Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, August 18, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am Ch. / MBIS / MRBIS Can G.CHB Cammcastle's Ima Steinway
"Solo"
Breeder: Suzan Guynn, Cammcastle Rottweilers
Handler in Canada: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Judy McVeigh
Havanese  
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses
Points: 206 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judy McVeigh
Newfoundland  
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
Points: 155
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judy McVeigh
French Bulldog  
Ch Masino's Dirt Devil
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judy McVeigh
Setter (Gordon)   Harbinger's Livin' In The Limelight
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Judy McVeigh
Schipperke  Ch Sanhedrin's Katharine Hepburn
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Judy McVeigh
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GCh Cataraqui Runs In The Family








Group 1 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Especially Classic Couture
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   27
Group 2nd   
GChB Leaside's Life Goes On
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Harbinger's Just For The Record
  Setter (Gordon)   22
Group 4th   
GChB Madilane's Northern Light
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   21
BPIG   
Next Generations Comin' In Clutch
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Harbinger's Livin' In The Limelight   Setter (Gordon)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Rush's True Illusion
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Northrock's Qua Patet Orbis



Judge: Howard Ogden

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Leaside's Life Goes On


Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Evoslo De Dancas

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Leaside Skypoint's Dolla Dolla Bills Y'all


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Next Generations Comin' In Clutch

Best Puppy In Breed
Next Generations Comin' In Clutch



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Next Generations Comin' In Clutch

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Next Generations Comin' In Clutch

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Rush's True Illusion


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
Jackson Turngolds Miles Away

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Goldpaws Got Twenty Twenty Vision At Sunkozi

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Jackson Turngolds Miles Away

Best Puppy In Breed
Springdream's Chaps At Canopy

Select Dog
Ch Springdream's I Did It Again


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
Kulta Lope To The Moon With Canopy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kulta Lope To The Moon With Canopy

Judge: Howard Ogden

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChG Kriscoland's Pure Serendipity



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Staghorn's Lynbrook Sage

Open Bitch Class
1st Staghorn's Lynbrook Sage

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Set'r Ridge's Colorful Mountains

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lentigo's Dark Rider

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Set'r Ridge's Colorful Mountains


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lentigo's Dark Rider

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lentigo's Dark Rider

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Harbinger's Just For The Record


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Harbinger's Love Story

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Midnightblue The Dark Crystal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Midnightblue The Never Ending Story

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Midnightblue The Dark Crystal


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Midnightblue The Dark Crystal

Open Bitch Class
1st Midnightblue The Dark Crystal

Judge: Howard Ogden

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Madilane's Northern Light



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GChEx Especially Classic Couture

Best Puppy In Breed
Cedarstone's Esprit de Malysse

Select Dog
GChB Nonnies Atomic Number Six


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Cedarstone's Esprit de Malysse

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cedarstone's Esprit de Malysse

Judge: Howard Ogden

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Brighton

Best Puppy In Breed
Brighton


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Brighton

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brighton


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wyldkatz Viking Pride Of Pemberley



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Sarga's Famous Jazmin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sarga's Sax Fifth Avenue

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Sarga's Famous Jazmin


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Sarga's Sax Fifth Avenue

Open Dog Class
1st Sarga's Sax Fifth Avenue


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Sarga's Famous Jazmin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sarga's Flamboyant Suzie-Q

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sarga's Famous Jazmin
2nd Sarga's Flamboyant Suzie-Q





Group 2 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shillington Curtisfarms Chanel
  Beagle   24
Group 2nd   
GChB Aisling's Tiz The Season
  Whippet   21
Group 3rd   
GChB Telkel Every Mile A Memory For ER Dox SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   15
Group 4th   
GChB Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari
  Saluki   14
BPIG   
Curtisfarms I Waited For You
  Beagle   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Cataraqui Runs In The Family
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Blackwing's Davina Valentine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackwing's Divine Son Sett'n Mountaineer

