland   6
BPIG   
Ch Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Samtos's Rise Kelly At Supersammy
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sendosan Naxxramas



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Spiritrun's Hear Me Roar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spiritrun's Canook

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Spiritrun's Hear Me Roar

Best Puppy In Breed
Spiritrun's Hear Me Roar


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Spiritrun's Hear Me Roar

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Spiritrun's Hear Me Roar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Spiritrun's Canook

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Spiritrun's Canook

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
ConnQuest Like It Or Not



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
ConnQuest Like It Or Not

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st ConnQuest Like It Or Not

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Naku's Dark Side Of The Moon



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Homeport Pier Review

Best Of Opposite Sex
Homeport Whale Watcher

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Homeport Pier Review


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Homeport Whale Watcher

Open Dog Class
1st Homeport Whale Watcher


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Homeport Pier Review

Open Bitch Class
1st Homeport Pier Review

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Amiavie Maya Orca du Lac Beau



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st TBD

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChS Vanderbilt's Talk About Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Polar Mist N Mishka's Party Guy At Roka

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Polar Mist N Mishka's Party Guy At Roka



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Kyser Bearrs Strike A Pose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Supersammy's Gaia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Supersammy's Gaia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyser Bearrs Strike A Pose

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Samtos's Rise Kelly At Supersammy
2nd Vanderbilt's Starlight Snowbright





Group 4 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Ellerker's And So It Goes
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 3rd   
GCh D.B.F. Simply Posh
  Russell Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox
  Welsh Terrier   3
BPIG   
Ch Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glahms Sargent Pepper



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh D.B.F. Simply Posh


Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ellerker's And So It Goes



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox







Group 5 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   28
Group 2nd   
GChB Shirmont Custom Built
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   24
Group 3rd   
Chriscendo Cardiac Arrest
  Pomeranian   21
Group 4th   
Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   20
BPIG   
Chriscendo Cardiac Arrest
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Miso Miss Swipe Right
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Black Canary V. Tani Kazari

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bucky Barnes V. Tani Kazari



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Black Canary V. Tani Kazari

Open Bitch Class
1st Black Canary V. Tani Kazari

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Shirmont Custom Built

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sigma Chi's Anniversary Waltz


Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched

Best Of Opposite Sex
Miso Miss S Zippy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched

Best Puppy In Breed
Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched

Select Dog
GCh Miso Found My Courage


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Miso Miss S Zippy

Open Bitch Class
1st Miso Miss S Zippy

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Rococo's Miso Painted With The Same Brush

Best Puppy In Breed
Dedechshund Miso Gothe Extra Mile



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Rococo's Miso Painted With The Same Brush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Miso Miss Pitch

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dedechshund Miso Gothe Extra Mile

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Miso Miss Pitch

Open Bitch Class
1st Rococo's Miso Painted With The Same Brush

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Miso Miss Swipe Right

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
Ch Twinkle's One Of A Kind Ruby Duby Du

Best Puppy In Breed
Twinkle's Upsy Daisy

Select Bitch
Ch Twinkle's Ooh La La Truffles



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Twinkle's Upsy Daisy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinkle's Tasty Sweet Cinnabun

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Tasty Sweet Cinnabun

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Upsy Daisy

Open Bitch Class
1st Almendares Wynter With Twinkle

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChEx Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Diavolino Libelle KissMyGrits

Select Dog
GCh Cassiopeia I've Got A Little Spring In My Step



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Kabecca Raindance Secret Liaison

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kabecca Raindance Secret Liaison

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Diamondsun's Zepher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diamondsun's Pinball Wizzard

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Diamondsun's Zepher

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamondsun's Zepher


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Diamondsun's Pinball Wizzard

Reserve Winners Dog
Diamondsun's Rebel

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Diamondsun's Rebel

Open Dog Class
1st Diamondsun's Pinball Wizzard


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Diamondsun's Zepher

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diamondsun's Ducati

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diamondsun's Zepher

Open Bitch Class
1st Diamondsun's Ducati

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chriscendo Cardiac Arrest

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Cardiac Arrest


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chriscendo Cardiac Arrest

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chriscendo Cardiac Arrest


Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Duenna's Love Of Dance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
IslandGems Glory Of Love

Open Bitch Class
1st IslandGems Glory Of Love

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Marsuvica's Quick As A Flash



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Marsuvica's Bust My Bustle

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Bust My Bustle





Group 6 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
  Keeshond   19
Group 2nd   
GChB Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   18
Group 3rd    Nifty's Bad Influence   French Bulldog   10
Group 4th   Ch Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender   Shih Tzu   7
BPIG   
Ch Rocyn's Bulldacious Right Up My Alley
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
GChG Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rocyn's Bulldacious Right Up My Alley

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Bulldacious Rolex On A Redneck

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rocyn's Bulldacious Right Up My Alley


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Felicia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jacib's Hermes

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Hermes

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Eat, Pray, Love
2nd Jacib's Frozen In Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Jacib's Felicia

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Beshia's Rocket Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Royal God Of Lightening And Thunder @ Jodezi


Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Nifty's Bad Influence

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Celtmacbhaid We Will Rock You

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Nifty's Bad Influence

Best Puppy In Breed
Nifty's Bad Influence


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Nifty's Bad Influence

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nifty's Bad Influence


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Pelee's All Bets Are Off

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pelee's All Bets Are Off

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
LeeAnns Red Magic


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
LeeAnns Red Magic

Open Dog Class
1st LeeAnns Red Magic


Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Wolfriver's Taiho Koki



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Opal N Wenrick's Bam Bam Pow

Best Puppy In Breed
Opal N Wenrick's Bam Bam Pow


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Opal N Wenrick's Bam Bam Pow

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Opal N Wenrick's Bam Bam Pow


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele



Group 7 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Zesta Amplified
  Shetland Sheepdog   5
Group 2nd   Ch Salish' Ror To Riverside   Miniature American Shepherd   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Cameron's Blythe Spirit
  Bearded Collie   3
Group 4th   Ch AusableRvr's No Time To Die   Australian Shepherd   2
BPIG   
Ch Zesta Amplified
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch AusableRvr's No Time To Die



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cameron's Blythe Spirit



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
McComb's nimm den Bosewicht

Best Puppy In Breed
McComb's nimm den Bosewicht


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
McComb's nimm den Bosewicht

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st McComb's nimm den Bosewicht


Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Salish' Ror To Riverside



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zesta Amplified

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zesta Amplified



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By