Fort St John & District Kennel Club
Saturday, May 17, 2014 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 17 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 17 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 18 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 18 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 19 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 19 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
MBIS GChEx. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
"Ninja"
Owner: Joan & Melody McMurphy


Best In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
French Bulldog  
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
Points: 112 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Walter Pinsker
Canadian Eskimo Dog  
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Ek Chau








Group 1 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy
  Weimaraner   21
Group 2nd    Starpoint Rocket Science   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Castlefin's Night In The City
  Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   15
BPIG    Tollchester's Starwars Padme   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Starpoint Rocket Science



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Solitude's Fade To Black



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Grandriver's Gold Nugget



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tollchester's Starwars Padme



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy







Group 2 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday
  Afghan Hound   14
Group 2nd   
Amahte's The Legend Continues
  Ibizan Hound   13
Group 3rd   
Tamaridges Cant Hold My Licker
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   12
Group 4th    Victory's Spots-Dots N More MSD   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   6
BPIG    Victory's Spots-Dots N More MSD   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terwillegar's Light 'Em Up



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nickolai Khurik Northern Wind



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Victory's Spots-Dots N More MSD



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ironwills Top Gun



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tamaridges Cant Hold My Licker



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Counterpoint First In Line







Group 3 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Ek Chau
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   18
Group 2nd   
Debalys Kirby
  Siberian Husky   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Mytuk's Good Golly Miss Molly
  Alaskan Malamute   8
Group 4th    Allyndanes Dare To Dream   Great Dane   7
BPIG   
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Ek Chau
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mytuk's Good Golly Miss Molly



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Breka's Playing The Game



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Garroway's King Of Kings



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Ek Chau



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Braebrook's Viognier



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Allyndanes Dare To Dream



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh OTCh Ashemburg's Fly By Night Thief



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Debalys Kirby







Group 4 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shawndee Reese Witherspoon
  Airedale Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Bullydust Charlotte's Web
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride
  Norwich Terrier   4
Group 4th   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   3
BPIG   
Ch Wimaru's Carpe Diem
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Reese Witherspoon



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sparx Playn With Fire At Breka



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh







Group 5 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kewpy's Jersey Boy At Tegart   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   23
Group 2nd   
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh
  Havanese   19
Group 3rd   
Lilangelz Lady Of Dreams
  Pomeranian   15
Group 4th   
Littlelion Mi T Majik
  Pekingese   14
BPIG   
Littlelion Mi T Majik
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paulaspolar Ticket T'my Heart



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kewpy's Jersey Boy At Tegart



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Saiyai @ Rawr's Nearness Of The Heart



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BCBG Short Circuit



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wynzall Causin A Caos



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Marron's Buster Brown



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Littlelion Mi T Majik



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lilangelz Lady Of Dreams



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nicnak's Vegas Baby, Vegas







Group 6 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Iroc's Royal Flush
  Bulldog   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Tees Me Provocateur
  Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 4th   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   4
BPIG    Tees Me Karma Of Highgrove   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Island's Babyblue At CB's



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch KJ's Chubby Northern Starlette



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tees Me Provocateur



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunojo's Katsume Go Shouta





Group 7 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Rimba's Yes We Can
  Collie (Smooth)   11
Group 3rd   Ch Cossmic Mars Bonfire   Shetland Sheepdog   7
Group 4th   
Neversin Its About Time Drover
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   3
BPIG   
Neversin Its About Time Drover
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aquila's Lady Wrangler



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zoolo's Worth More Than Gold



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rimba's Yes We Can



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cossmic Mars Bonfire



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McLea's Fullmoon Mr Peabody



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Neversin Its About Time Drover



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By