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackwing's Divine Son Sett'n Mountaineer


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Shillington Curtisfarms Chanel

Best Puppy In Breed
Curtisfarms I Waited For You



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Curtisfarms I Waited For You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Curtisfarms I'm On My Way

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Curtisfarms I Waited For You
2nd Curtisfarms I'm On My Way

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Elmden's Everlong

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ctl Alt Del @ Freckashpeng

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Elmden's Everlong

Best Puppy In Breed
Dorotka Bat Jemerri


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Ctl Alt Del @ Freckashpeng

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ctl Alt Del @ Freckashpeng


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Elmden's Everlong

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dorotka Bat Jemerri

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dorotka Bat Jemerri

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Elmden's Everlong

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Egbar's Bittersweet Symphony



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rhill's Ride The Iconic Wave MS


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Telkel Every Mile A Memory For ER Dox SL



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Kalkinny Glamour Of Laislinn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sir Rupert Lil Lord Of Wolfholm

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Kaldaun's Rhiannon

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaldaun's Rhiannon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Kaldaun's Rhiannon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kaldaun's Abbey

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kaldaun's Rhiannon
2nd Kaldaun's Abbey

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Mountainridge's Uluzambezi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Cataraqui Midnight Girl

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Cataraqui Midnight Girl

Veteran Female
GCh Cataraqui Runs In The Family

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-0-1-3)
GChS Aisling's Tiz The Season

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Freckashpeng The Story Begins

Best Puppy In Breed
Freckashpeng Determined To Be

Select Bitch
Ch Foxpolis Jamaica


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-3)
Freckashpeng Determined To Be

Reserve Winners Dog
Freckashpeng The Devil Made Me Do It

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Freckashpeng Determined To Be

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Freckashpeng The Devil Made Me Do It






Group 3 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   21
Group 2nd   
GChS Cammcastle's Ima Steinway
  Rottweiler   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Oceanus Mastinis Militia
  Neapolitan Mastiff   16
Group 4th   
GCh Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger
  Bullmastiff   13
BPIG    Turiya's New Kid In Town   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Miss Islay Von Vasfor   Rottweiler   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Sancha's Victoriaus Gold
  Samoyed   0
Group 1st (Altered)    Turiya's Legend In Your Own Time   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
Sancha's Victoriaus Gold
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Creo's Sherman Five

Best Of Opposite Sex
Turiya's Sultry Amalaya

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Creo's Sherman Five

Best Puppy In Breed
Turiya's New Kid In Town


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Creo's Sherman Five

Reserve Winners Dog
Turiya's New Kid In Town

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Turiya's New Kid In Town

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Creo's Sherman Five


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Turiya's Sultry Amalaya

Open Bitch Class
1st Turiya's Sultry Amalaya

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dabalon N Tybrushe's Unchained Melody

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Dabalon N Tybrushe's Unchained Melody



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mallaig's Mystic Fire Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Mallaig's Mystic Fire Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mallaig's Mystic Fire Storm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mallaig's Mystic Fire Storm

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GChB Nevar Supersonic Devil's Starr v Sioul

Best Of Opposite Sex
Merkur's Mister Big

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Merkur And Riverspell Ferraro Rocher

Best Puppy In Breed
Merkur And Riverspell Ferraro Rocher


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Merkur's Mister Big

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Merkur's Mister Big

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Therecco's Written In The Stars



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Oceanus Mastinis Militia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Playboy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Baby Blue's Witchy

Best Puppy In Breed
Baby Blue's Witchy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Playboy

Open Dog Class
1st Playboy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Baby Blue's Witchy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baby Blue's Witchy

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChG Cammcastle's Ima Steinway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vasfors Take It To The Limit

Select Dog
Ch Vasfor's Back In The Fast Lane



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Vasfors Take It To The Limit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Torra Vd Steinbrucke

Open Bitch Class
1st Vasfors Take It To The Limit
2nd Torra Vd Steinbrucke

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Miss Islay Von Vasfor

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lagniappe's Her Majesty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lagniappe's Her Majesty

Open Bitch Class
1st Lagniappe's Her Majesty

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Debalys The Sequel At Chieko



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Debalys The Sequel At Chieko

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Debalys The Sequel At Chieko





Group 4 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Gleanntan's Sure Shot Greyjoy   Skye Terrier   20
Group 2nd    Goodspice Col Mustard Of Saltcreek   Sealyham Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
GChS Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite
  Scottish Terrier   18
Group 4th    Kevric Bubble Tea   Kerry Blue Terrier   12
BPIG    Macritchies Thorstein The Red   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Toulin's Keltie   Scottish Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Gryndlscot Don't You Remember
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ingle Valley Teddy Bear's Picnic


Judge: Howard Ogden

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Baytree Devonian Fern

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thistlebitt Miles Away

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Baytree Devonian Fern


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebitt Miles Away

Open Dog Class
1st Thistlebitt Miles Away


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Baytree Devonian Fern

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Baytree Devonian Fern

Veteran Female
Ch Baytree You Are My Sunshine

Judge: Howard Ogden

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Edenbrae Isla's Eden Dances With Joy



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kevric Bubble Tea


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kevric Bubble Tea

Open Dog Class
1st Kevric Bubble Tea


Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Szulik's Solid Rocky


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Szulik's Solid Rocky

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Szulik's Solid Rocky


Judge: Howard Ogden

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Dachari Back Street Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yvana Mlle Simone De Beauvoir

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Dachari Back Street Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Yvana Mlle Simone De Beauvoir


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Dachari Back Street Boy

Reserve Winners Dog
Dachari Chasing The Dream

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Dachari Back Street Boy

Open Dog Class
1st Dachari Chasing The Dream


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Yvana Mlle Simone De Beauvoir

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dachari Moon Goddess

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Yvana Mlle Simone De Beauvoir
2nd Dachari Moon Goddess

Judge: Howard Ogden

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
GChG Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Macritchies Thorstein The Red

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Wild Wind Fancy Fallyn

Best Puppy In Breed
Macritchies Thorstein The Red

Select Bitch
GCh Chess Running Through Brambles At Tayann


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-2)
Macritchies Thorstein The Red

Reserve Winners Dog
Gryndlscot Clouds Roll By

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Macritchies Thorstein The Red

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Gryndlscot Clouds Roll By

Veteran Male
GCh Gryndlscot Don't You Remember


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Wild Wind Fancy Fallyn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tayann Chess Touch The Sky

Open Bitch Class
1st Wild Wind Fancy Fallyn
2nd Tayann Chess Touch The Sky

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Toulin's Keltie

Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Goodspice Col Mustard Of Saltcreek


Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gleanntan's Sure Shot Greyjoy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gleanntan's Sure Shot Greyjoy

Open Dog Class
1st Gleanntan's Sure Shot Greyjoy


Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Anam Cara

Best Puppy In Breed
Boreal Go Your Own Way To Pointbreak



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Anam Cara

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boreal Go Your Own Way To Pointbreak

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boreal Go Your Own Way To Pointbreak

Open Bitch Class
1st Anam Cara





Group 5 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   50
Group 2nd   
GChB Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean
  Coton De Tulear   48
Group 3rd   
GCh Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee
  Griffon (Brussels)   45
Group 4th   
GCh Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   22
BPIG    Dazl Rey Dreamcatcher Thunderstruck   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Amyla's Pot Of Gold   Havanese   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch KRA's The Mighty Hercules   Griffon (Brussels)   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
GCh Crestyle Dramatic Entrance HL
  Chinese Crested Dog   0
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cogie's Yur My Porsia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cogie's Yur My Porsia

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Moongate's Little Trickster



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChS Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's That Grl Is Mine



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Weylinmarsh's That Grl Is Mine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cottoncandy's Ghost Of Kyiv

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cottoncandy's Ghost Of Kyiv

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's That Grl Is Mine

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch That's Amyla's Castle On A Cloud


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Sonrisas I'm Liam


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Amyla's Pot Of Gold

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Dazl Reh Dreamcatcher Legacy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mightymites The Magic Of Believing

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Dazl Rey Dreamcatcher Thunderstruck

Best Puppy In Breed
Dazl Rey Dreamcatcher Thunderstruck


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Mightymites The Magic Of Believing

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mightymites The Magic Of Believing


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Dazl Rey Dreamcatcher Thunderstruck

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dazl Rey Dreamcatcher Thunderstruck

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Lion Dor Poms Dolce Diamante

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lion Dor Poms Milan Di Amore

Select Dog
Ch Lion Dor Poms Milan Di Amore



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-2-1)
GChB Pocket's Asti Spumante

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Heroncrests Coco Chanel

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-1)
Ideal Iz Doma Elen Micah Jumanji

Best Puppy In Breed
Northgate's Hyclass Bugaboo

Select Dog
Ch Gryphon's Chunky Monkey


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-1)
Ideal Iz Doma Elen Micah Jumanji

Reserve Winners Dog
Heroncrests The One

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heroncrests The One

Open Dog Class
1st Ideal Iz Doma Elen Micah Jumanji


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-1)
Northgate's Hyclass Bugaboo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Drageltik's Steel Magnolia For Gryphon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Drageltik's Steel Magnolia For Gryphon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northgate's Hyclass Bugaboo

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Drageltik Stranded In The Delta Quadrant

Open Bitch Class
1st Ideal Iz Doma Elen Cherry Jam With Rose

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Stranger Worlds Of Lore

Best Puppy In Breed
Stranger Worlds Of Lore



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Stranger Worlds Of Lore

Reserve Winners Bitch
Souvenir Du Domaine Des Mandets

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stranger Worlds Of Lore

Open Bitch Class
1st Souvenir Du Domaine Des Mandets

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Quikdraw's Cowboy Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nicnak's Going Viral

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Nicnak's Gone Viral


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Nicnak's Gone Viral

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nicnak's Gone Viral


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Nicnak's Going Viral

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nicnak's Going Viral





Group 6 - Jean-Louis Blais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mardeck N'Oasis Mystic Wheel In The Sky
  Schipperke   30
Group 2nd   
GChB Jolibully Delenclos Walter
  Bulldog   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Masino's Dirt Devil
  French Bulldog   19
Group 4th   
GCh Shenandal's Optimism And Joy
  Dalmatian   15
BPIG   
Ch Masino's Dirt Devil
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ridgeside Lakeridge Add A Little Bit Of Spice   Poodle (Standard)   0
Group 1st (Altered)   Ch Sanhedrin's Katharine Hepburn   Schipperke   0
Group 2nd (Altered)    BedlamAcres The Perfect Girl   Dalmatian   0
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tayann Peachie Keen

Best Puppy In Breed
Tayann Peachie Keen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tayann Peachie Keen

Open Bitch Class
1st Tayann Peachie Keen

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Jolibully Delenclos Walter

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bulldacious Pop Of Strengthz



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shenandal's Optimism And Joy



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Masino's Dirt Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Royafren Lily Blossom

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Masino's Dirt Devil



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Royafren Lily Blossom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Royafren Coco Chanel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elle Frenchies Lark

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Royafren Coco Chanel

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Royafren Lily Blossom

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Daveren's Time Stands Still



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Canterbury Signet Warrior Princess @ Heritage

Best Puppy In Breed
Canterbury Signet Warrior Princess @ Heritage


Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-6-1-3)
Ch Lil Blue Not So Little Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ridgeside A Night In Vegas

Best Of Winners: (1-6-1-3)
Bellini I Am A Believer

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellini I Am A Believer

Select Bitch
Ch Boucledamour Signet Forever And A Day


Winners Dog: (1-6-1-3)
Kushnivas Justafire

Open Dog Class
1st Kushnivas Justafire

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ridgeside Lakeridge Add A Little Bit Of Spice


Winners Bitch: (1-6-1-3)
Bellini I Am A Believer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Syquefine's Ever So Kir Royal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nicheca Lola 5th Bombshell @ Heritage

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tallan Party Crasher

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Desjardin's Egypt Is Ready To Dazzle

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Syquefine's Ever So Kir Royal

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bellini I Am A Believer
2nd Syquefine's To Infinity Plus One

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-1-4)
Ch Mardeck N'Oasis Mystic Wheel In The Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-4)
Oasis I Walk The Line

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystik's Dancing Queen

Select Bitch
Ch Sanhedrin's Rose Berry


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-4)
Oasis I Walk The Line

Reserve Winners Dog
Sanhedrin's Cash Berry

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sanhedrin's Cash Berry

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Oasis I Walk The Line


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-4)
Oasis Love Song O' Mardeck

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mystik's Dancing Queen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mystik's Dancing Queen

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Oasis Love Song O' Mardeck

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kortar's Koffee Kake



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kortar's Koffee Kake

Open Bitch Class
1st Kortar's Koffee Kake



Group 7 - Jean-Louis Blais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Spock One And Only
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   28
Group 2nd   Ch Dury Voe Double Double   Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 3rd   
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
  Bouvier des Flandres   16
Group 4th   
GChS Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire
  Old English Sheepdog   14
BPIG   
Cymry Mariner's Legacy
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Queenly's Kona Latte
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Spock Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
GCh Spock Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
GCh Hellwigg's To Hot To B Reckless
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Group 3rd (Altered)   
GCh Relic's The Empire Strikes Back
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Downriver Link

Best Puppy In Breed
Downriver Link



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Downriver Link

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Downriver Link

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Downunder's Real Wild Child



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Showtime Isiss Goddess Of Heaven



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Showtime Isiss Goddess Of Heaven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Showtime Dancing Queen Mulan

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Showtime Dancing Queen Mulan

Open Bitch Class
1st Showtime Isiss Goddess Of Heaven

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma

Best Puppy In Breed
Galheights Go Dutton To Electric Peak


Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Fameuse Finniloo Bella's Liberi



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky






Judge: Vandra Huber (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Tanasi's Lightly Toasted

Best Of Opposite Sex
Forestwood Gather Your Dreams

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Forestwood Gather Your Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Forestwood Gather Your Dreams


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Hampton Hills Call Me Will

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hampton Hills Call Me Will

Judge: Vandra Huber (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire



Judge: Vandra Huber (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
Ch Dury Voe Double Double

Best Of Opposite Sex
Valleygems Summer Sizzle

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Valleygems Summer Sizzle


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-0)
Granite Whole Nine Yards

Reserve Winners Dog
Dury Voe Fear No Evil

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dury Voe Fear No Evil

Open Dog Class
1st Granite Whole Nine Yards
2nd TLCs Elevation


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Valleygems Summer Sizzle

Reserve Winners Bitch
TLCs She's A Gem

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Valleygems Summer Sizzle

Open Bitch Class
1st TLCs She's A Gem

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Dom Corgi Chorizo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluetrix Eyespy Booker On Ace

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Yasashiikuma Classified Source


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Bluetrix Eyespy Booker On Ace

Open Dog Class
1st Bluetrix Eyespy Booker On Ace


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Yasashiikuma Classified Source

Open Bitch Class
1st Yasashiikuma Classified Source

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Spock One And Only

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bredright Uptown Girl To Kalkinny

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Curig Garden Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Cymry Mariner's Legacy


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Curig Green Gables

Reserve Winners Dog
Cymry Mariner's Legacy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cymry Mariner's Legacy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Curig Green Gables


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Curig Garden Party

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cymry Platinum J. Copper Moon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Curig Garden Party
2nd Cymry Platinum J. Copper Moon

Veteran Female
GCh Ch (Alt) Spock Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Queenly's Kona Latte

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By